menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Race Schedule
- DRAFT -
entrants | draw | day sheet

The following race schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 10th February 2018

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 08:00 5 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 08:10     Race: 2  
C 08:20 1 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
D 08:30     Race: 2  
E 08:40 11 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
F 08:50     Race: 2  
G 09:00 18 M Club 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
H 09:10     Race: 2  
I 09:20 21 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
J 09:30     Race: 2  
K 09:40 46 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
L 09:50     Race: 2  
M 10:00 26 M Club 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
N 10:10     Race: 2  
O 10:20 53 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
P 10:30     Race: 2  
Q 10:40 1 G U17 1X
final
Race: A  
R 10:50 2 M Club 2-
final
Race: A  
S 11:00 4 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: A  
T 11:10 5 G U15 4X+
final
Race: A  
U 11:20 8B M/W/Mx Mst 2X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
V 11:30 6 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
V   7 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
V   16 M Open 4-
final
Race: A  
V   17 W Club 8+
final
Race: A  
W 11:40 9 W Club 1X
final
Race: A  
X 11:50 10 M Club 4X-
final
Race: A  
Y 12:00 11 G U16 2X
final
Race: A  
Z 12:10 12 G U17 2X
final
Race: A  
A 12:20 13 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: A  
A   14 B U15 4X+
final
Race: A  
B 12:30 18 M Club 2X
final
Race: A  
C 12:40 19 G U16 4+
final
Race: A  
D 12:50 20 G U17 4+
final
Race: A  
E 13:00 21 B U17 1X
final
Race: A  
F 13:10 22 M Nov 2X
final
Race: A  
G 13:20 25 M Open 2X
final
Race: A  
H 13:30 26 M Club 1X
final
Race: A  
I 13:40 27 - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
J 13:50 24 W Club 4+
final
Race: A  
K 14:00 29 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
K   30 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
L 14:10 32 M Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
M 14:20 33 M Open 1X
final
Race: A  
N 14:30 27 B U16 4+
final
Race: A  
N   35 M Club 4+
final
Race: A  
O 14:40 36 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
O   37 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
P 14:50     Race: A  
Q 15:00 38A M/W Mst 1X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
R 15:10 38B M/W/Mx Mst 4- (1000m)
final
Race: A  
S 15:20 31 W Open 2X
final
Race: A  
T 15:30 39 B U16 2X
final
Race: A  
U 15:40 40 B U17 2X
final
Race: A  
V 15:50 41 W Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
W 16:00 43 W Open 1X
final
Race: A  
X 16:10 44 W Club 4X-
final
Race: A  
Y 16:20 46 W Nov 2X
final
Race: A  
Z 16:30 47 B U16 4X+
final
Race: A  
Z   48 B U17 4X+
final
Race: A  
A 16:40     Race: A  
B 16:50 53 G U16 4X+
final
Race: A  
C 17:00 54 G U17 4X+
final
Race: A  
D 17:10 55 W Club 2X
final
Race: A  
E 17:20 49 M Open 4X-
final
Race: A  
E   50 W Open 8+
final
Race: A  
E   51 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
E   56 M Open 8+
final
Race: A  

WTCC2018 Calendar

January 18
MTWTFSS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031 
 

February 18
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

WTCC2018 Venue

map of New Zealand

Whanganui (2k)

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland