menu menu

Programme of events

Event Event type
1 Boys under-18 double sculls
2 Mens open single sculls
3 Womens open single sculls
4 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
5 Boys under-16 double sculls
6 Mens club single sculls
7 Womens novice double sculls
8 Girls under-16 coxed four
9 Womens club coxless quadruple sculls
10 Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls
11 Womens open coxless four
12 Boys under-18 single sculls
13 Mens open coxless pair oars
14 Mens club coxed eight
15 Girls under-18 coxed four
16 Womens club coxed four
17 Girls under-16 coxed eight
18 Womens novice coxed eight
19 Mens novice coxed four
20 Mens club double sculls
21 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars
22 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
23 Girls under-18 double sculls
24 Mens open double sculls
25 Womens open double sculls
26 Girls under-16 double sculls
27 Womens club single sculls
28 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
29 Boys under-16 coxed eight
30 Mens club coxless quadruple sculls
31 Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls
32 Mens open coxless four
33 Mens novice double sculls
34 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars
35 Womens club coxed eight
36 Womens open coxless pair oars
37 Mens club coxed four
38 Boys under-18 coxed four
39 Mens novice coxed eight
40 Womens novice coxed four
41 Womens club double sculls
42 Girls under-18 single sculls
43 Boys under-16 coxed four
44 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
45 Womens open coxless quadruple sculls
46 Girls under-18 coxed eight
47 Womens open coxed eight
48 Mens open coxless quadruple sculls
49 Boys under-18 coxed eight
50 Mens open coxed eight

Note: the reference date for ages at this regatta is 31 December 2012.

WKTC2012R2 Calendar

November 12

December 12
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Reserve day
Results published

WKTC2012R2 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Karapiro

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland