menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

 
Event 1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

Heat 1 Progression: 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

LIND
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 LIND
Coached by: Don MacDonald & Jock Mackintosh
JHAR
school
Southland so
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith
KAVA
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
AGSB
school
Auckland au
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #3 KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies

Heat 2 Progression: 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

TRID
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
TAUP
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
CROM
school
Otago ot
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everritt
ROTL
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #3 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings

Heat 3 Progression: 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
MTAS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
NPLB
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #3 NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #4 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #4 KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson

Heat 4 Progression: 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
STKT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason
SCOT
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Jo Kearney
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
NPLB
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #4 NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
AGSB
school
Auckland au
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #3 JMCG
Coached by: Pete Benny
CHCO
school
Canterbury ca

Heat 5 Progression: 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson & Sue O'Callaghan
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
STKV
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan

Heat 6 Progression: 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

WTLB
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Al Tattersall
WENT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Peter Abbot
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
WTKB
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
WHHS
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Callum Wright

Heat 7 Progression: 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

VERD
school
Southland so
Crew #1 VERD
Coached by: Joe Findley & Mark Day
NPLB
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #2 NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
SLDB
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDB
Coached by: Joe Findlay
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty bp
FRAN
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 FRAN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
WTLB
school
Auckland au
CROM
school
Otago ot

Heat 8 Progression: 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

NPLB
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
RUTH
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 RUTH
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
OTUM
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
MTRO
school
Auckland au
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
TAUH
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAUH
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
 
Event 2
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Air Force Careers

Heat 1 Progression: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage

BARA
school
Auckland au
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
DIOC
school
Auckland au
JHAR
school
Southland so
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley

Heat 2 Progression: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage

RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
NCOG
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
HTVH
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 HTVH
Coached by: Ross Collinge & Andrew Bird
WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #2 WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly

Heat 3 Progression: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
SHGH
school
Waikato wk

Heat 4 Progression: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage

WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
COLU
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matthew Adam
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
EGGS
school
Auckland au
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
 
Event 3
B U15 2X

Heat 1 Progression: 1-2->Semi; Rest->Repechage

SPLH
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SPLH
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
STPA
school
Auckland au
DUNS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
SPTW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
STLN
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 STLN
Coached by: Logan Walters
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRGB

Heat 2 Progression: 1-2->Semi; Rest->Repechage

STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
LIND
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 LIND
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
ROTO
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 ROTO
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
TAUP
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson

Heat 3 Progression: 1-2->Semi; Rest->Repechage

SLDB
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Glen Reichardt
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
SHIR
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Josh Dolan
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 SJHM
Coached by: Jarod Fleming
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea

Heat 4 Progression: 1-2->Semi; Rest->Repechage

JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt & Josh Everitt
OBHS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
WHAK
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy

Heat 5 Progression: 1-2->Semi; Rest->Repechage

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #2 JMCG
Coached by: Mitchell Parks & Michael Goldsmith
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
STLN
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Michael Tielemans
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
SPTW
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
GBHS
school
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins

Heat 1 Progression: 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
NAPG
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 NAPG
Coached by: Carina Burgess
SHGH
school
Waikato wk
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
TEAW
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TEAW
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Allen Loomb

Heat 2 Progression: 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

BARA
school
Auckland au
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
WEGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WEGC
Coached by: Christie Davis
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
SAMU
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Steph Taylor
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jakob Scotts-Bahle & Dion Blackmore

Heat 3 Progression: 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Claire Harrison
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith
OTUM
school
Bay of Plenty bp
HAMG
school
Waikato wk

Heat 4 Progression: 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
DUNS
school
Otago ot
Crew #2 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
MTAL
school
Auckland au
GGHS
school
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Rebecca Green
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Rebecca Green

Heat 5 Progression: 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

DUNS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Graham Smith & Lily Millett
IONA
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
SAMU
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Steph Taylor
BARA
school
Auckland au
ROSE
school
Auckland au
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith

Heat 6 Progression: 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Ella Fitzsimons
WLGC
school
Wellington we
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison & Ella Campbell
STHI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Bella Smolnicki & Aly Dickie
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith

Heat 1 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher & George Keys
HUAN
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Scott Gundesen
HAVE
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HAVE
Coached by: Jock Mackintosh & Don McDonald
STKT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Ben Hammond
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
CHCO
school
Canterbury ca
AQUI
school
Bay of Plenty bp

Heat 2 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher & George Keys
STKT
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 STKT
Coached by: Ben Hammond & Guy Williams
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
CHCO
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CHCO
 
Event 6
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing

Heat 1 Progression: 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
WLGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WLGC
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
GGHS
school
Gisborne gi
Crew #2 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
KAPI
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 KAPI
Coached by: Tim Parker
GGHS
school
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #2 SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
MTAL
school
Auckland au

Heat 2 Progression: 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

NCOG
school
Nelson ne
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTLG
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 TRGG
Coached by: Rob Nichols
STHI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
TIMG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
WHHS
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHHS
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Des Lock
HTVH
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 HTVH
Coached by: Ross Collinge

Heat 3 Progression: 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
TAUP
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CGHS
WLGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 WLGC
BARA
school
Auckland au
MTAL
school
Auckland au

Heat 4 Progression: 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
HUAN
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Scott Gundesen
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WNCS
Coached by: Des Lock & David Lindstrom
OTUM
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
WNGC
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNGC
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley & Ivana Giacon

Heat 5 Progression: 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By Deley
AVSG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Kendal Everest
WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
DIOC
school
Auckland au
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Duncan Grant

Heat 1 Progression: 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns
WTLB
school
Auckland au
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Anthony Berkers
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: John Frampton
SPTW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
ROTO
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 ROTO
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman

Heat 2 Progression: 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

MLBB
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns & Conor Mercer
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
JHAR
school
Southland so
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
WTLB
school
Auckland au

Heat 3 Progression: 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
OBHS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
SHIR
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea & Jared Cummings

Heat 4 Progression: 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Jack Shuttleworth & Josh Wedlake
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty bp
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall & Kaye Surgenor
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
WTLB
school
Auckland au
 
Event 8
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Rumor

Heat 1 Progression: 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Repechage

ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #3 GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett
MTAS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
NGTA
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 NGTA
Coached by: Rex Jones
SAMU
school
Wellington we
Crew #3 SAMU
Coached by: Sheldon Carr & Catherine Duffin
KATI
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 KATI
Coached by: Craig Bocock

Heat 2 Progression: 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Repechage

ONEW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 ONEW
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Sue O'Callaghan
WTLG
school
Auckland au
SAMU
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SAMU
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Sheldon Carr
TTAI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
WEGC
school
Wellington we
CULI
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa

Heat 3 Progression: 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Repechage

SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Rex Ryan
RUTH
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 RUTH
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
IONA
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Tony Bone
CROM
school
Otago ot
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
ROTL
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTL
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
MLBG
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway

Heat 4 Progression: 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Repechage

CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
TAUP
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
WTLG
school
Auckland au
ROTG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTG
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #4 GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett
MLBG
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #2 MLBG
Coached by: Mark James
SHLH
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 SHLH
Coached by: Axel Dickinson

Heat 5 Progression: 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Repechage

HUAN
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
WLGC
school
Wellington we
MTAS
school
Otago ot
Crew #2 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
TIMG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
WNGC
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
TAUP
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
TEAW
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TEAW
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Allen Loomb

Heat 6 Progression: 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Repechage

SHLH
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SHLH
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett
TAUP
school
Waikato wk
Crew #3 TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Sue O'Callaghan
ROSE
school
Auckland au

Heat 7 Progression: 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Repechage

WENT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #2 SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
BARA
school
Auckland au
TEAW
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 TEAW
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Allen Loomb
CULI
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
SAMU
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 SAMU
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Sheldon Carr
CROM
school
Otago ot

Heat 1 Progression: 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

ROSM
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 ROSM
Coached by: Chris Brake
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
STPA
school
Auckland au
OBHS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea & Jared Cummings
FRAN
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 FRAN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #3 SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney
SPTW
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili

Heat 2 Progression: 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron & Robin Clarke
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Jack Shuttleworth
CASH
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CASH
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
TRID
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
WHAK
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt

Heat 3 Progression: 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMB
SCOT
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Caleb Smith
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Devon Else (stroke), Sam Brown
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Henry Morrow
WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Ollie Behrent
AGSB
school
Auckland au
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
SPTW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit

Heat 4 Progression: 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
SHAK
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 SHAK
MLBB
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
CASH
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #2 NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
WHHS
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Glen Reichardt
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
STLN
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Logan Walters
 
Event 10
G N18 8+
Sponsored by: Mercury

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage

RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
STPC
school
Waikato wk
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
ONEW
school
Auckland au
EGGS
school
Auckland au
HAMG
school
Waikato wk

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage

COLU
school
Otago ot
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
NCOG
school
Nelson ne
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
STHI
school
Otago ot
BARA
school
Auckland au

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage

WKDS
school
Waikato wk
EGGS
school
Auckland au
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
DIOC
school
Auckland au
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
MTMA
school
Bay of Plenty bp
 
Event 11
B U17 8+

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage

CHCO
school
Canterbury ca
AGSB
school
Auckland au
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Tyler Scott
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty bp
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
CHCO
school
Canterbury ca

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
STPA
school
Auckland au
SHAK
school
Auckland au
NAPB
school
Hawkes Bay hb
CHCO
school
Canterbury ca
 
Event 12
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Pure South

Heat 1 Progression: 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

AVSG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Kendal Everest
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
CASH
school
Canterbury ca
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
OTUM
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
WHGG
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence

Heat 2 Progression: 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele
WLGC
school
Wellington we
BARA
school
Auckland au
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
MLBG
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
SHGH
school
Waikato wk
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 TRGG
Coached by: Kelly Hamilton

Heat 3 Progression: 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By Deley
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
WTLG
school
Auckland au
WNGC
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa

Heat 4 Progression: 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

HAUR
school
Waikato wk
WEGC
school
Wellington we
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Duncan Grant
DUNS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
STKT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Sophie Wilson & Geoff Perry
JHAR
school
Southland so
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Alan Cleaver

Heat 5 Progression: 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps

NCOG
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
BTHC
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
 
Event 13
B O15 4+ (L)
Sponsored by: Army Careers
 
Event 14
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Footloose

Heat 1 Progression: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage

STMG
school
Canterbury ca
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
IONA
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STAN
Coached by: Connor Frahar
BARA
school
Auckland au
SHGH
school
Waikato wk

Heat 2 Progression: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage

RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
BARA
school
Auckland au
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Bella Smolnicki & Aly Dickie
WKDS
school
Waikato wk
GGHS
school
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith

Heat 3 Progression: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage

WKDS
school
Waikato wk
DIOC
school
Auckland au
DIOC
school
Auckland au
MTAL
school
Auckland au
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jakob Scotts-Bahle & Dion Blackmore

Heat 4 Progression: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage

STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Connor Frahar
WKDS
school
Waikato wk
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
SHGH
school
Waikato wk
NAPG
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 NAPG
Coached by: Carina Burgess & David Mackintosh
HAMG
school
Waikato wk

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
SHIR
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everritt
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
AGSB
school
Auckland au
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage

KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
MLBB
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
MTAL
school
Auckland au
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: George Keys
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper

Heat 3