Pl | Crew | | Lane | 2000m | Margins | |
Race 1 | Heat 1: Women's Premier Pair |
1 | NZ SQUAD 1 | Rebecca Scown, Emma Feathery | 7 | 7:56.45 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NZ SQUAD 2 | Paula Twining, Juliette Haigh | 2 | 7:59.57 | 3.12 | +3.12 |
3 | AUCKLAND RPC 1 | Kirstyn Goodger, Kelsey Bevan | 5 | 8:21.92 | 22.35 | +25.47 |
4 | WAIKATO RPC 1 | Penelope Smith, Hayley Hoogeveen | 6 | 8:25.12 | 3.20 | +28.67 |
5 | AUCKLAND RPC 3 | Samantha Ryan, Kirstie James | 3 | 8:51.23 | 26.11 | +54.78 |
6 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Amy-Kelly Horsfall, Gabby Rogers | 4 | 9:50.37 | 59.14 | +113.9 |
Progress : All->Final (Race 74) |
Race 2 | Heat 1: Men's Premier Pair |
1 | NZ SQUAD 3 | Ian Seymour, Tyson Williams | 7 | 7:20.69 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NZ SQUAD 5 | Graham Oberlin-Brown, James Lassche | 4 | 7:26.09 | 5.40 | +5.40 |
3 | WAIKATO RPC 1 | Paul Gerritsen, Carl Finlay | 6 | 7:28.66 | 2.57 | +7.97 |
4 | AUCKLAND RPC 5 | Malone Blaikie, David Mabbott | 2 | 7:37.62 | 8.96 | +16.93 |
5 | WEST END 3 | Dacey Caldwell, Ben Bell | 1 | 7:38.42 | 0.80 | +17.73 |
6 | AUCKLAND RPC 2 | Adam Tripp, Todd Hale | 5 | 7:52.48 | 14.06 | +31.79 |
7 | AUCKLAND RPC 6 | Cameron Smith, Henry Poor | 8 | 8:25.52 | 33.04 | +64.83 |
| WEST END 1 | Nick Pusinelli, Bradley Jowitt | 3 | DNS | | |
Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 76); + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Race 3 | Heat 2: Men's Premier Pair |
1 | NZ SQUAD 1 | Simon Watson, Mahe Drysdale | 6 | 7:18.09 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NZ SQUAD 4 | Tobias Wehr-Candler, John Storey | 3 | 7:26.31 | 8.22 | +8.22 |
3 | AUCKLAND RPC 3 | Richard Harrison, Bobby Kells | 4 | 7:31.91 | 5.60 | +13.82 |
4 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Ben Norling, Mark Patterson | 5 | 7:38.40 | 6.49 | +20.31 |
5 | AUCKLAND RPC 4 | Michael Arms, Gerard Campbell | 1 | 7:42.56 | 4.16 | +24.47 |
6 | WEST END 2 | Richard Barker, Daniel Hayman | 7 | 7:45.97 | 3.41 | +27.88 |
7 | WAIKATO RPC 2 | Andrew Healey, Tyna Williams | 8 | 7:46.64 | 0.67 | +28.55 |
8 | WAIKATO RPC 3 | Andrew Annear, Curtis Rapley | 2 | 7:58.31 | 11.67 | +40.22 |
Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 76); + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Race 4 | Heat 1: Women's Club Coxed Four |
1 | NORTH SHORE 1 | Allen, Hook, Smith, DeLong c:Sandston | 2 | 8:26.23 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | HAMILTON 11 | Chiles, Hutton, Donald, Wardlaw c:Lawry | 6 | 8:28.17 | 1.94 | +1.94 |
3 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Murphy, McLean, Ria, Perry c:Zorn | 3 | 8:31.68 | 3.51 | +5.45 |
4 | TE AWAMUTU 1 | Matthew, Osbourne, Scott, Scott c:Matthew | 7 | 8:35.84 | 4.16 | +9.61 |
5 | HAMILTON 1 | Mace, McDonald, MacFarlane, Dymock c:Cook | 5 | 8:37.61 | 1.77 | +11.38 |
6 | BAY OF PLENTY COAST 1 | steiner, mcmahon, thurlow, Kelly-Yates c:Adams | 4 | 9:28.11 | 50.50 | +61.88 |
7 | HAMILTON 31 | Lusty, Rowlands, Nelson, Crawford c:Park | 1 | 9:53.41 | 25.30 | +87.18 |
Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 77) |
Race 5 | Heat 2: Women's Club Coxed Four |
1 | TAURANGA 1 | Jones, Jenkins, Macdonald, Ball c:Milbank | 3 | 8:27.87 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NORTH SHORE 2 | Milne, Irwin, Dowden, Rowlands c:Zouch | 6 | 8:34.15 | 6.28 | +6.28 |
3 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Ross, Summerville, Taylor, Verwey c:Clements | 1 | 8:34.72 | 0.57 | +6.85 |
4 | HAMILTON 21 | Maguren, McLachlan, Disher, Disher c:Walker | 2 | 8:50.96 | 16.24 | +23.09 |
5 | WEST END 1 | Gault, Argent, O'Connell, Peckham c:Jarvis | 5 | 8:56.31 | 5.35 | +28.44 |
6 | TE AWAMUTU 2 | Joseph, Ngapo, Gibson, Pay c:Swinerd | 7 | 9:07.86 | 11.55 | +39.99 |
| HAMILTON 2 | Frost, Stanton, Dymock, MacFarlane c:Walling | 4 | DNS | | |
Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 77) |
Race 6 | Heat 1: Women's Club Single Scull |
1 | WAITEMATA 1 | Rebecca Cray | 1 | 9:14.62 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NORTH SHORE 1 | Emily Discombe | 4 | 9:17.50 | 2.88 | +2.88 |
3 | TAURANGA 1 | Lana Davison | 2 | 9:30.42 | 12.92 | +15.80 |
4 | WAIKATO 31 | Anna Reddish | 7 | 9:46.43 | 16.01 | +31.81 |
5 | BAY OF PLENTY COAST 2 | Teagan Adams | 3 | 9:58.82 | 12.39 | +44.20 |
6 | COUNTIES MANUKAU 3 | Shannon Courtney | 5 | 10:08.33 | 9.51 | +53.71 |
7 | CAMBRIDGE 32 | Kayla Jans | 6 | 10:28.12 | 19.79 | +73.50 |
Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 79); + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Race 7 | Heat 2: Women's Club Single Scull |
1 | ROTORUA 1 | Claudia Hyde | 6 | 9:10.86 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Megan Vaughan | 2 | 9:22.51 | 11.65 | +11.65 |
3 | BAY OF PLENTY COAST 4 | Sarah Cooper | 3 | 10:05.91 | 43.40 | +55.05 |
4 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Imelda Devaney | 7 | 10:07.99 | 2.08 | +57.13 |
5 | COUNTIES MANUKAU 2 | Emily Cleland | 4 | 10:31.64 | 23.65 | +80.78 |
| TAURANGA 51 | Amy Kelly | 5 | DNF | | |
Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 79); + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Race 8 | Heat 3: Women's Club Single Scull |
1 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Ashleigh Hodge | 6 | 9:26.85 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | TAURANGA 22 | Ashton Scott | 4 | 9:30.09 | 3.24 | +3.24 |
3 | WAIKATO 1 | Philippa Joblin | 2 | 9:38.04 | 7.95 | +11.19 |
4 | BAY OF PLENTY COAST 3 | Kimberley Pilbrow | 7 | 9:49.97 | 11.93 | +23.12 |
5 | CAMBRIDGE 31 | Anna Saxton | 3 | 10:15.63 | 25.66 | +48.78 |
6 | COUNTIES MANUKAU 1 | Kara Munro | 5 | 10:20.26 | 4.63 | +53.41 |
Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 79); + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Race 9 | Heat 1: Men's Club Single Scull |
1 | AUCKLAND 2 | Russell Hogg | 8 | 8:14.66 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | CAMBRIDGE 31 | Stefan Morrison | 7 | 8:15.77 | 1.11 | +1.11 |
3 | TAURANGA 1 | Peter Bridgwater | 4 | 8:22.36 | 6.59 | +7.70 |
4 | WEST END 5 | Stephen Sutherland | 3 | 8:31.33 | 8.97 | +16.67 |
5 | ROTORUA 2 | Jayson Stewart | 1 | 8:40.00 | 8.67 | +25.34 |
6 | COUNTIES MANUKAU 4 | Mathew Watton | 5 | 9:11.74 | 31.74 | +57.08 |
7 | COUNTIES MANUKAU 5 | Christopher Butcher | 2 | 9:44.37 | 32.63 | +89.71 |
| HAMILTON 3 | Dane Macky | 6 | DNF | | |
Progress : 1,2->A Final (Race 81); 3,4->B Final (Race 80) |
Race 10 | Heat 2: Men's Club Single Scull |
1 | WAIKATO 1 | Thomas ODonnell | 2 | 8:23.86 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Ryan Goodson | 5 | 8:34.07 | 10.21 | +10.21 |
3 | COUNTIES MANUKAU 2 | Phillip Moody | 4 | 8:45.62 | 11.55 | +21.76 |
4 | ROTORUA 4 | Nick Fenwick | 8 | 8:45.87 | 0.25 | +22.01 |
5 | CAMBRIDGE 24 | Nicholas Pacey | 1 | 8:59.00 | 13.13 | +35.14 |
6 | COUNTIES MANUKAU 3 | Timothy Palmer | 7 | 8:59.86 | 0.86 | +36.00 |
| AUCKLAND 3 | Alex Wuest | 3 | SCR | | |
| WEST END 4 | Campbell Rhodes | 6 | DNS | | |
Progress : 1,2->A Final (Race 81); 3,4->B Final (Race 80) |
Race 11 | Heat 3: Men's Club Single Scull |
1 | ROTORUA 1 | Jeffrey Francis | 2 | 8:23.86 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | ST PAULS COLLEGIATE 1 | Liam Colahan | 3 | 8:34.07 | 10.21 | +10.21 |
3 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Christopher Morrison | 1 | 8:45.87 | 11.80 | +22.01 |
4 | WEST END 2 | Stephen Jones | 7 | 8:45.88 | 0.01 | +22.02 |
5 | WAIKATO 3 | Anthony Berkers | 6 | 8:45.89 | 0.01 | +22.03 |
6 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Neville Robertson | 4 | 8:45.90 | 0.01 | +22.04 |
| WEST END 1 | Simon Manawaiti | 5 | SCR | | |
Progress : 1,2->A Final (Race 81); 3,4->B Final (Race 80) |
Conditions : Times Incorrect |
Race 12 | Heat 4: Men's Club Single Scull |
1 | CAMBRIDGE 23 | Kieran Macdonald | 5 | 8:45.01 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | ROTORUA 3 | Riordan Morrell | 4 | 8:45.02 | 0.01 | +0.01 |
3 | WEST END 3 | Michael Karrebaek | 3 | 8:45.03 | 0.01 | +0.02 |
4 | AUCKLAND 1 | Sam Henry | 1 | 8:45.04 | 0.01 | +0.03 |
5 | WAIKATO 11 | Marcel Madruga | 6 | 8:45.05 | 0.01 | +0.04 |
6 | HAMILTON 2 | Jarom Hopgood | 2 | 8:45.06 | 0.01 | +0.05 |
7 | CAMBRIDGE 32 | Ben Good | 7 | 8:45.07 | 0.01 | +0.06 |
Progress : 1,2->A Final (Race 81); 3,4->B Final (Race 80) |
Conditions : Incorrect times |
Race 13 | Division 1: Men's U 15 Coxed Four |
1 | WEST END 1 | Gasparini, Downey, Carlos-Talataina, McIntyre c:Wypych | 1 | 3:17.44 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | TAURANGA 11 | Hope, Rothery, Robb, Bridgwater c:Upton | 5 | 3:23.23 | 5.79 | +5.79 |
3 | WAIKATO 13 | Healey, Cameron, McNae, Gwynne c:Wismans | 4 | 3:29.52 | 6.29 | +12.08 |
4 | NORTH SHORE 12 | Kay, Jack, Davenport, Engbers c:Lock | 3 | 3:54.57 | 25.05 | +37.13 |
5 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Sargent, Caddigan, Gibbons, Van Dalen c:McElligott | 6 | 4:22.00 | 27.43 | +64.56 |
6 | NORTH SHORE 13 | Strange, Houston, Meiklejohn, Lennon c:Zouch | 2 | 4:41.40 | 19.40 | +83.96 |
7 | WEST END 2 | Griffin, English, Pallas, Geldard-Lorenz c:Karrebaek | 7 | 4:57.77 | 16.37 | +100.3 |
Race 14 | Division 2: Men's U 15 Coxed Four |
1 | NORTH SHORE 11 | Wilcox, Cole, Webster, Hurley c:Zouch | 2 | 7:47.40 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO 11 | Clapcott, Sullivan, Oberman, Rasmussen c:Willetts | 4 | 7:56.22 | 8.82 | +8.82 |
3 | WAIKATO 12 | Algar, Grinter, Karaitiana, Fuchs-Jansen c:Hall | 3 | 8:19.25 | 23.03 | +31.85 |
4 | TAURANGA 12 | Pettit, Pettit, Noyce, Fearnley c:Reid | 1 | 9:22.50 | 63.25 | +95.10 |
5 | CAMBRIDGE 31 | Venter, Maritz, Martin, Mc Kenzie c:Graham | 5 | 9:23.11 | 0.61 | +95.71 |
6 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Keat, Speedy, Morrison, Arends c:Clark | 7 | 9:34.00 | 10.89 | +106.6 |
7 | NORTH SHORE 14 | Scandrett, Calder, Edwards, Burfoot c:Curlewis | 6 | 9:41.14 | 7.14 | +113.7 |
Race 15 | Heat 1: Women's Senior Double Scull |
1 | WEST END 2 | Rachel O'Connell, Kim Garnham | 1 | 8:11.22 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WEST END 1 | Christina Baker-Burns, Stefanie Baker-Burns | 3 | 8:40.75 | 29.53 | +29.53 |
3 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Morgan Dunham, Samantha Sinnett | 6 | 8:49.08 | 8.33 | +37.86 |
4 | ROTORUA 1 | Ashlee Vant Leven, Nicole Woodsworth | 5 | 8:58.09 | 9.01 | +46.87 |
5 | WAIKATO 21 | Sophie Davis, Briar Carss | 4 | 8:59.28 | 1.19 | +48.06 |
6 | TAURANGA 51 | Hannah Raos, Victoria Melsom | 7 | 9:05.02 | 5.74 | +53.80 |
7 | ROTORUA 2 | Shawn McManus, Anna Colby | 2 | 9:15.20 | 10.18 | +63.98 |
8 | AUCKLAND 1 | Kiara ENGLAND, | 8 | 9:38.25 | 23.05 | +87.03 |
Progress : All->Final (Race 84) |
Race 16 | Heat 1: Men's Senior Double Scull |
1 | HAMILTON 1 | Jason Theobald, Byron Arnold | 3 | 7:30.75 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO 1 | Matthew Glenn, Matthew Lobb | 5 | 7:38.65 | 7.90 | +7.90 |
3 | TAURANGA 1 | Adam Ling, Matthew Bridgwater | 4 | 7:43.28 | 4.63 | +12.53 |
Progress : All->Final (Race 85) |
Race 17 | Division 1: Women's U 15 Coxed Four |
1 | WAIKATO 52 | Tushingham, Kibblewhite, Smith, Anselmi c:Turton | 6 | 9:18.12 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO 53 | Peacocke, Miller, Lunniss, Stockdale c:Nesbitt | 8 | 9:20.76 | 2.64 | +2.64 |
3 | TAURANGA 21 | Cullum, Perry, Milne, Crane c:Coughlan | 5 | 9:22.48 | 1.72 | +4.36 |
4 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Field, Troughton, Irwin, Joubert c:Kay | 3 | 9:37.52 | 15.04 | +19.40 |
5 | WAIKATO 22 | Chandler, Reynolds, Nasmith, Griffith c:Pratt | 2 | 10:11.12 | 33.60 | +53.00 |
6 | HAMILTON 21 | Lam, Walker, Christiansen, Harris c:Lethborg | 7 | 10:16.38 | 5.26 | +58.26 |
7 | NORTH SHORE 21 | Cole, Dobier, Chandler, Stephenson c:Schofield | 4 | 10:44.99 | 28.61 | +86.87 |
8 | NORTH SHORE 23 | Harvey, Twiname, Moncur, Gunderson c:Hayman | 1 | 11:38.83 | 53.84 | +140.7 |
Race 18 | Division 2: Women's U 15 Coxed Four |
1 | WAIKATO 51 | Fullerton, Ashford, Rule, Mulligan c:Tischler | 1 | 9:11.65 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | TAURANGA 22 | Oakley, Williams, Ketel, Bennett c:Upton | 4 | 10:24.93 | 73.28 | +73.28 |
3 | WAIKATO 21 | Morrison, Apiti, Saunders, Davis c:Hamilton | 6 | 10:36.84 | 11.91 | +85.19 |
4 | NORTH SHORE 24 | Sisson, Smyth, Howard, Maber c:Gemmell | 5 | 10:57.17 | 20.33 | +105.5 |
5 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Hogan, Stannard, Herewini, Cochrane c:Renouf | 3 | 11:16.73 | 19.56 | +125.0 |
6 | NORTH SHORE 22 | Rudd, Maddren, Madsen-Reid, Reid c:Park | 2 | 11:20.76 | 4.03 | +129.1 |
7 | TAURANGA 23 | Grimmett, Godfrey, Snowden, McGill c:Ackerman | 7 | 11:24.12 | 3.36 | +132.4 |
Race 19 | Heat 1: Women's Novice Double Scull |
1 | ROTORUA 1 | Natalie Hill, Shannon Boyce | 4 | 9:52.34 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | HAMILTON 1 | Debbie Coates, Ashley Calkin | 5 | 13:32.28 | 219.94 | +219.9 |
Progress : All->Final (Race 86) |
Race 20 | Heat 2: Women's Novice Coxed Four |
1 | TAURANGA 21 | Fredheim, Lockett, Noakes, Gambitsis c:Parrott | 3 | 9:52.80 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | TE AWAMUTU 1 | Barnett, Johnston, Barnett, Cox c:King | 7 | 10:12.01 | 19.21 | +19.21 |
3 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Van Rijen, Munro, Dowse, Tasker c:Zorn | 2 | 10:15.43 | 3.42 | +22.63 |
4 | HAMILTON 12 | Goodson, Edwards, Roy, Hollobon c:Hermann | 6 | 11:05.68 | 50.25 | +72.88 |
5 | HAMILTON 31 | van der Zanden, Harris, Cook, Walker c:Yee | 4 | 11:21.18 | 15.50 | +88.38 |
| CAMBRIDGE 32 | Tuffery, West, Fotofili, West c:Good | 5 | DNF | | |
Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 87) |
Race 21 | Heat 1: Women's Novice Coxed Four |
1 | WAIKATO 51 | Coster, McPhee, Kay, Souchon c:Christmas | 2 | 10:01.89 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | HAMILTON 11 | Leonard, Rewi, Atutahi, Maher c:Edwards | 5 | 10:52.22 | 50.33 | +50.33 |
3 | CAMBRIDGE 31 | Deeney, Duncum, Hopkins, Walker c:Coldicutt | 4 | 11:11.24 | 19.02 | +69.35 |
4 | HAMILTON 1 | Swney, Taylor, Swan, Davis c:Titchmarsh | 3 | 11:17.24 | 6.00 | +75.35 |
5 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Holmes, Van der Heyden, Taylor, Archer c:Bennett | 6 | 11:42.71 | 25.47 | +100.8 |
Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 87) |
Race 22 | Heat 1: Women's Premier Single Scull |
1 | NZ SQUAD 4 | Fiona Paterson | 4 | 10:23.51 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO RPC 1 | Odette Sceats | 3 | 10:24.65 | 1.14 | +1.14 |
3 | WAIKATO RPC 5 | Julia Edward | 5 | 10:45.09 | 20.44 | +21.58 |
4 | WAIKATO RPC 8 | Penelope Smith | 2 | 10:53.01 | 7.92 | +29.50 |
5 | NZ SQUAD 7 | Alexandra Burnside | 8 | 11:02.57 | 9.56 | +39.06 |
6 | AUCKLAND RPC 1 | Erin Tolhurst | 1 | 11:03.72 | 1.15 | +40.21 |
7 | WEST END 1 | Carolyn Steele | 7 | 11:05.96 | 2.24 | +42.45 |
| NZ SQUAD 5 | Louise Trappitt | 6 | DNF | | |
Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 89); + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Race 23 | Heat 2: Women's Premier Single Scull |
1 | NZ SQUAD 6 | Genevieve Armstrong | 4 | 9:02.60 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO RPC 7 | Alyce Pulford | 5 | 9:13.00 | 10.40 | +10.40 |
3 | NZ SQUAD 9 | Jessica Loe | 2 | 9:19.24 | 6.24 | +16.64 |
4 | WAIKATO RPC 6 | Laura Fischer | 3 | 9:21.38 | 2.14 | +18.78 |
5 | WAITEMATA 1 | Dominique O'Brien | 7 | 9:38.33 | 16.95 | +35.73 |
6 | WEST END 2 | Jennie Tiers | 6 | 9:44.87 | 6.54 | +42.27 |
7 | WAIKATO RPC 9 | Regan Barkla | 1 | 10:13.18 | 28.31 | +70.58 |
Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 89); + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Race 24 | Heat 3: Women's Premier Single Scull |
1 | NZ SQUAD 1 | Emma Twigg | 1 | 8:48.74 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO RPC 2 | Sarah Gray | 6 | 8:56.85 | 8.11 | +8.11 |
3 | WAIKATO RPC 3 | Julia Trautvetter | 2 | 8:58.95 | 2.10 | +10.21 |
4 | AUCKLAND RPC 2 | Leah Stanley | 5 | 9:00.51 | 1.56 | +11.77 |
5 | WAIKATO RPC 4 | Harriet Austin | 4 | 9:03.57 | 3.06 | +14.83 |
6 | NZ SQUAD 8 | Lucy Spoors | 3 | 9:07.76 | 4.19 | +19.02 |
| WAITEMATA 2 | Laura Jones | 7 | DNS | | |
Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 89); + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Race 25 | Heat 1: Men's Premier Single Scull |
1 | NZ SQUAD 3 | Joseph Sullivan | 1 | 8:07.00 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NZ SQUAD 6 | Robbie Manson | 4 | 8:10.60 | 3.60 | +3.60 |
3 | NZ SQUAD 8 | Nathan Twaddle | 7 | 8:28.84 | 18.24 | +21.84 |
4 | AUCKLAND RPC 2 | Adam Tripp | 5 | 8:34.84 | 6.00 | +27.84 |
5 | WAIKATO RPC 3 | Paul Gerritsen | 3 | 8:38.45 | 3.61 | +31.45 |
6 | WEST END 1 | Ross Hawthorne | 6 | 8:38.91 | 0.46 | +31.91 |
| AUCKLAND RPC 6 | Bobby Kells | 2 | DNS | | |
Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 91); + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Race 26 | Heat 2: Men's Premier Single Scull |
1 | NZ SQUAD 1 | Mahe Drysdale | 2 | 8:00.71 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NZ SQUAD 9 | Matthew Trott | 3 | 8:07.49 | 6.78 | +6.78 |
3 | WAIKATO RPC 1 | Andrew Myers | 5 | 8:09.92 | 2.43 | +9.21 |
4 | NZ SQUAD 5 | Peter Taylor | 6 | 8:13.33 | 3.41 | +12.62 |
5 | AUCKLAND RPC 3 | Henry Poor | 7 | 8:14.78 | 1.45 | +14.07 |
6 | WEST END 2 | Bradley Jowitt | 4 | 8:20.85 | 6.07 | +20.14 |
7 | TAURANGA 1 | Toby Earp Cunliffe-Steel | 1 | 8:29.78 | 8.93 | +29.07 |
Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 91); + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Race 27 | Heat 3: Men's Premier Single Scull |
1 | NZ SQUAD 4 | Storm Uru | 6 | 8:10.96 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | AUCKLAND RPC 4 | Giacomo Thomas | 3 | 8:16.93 | 5.97 | +5.97 |
3 | NZ SQUAD 11 | James Lassche | 4 | 8:24.05 | 7.12 | +13.09 |
4 | WAIKATO RPC 2 | Josh Payne | 2 | 8:26.83 | 2.78 | +15.87 |
5 | HAMILTON 1 | Jason Theobald | 7 | 8:54.61 | 27.78 | +43.65 |
| AUCKLAND RPC 5 | Todd Hale | 5 | DNS | | |
Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 91); + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Race 28 | Division 1: Men's U 16 Coxed Quad Scull |
1 | WAIKATO 11 | Knight, Burroughs, Anselmi, Christensen c:Steel | 2 | 7:52.19 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WEST END 11 | Widdison, Small, Hines, Wypych | 7 | 7:52.30 | 0.11 | +0.11 |
3 | TAURANGA 12 | Godfrey, Rothery, Copsey, Megson c:Milbank | 6 | 8:09.17 | 16.87 | +16.98 |
4 | NORTH SHORE 13 | Barry, Goodman, Selezner, Wilcox c:Battersby | 5 | 8:16.27 | 7.10 | +24.08 |
5 | CAMBRIDGE 31 | Coldicutt, Tyler, Howell, Good c:Graham | 4 | 8:42.39 | 26.12 | +50.20 |
6 | ROTORUA 2 | Turner, Macalister, Bray, Parker c:Jensen | 3 | 9:27.43 | 45.04 | +95.24 |
Race 29 | Division 2: Men's U 16 Coxed Quad Scull |
1 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Hughes, Moorhead, Dawkins, Wereta c:Clark | 4 | 8:06.89 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Maney, Gibbons, Holmes, Dunham c:Clements | 6 | 8:16.96 | 10.07 | +10.07 |
3 | NORTH SHORE 12 | Power-Silk, Abraham, Davy, Hurley c:Mark | 7 | 8:18.70 | 1.74 | +11.81 |
4 | TAURANGA 11 | Russell, Tomsett, Driessen, Robb c:Upton | 5 | 8:25.59 | 6.89 | +18.70 |
5 | ROTORUA 3 | Crawford, Anderson, Bailey, Farrant c:Wade | 3 | 8:42.42 | 16.83 | +35.53 |
| MERCER 1 | Graham, Rogers, Lewis, Wijdeven c:Hacon | 2 | DNS | | |
Race 30 | Division 3: Men's U 16 Coxed Quad Scull |
1 | ROTORUA 1 | Oxenham, Crew, Crowe, Crew c:Murdoch | 5 | 7:52.29 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NORTH SHORE 11 | Cole, Anstis, Webster, Brake c:Zouch | 6 | 8:02.51 | 10.22 | +10.22 |
3 | CAMBRIDGE 23 | Imiolek, Berg, Nathan, Caddigan c:Kay | 2 | 8:16.87 | 14.36 | +24.58 |
4 | MERCER 2 | Bennenbroek, Forster, Rowney, Birch c:Illingworth | 4 | 8:23.59 | 6.72 | +31.30 |
5 | TAURANGA 13 | Pettit, Davie, Goldsworthy, Hope c:Clout | 3 | 8:33.95 | 10.36 | +41.66 |
Race 31 | Heat 1: Men's Novice Eight |
1 | WAIKATO 11 | Gilchrist, Talbet-Polglase, Karaitiana, Com'e, Goudswaard, Mathis, Foote, Casey c:Shepherd | 2 | 7:31.33 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | AUCKLAND 1 | Mills, Verleye, Scott, Matthew, Foulkes, Hassold, Wing | 5 | 7:57.87 | 26.54 | +26.54 |
3 | WEST END 1 | Coury, Gregson, Urlich-Wright, Beavis, Leah, Carter, Weston, McGarry c:Karrebaek | 4 | 8:04.50 | 6.63 | +33.17 |
4 | TAURANGA 11 | Pettit, Coyle, Wynyard, Spargo, Wright, Fisher, Wichmann, Bridgwater c:Reid | 3 | 8:35.90 | 31.40 | +64.57 |
5 | NORTH SHORE 12 | Curlewis, Parris-Piper, Scandrett, Houston, Newson-Brown, Jack, Meiklejohn, Engbers c:Zouch | 6 | 9:49.16 | 73.26 | +137.8 |
Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 94) |
Race 32 | Heat 2: Men's Novice Eight |
1 | HAMILTON 1 | Wagstaff, Flight, Chapman, McHugh, Galt, van Eyk, Cholmondeley-Smith, Bealing c:MacFarlane | 5 | 8:14.34 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NORTH SHORE 11 | Strange, Brown, Russell, Kay, Davenport, Edwards, Burfoot, Lennon c:Lock | 3 | 8:39.66 | 25.32 | +25.32 |
3 | WEST END 2 | Gasparini, McIntyre, Carlos-Talataina, Downey, English, Griffin, Geldard-Lorenz, Pallas c:Molloy | 4 | 9:15.79 | 36.13 | +61.45 |
4 | CAMBRIDGE 31 | Maritz, Martin, Venter, Mc Kenzie, Monks, Mason, Coldicutt, Howell c:Good | 6 | 9:24.81 | 9.02 | +70.47 |
Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 94) |
Race 33 | Heat 1: Men's Club Eight |
1 | WAIKATO 11 | Bates, Austin, Thompson, Harrison, Schaare, Rodger, Jacobs, Thompson c:Willetts | 2 | 6:51.83 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NORTH SHORE 1 | Wilcox, Radley, Haldane, Quinn, Busfield, Howard, Smith, Dorey c:Battersby | 6 | 6:59.83 | 8.00 | +8.00 |
3 | NORTH SHORE 2 | Sugden, Wolff, Mocke, Flexman, Manihera, Leitch, Ballantyne, Burfoot c:Winbrow | 4 | 7:10.71 | 10.88 | +18.88 |
4 | WAIKATO 12 | Marais, Pointon, Bardoul, Brown, Rasmussen, Brown, Madruga, MARTELL c:Steel | 3 | 7:30.17 | 19.46 | +38.34 |
5 | WEST END 2 | English, Widdison, Small, Wypych, Carter, Wilson, Wester, Karrebaek c:Molloy | 5 | 8:05.15 | 34.98 | +73.32 |
| WEST END 1 | Jones, Rhodes, Rasmussen, Nihotte, Newlands, Small, Gregson, Coury c:Bell | 7 | SCR | | |
Progress : All->Final (Race 95) |
Race 34 | Heat 1: Women's Club Double Scull |
1 | TAURANGA 3 | Lana Davison, Emma Ball | 2 | 9:01.10 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | CAMBRIDGE 32 | Shae Blackmore, Kayla Jans | 1 | 9:13.79 | 12.69 | +12.69 |
3 | ROTORUA 2 | Anna Colby, Nicole Woodsworth | 4 | 9:20.38 | 6.59 | +19.28 |
4 | CAMBRIDGE 23 | Elizabeth McLean, Briar Murphy | 7 | 9:24.42 | 4.04 | +23.32 |
5 | WAIKATO 21 | Sophie Davis, Briar Carss | 5 | 9:33.13 | 8.71 | +32.03 |
6 | TAURANGA 51 | Hannah Raos, Victoria Melsom | 6 | 9:39.21 | 6.08 | +38.11 |
7 | TE AWAMUTU 4 | Ariana Matthew, Sarah Scott | 3 | 10:02.22 | 23.01 | +61.12 |
Progress : 1,2->A Final (Race 97); 3,4->B Final (Race 96) |
Race 35 | Heat 2: Women's Club Double Scull |
1 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Georgia Perry, Jessica Munro | 1 | 8:44.88 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | COUNTIES MANUKAU 1 | Shannon Courtney, Emily Cleland | 3 | 9:19.16 | 34.28 | +34.28 |
3 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Holly Ross, Teagan Summerville | 4 | 9:27.23 | 8.07 | +42.35 |
4 | TAURANGA 1 | Lisa Jones, Amy Kelly | 7 | 9:47.82 | 20.59 | +62.94 |
5 | TE AWAMUTU 2 | Shayla Joseph, Kelsey Ngapo | 2 | 9:59.03 | 11.21 | +74.15 |
6 | WEST END 2 | Ellie O'Connell, Melanie Argent | 5 | 10:04.94 | 5.91 | +80.06 |
| WAIKATO 1 | Lisa Rofe, Heather Froude | 6 | SCR | | |
Progress : 1,2->A Final (Race 97); 3,4->B Final (Race 96) |
Race 36 | Heat 3: Women's Club Double Scull |
1 | ROTORUA 1 | Ashlee Vant Leven, Claudia Hyde | 5 | 9:09.75 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | CAMBRIDGE 31 | Amy Edlin, Anna Saxton | 3 | 9:24.44 | 14.69 | +14.69 |
3 | HAMILTON 11 | Ashlee Numa, Alyse McNae | 4 | 9:31.22 | 6.78 | +21.47 |
4 | AUCKLAND 1 | Kiara ENGLAND, | 1 | 9:36.22 | 5.00 | +26.47 |
5 | BAY OF PLENTY COAST 1 | Kristi Kelly-Yates, Sarah Cooper | 2 | 9:37.27 | 1.05 | +27.52 |
6 | TE AWAMUTU 1 | Jemma Gibson, Rebecca Pay | 7 | 10:09.86 | 32.59 | +60.11 |
| WAIKATO 32 | Becky Tushingham, Emma Lunniss | 6 | DNS | | |
Progress : 1,2->A Final (Race 97); 3,4->B Final (Race 96) |
Race 37 | Heat 4: Women's Club Double Scull |
1 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Ashleigh Hodge, Megan Vaughan | 2 | 8:49.12 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO 31 | Anna Reddish, Souzie Boerema | 3 | 8:57.90 | 8.78 | +8.78 |
3 | TAURANGA 2 | Georgia Macdonald, Ahian Jenkins | 4 | 9:09.43 | 11.53 | +20.31 |
4 | WEST END 1 | Rochelle Peckham, Stefanie Baker-Burns | 6 | 9:14.15 | 4.72 | +25.03 |
5 | TE AWAMUTU 3 | Deborah Scott, Hannah Osbourne | 7 | 9:39.64 | 25.49 | +50.52 |
6 | ROTORUA 3 | Gemma Whalley, Natalie van Leewen | 5 | 10:02.27 | 22.63 | +73.15 |
Progress : 1,2->A Final (Race 97); 3,4->B Final (Race 96) |
Race 38 | Heat 1: Men's Senior Pair |
1 | WEST END 1 | Dacey Caldwell, Ben Bell | 6 | 7:43.85 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NORTH SHORE 1 | Jordan Stanley, George Grieve | 2 | 7:49.34 | 5.49 | +5.49 |
3 | TAURANGA 1 | Matthew Bridgwater, Peter Bridgwater | 4 | 8:06.87 | 17.53 | +23.02 |
4 | NORTH SHORE 12 | Nathan Davenport, James Henry | 5 | 8:17.20 | 10.33 | +33.35 |
5 | AUCKLAND 1 | Russell Hogg, | 1 | 8:26.29 | 9.09 | +42.44 |
6 | NORTH SHORE 2 | Thomas Barker, Tim Wilson | 3 | 8:50.73 | 24.44 | +66.88 |
| NORTH SHORE 11 | Oliver Moss, Shaun Houston | 7 | DNS | | |
Progress : All->Final (Race 98) |
Race 39 | Heat 1: Women's Premier Coxless Four |
1 | NZ SQUAD 1 | Haigh, Twining, Feathery, Scown | 4 | 7:38.77 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | AUCKLAND RPC 1 | Pratt, Bevan, Goodger, Ryan | 5 | 7:48.42 | 9.65 | +9.65 |
3 | WAIKATO RPC 1 | Pulford, Barkla, Fischer, Hoogeveen | 3 | 7:55.98 | 7.56 | +17.21 |
Progress : All->Final (Race 99) |
Race 40 | Heat 1: Men's Premier Coxless Four |
1 | NZ SQUAD 2 | Watson, Wehr-Candler, Seymour, Eade | 1 | 6:41.35 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO RPC 1 | Myers, Finlay, Gerritsen, Payne | 4 | 6:46.75 | 5.40 | +5.40 |
3 | AUCKLAND RPC 2 | Kells, Harrison, Kember, Smith | 2 | 6:56.41 | 9.66 | +15.06 |
4 | WEST END 2 | Tripp, Jowitt, Barker, Pusinelli | 3 | 6:58.64 | 2.23 | +17.29 |
5 | HAMILTON 1 | Cornille, McLeod, Arnold, Currie | 7 | 7:12.33 | 13.69 | +30.98 |
6 | AUCKLAND RPC 3 | Blaikie, Campbell, Arms, Mabbott | 5 | 7:12.76 | 0.43 | +31.41 |
| WEST END 1 | Hawthorne, Manawaiti, Caldwell, Bell | 6 | SCR | | |
Progress : All->Final (Race 100) |
Race 41 | Division 1: Women's U 16 Coxed Quad Scull |
1 | WAIKATO 31 | Clapcott, Jeffries, Camp, Wooller c:Turton | 3 | 11:15.13 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | ROTORUA 1 | Freeman, Wilson, Ford, Ashby c:Phillips | 5 | 11:19.58 | 4.45 | +4.45 |
3 | BAY OF PLENTY COAST 1 | mcmahon, thurlow, steiner, Pilbrow c:Adams | 2 | 11:22.69 | 3.11 | +7.56 |
4 | TAURANGA 51 | Cameron-Empson, Wiltshier, Fewings, Prendergast c:Batchelar | 6 | 12:10.38 | 47.69 | +55.25 |
5 | CAMBRIDGE 23 | Tasker, Dowse, Munro, Van Rijen c:Zorn | 7 | 13:30.58 | 80.20 | +135.4 |
| HAMILTON 21 | Harris, Disher, Fordham, Walker c:Walker | 4 | SCR | | |
Race 42 | Division 2: Women's U 16 Coxed Quad Scull |
1 | WAIKATO 32 | Heskett, Botha, Nicol-Williams, Wiki c:Wilson | 4 | 9:04.86 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Wilcox, Lenssen, Whitbread, Russell c:Clements | 2 | 9:10.27 | 5.41 | +5.41 |
3 | ROTORUA 2 | Foster, Grace, Payn, Murray c:Wade | 7 | 9:17.61 | 7.34 | +12.75 |
4 | TE AWAMUTU 1 | Gibbs, Newton, Craig, Swinerd c:Swinerd | 3 | 9:43.89 | 26.28 | +39.03 |
5 | NORTH SHORE 21 | Clark, Cruickshank, Dec Barnes, Taylor c:Radley | 5 | 10:03.22 | 19.33 | +58.36 |
6 | TAURANGA 22 | Fredheim, Bonney, Godfrey, Dobinson c:Upton | 6 | 10:57.20 | 53.98 | +112.3 |
Race 43 | Division 3: Women's U 16 Coxed Quad Scull |
1 | TAURANGA 21 | Gambitsis, Loveday, Wilson, Hona c:Coughlan | 3 | 8:59.69 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO 21 | McGlade, Runga, Vallance, Cockrem c:Pratt | 4 | 9:14.86 | 15.17 | +15.17 |
3 | CAMBRIDGE 31 | Deverell, Stacey, Blackmore, Edlin c:Coldicutt | 2 | 9:27.94 | 13.08 | +28.25 |
4 | ROTORUA 3 | Eriksen, Hodge, Hyde, Hill c:Pittmans | 6 | 9:43.40 | 15.46 | +43.71 |
5 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Field, Troughton, Arends, Joubert c:Renouf | 5 | 10:11.82 | 28.42 | +72.13 |
6 | HAMILTON 11 | Hollobon, Goodson, Edwards, Maher c:Hermann | 7 | 10:37.79 | 25.97 | +98.10 |
Race 44 | Heat 1: Women's Novice Eight |
1 | WAIKATO 31 | Coster, McPhee, Fullerton, Mulligan, Rule, Ashford, Kay, Souchon c:Christmas | 3 | 8:35.72 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | HAMILTON 1 | Calkin, Buchanan, Davis, Ross, Taylor, Swan, Swney, Coates c:Titchmarsh | 7 | 9:22.98 | 47.26 | +47.26 |
3 | CAMBRIDGE 31 | Deeney, Duncum, Hopkins, Walker, West, Nagel, Fotofili, West c:Good | 1 | 9:24.65 | 1.67 | +48.93 |
4 | HAMILTON 11 | Atutahi, Barker, Fox, Hunt, Leonard, Rewi, Atutahi, de Crom c:Lawry | 5 | 9:35.87 | 11.22 | +60.15 |
5 | NORTH SHORE 21 | Stephenson, Chandler, Dobier, Cole, Reid, Madsen-Reid, Maddren, Rudd c:Schofield | 4 | 10:02.24 | 26.37 | +86.52 |
6 | NORTH SHORE 22 | Harvey, Moncur, Twiname, Hayman, Sisson, Smyth, Howard, Maber c:Park | 2 | 10:11.29 | 9.05 | +95.57 |
7 | TAURANGA 21 | McGill, Grimmett, Noakes, Ketel, Bennett, Oakley, Perry, Lockett c:Ackerman | 6 | 10:41.44 | 30.15 | +125.7 |
Progress : All->Final (Race 111) |
Race 45 | Heat 1: Women's Club Eight |
1 | NORTH SHORE 1 | Smith, Irwin, Allen, Hook, Dowden, Rowlands, Milne, DeLong c:Sandston | 3 | 8:19.55 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | HAMILTON 1 | Frost, Stanton, Dymock, MacFarlane, Jaques, Harker-Ferguson, McDonald, Mace c:Cook | 6 | 8:24.69 | 5.14 | +5.14 |
3 | TE AWAMUTU 1 | Barnett, Cox, Matthew, Dawson, Barnett, Osbourne, Scott, Scott c:Matthew | 5 | 8:53.10 | 28.41 | +33.55 |
4 | HAMILTON 21 | Lam, Disher, McLachlan, Lethborg, Maguren, Fordham, Harris, Disher c:Walker | 4 | 9:07.94 | 14.84 | +48.39 |
5 | HAMILTON 31 | Lusty, Walker, Harris, Cook, van der Zanden, Rowlands, Nelson, Crawford c:Park | 2 | 9:48.92 | 40.98 | +89.37 |
Progress : All->Final (Race 103) |
Race 46 | Heat 1: Women's Senior Coxless Four |
1 | WEST END 1 | Baker-Burns, O'Connell, Lawson, Garnham | 3 | 8:23.35 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Taylor, Sinnett, Dunham, Verwey | 4 | 8:40.14 | 16.79 | +16.79 |
3 | HAMILTON 11 | Chiles, Hutton, Donald, Wardlaw | 5 | 10:05.60 | 85.46 | +102.2 |
Progress : All->Final (Race 104) |
Race 47 | Heat 1: Men's Senior Coxless Four |
1 | AUCKLAND 1 | Hogg, Hellaby | 3 | 7:37.40 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | TAURANGA 1 | Earp Cunliffe-Steel, Bridgwater, Bridgwater, Ling | 4 | 7:40.30 | 2.90 | +2.90 |
3 | NORTH SHORE 1 | Barker, Wilson, Stanley, Grieve | 6 | 7:50.87 | 10.57 | +13.47 |
| WEST END 1 | Hawthorne, Manawaiti, Caldwell, Bell | 5 | DNS | | |
Progress : All->Final (Race 105) |
Race 48 | Heat 1: Men's Novice Double Scull |
1 | ROTORUA 1 | Hugh Spiers, Riordan Morrell | 4 | 9:10.15 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | AUCKLAND 1 | , Bede Mills | 3 | 9:44.86 | 34.71 | +34.71 |
3 | AUCKLAND 2 | Bart Verleye, Campbell Scott | 5 | 11:00.51 | 75.65 | +110.3 |
Progress : |
Race 49 | Heat 1: Men's Novice Coxed Four |
1 | WAIKATO 12 | Dobbyn, Talbet-Polglase, Gilchrist, Com'e c:Wismans | 2 | 8:48.15 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WEST END 1 | Weston, Carter, Leah, McGarry c:Karrebaek | 4 | 8:56.59 | 8.44 | +8.44 |
3 | WEST END 2 | Coury, Gregson, Urlich-Wright, Beavis c:McGeachie | 7 | 9:20.87 | 24.28 | +32.72 |
4 | AUCKLAND 1 | Matthew, Foulkes, Hassold, Wing | 6 | 10:00.14 | 39.27 | +71.99 |
| CAMBRIDGE 31 | Monks, Mason, Coldicutt, Howell c:Coldicutt | 3 | DNS | | |
| HAMILTON 2 | Wagstaff, Flight, Chapman, McHugh c:Titchmarsh | 5 | DNS | | |
Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 110); + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Race 50 | Heat 2: Men's Novice Coxed Four |
1 | WAIKATO 11 | Foote, Mathis, Goudswaard, Casey c:Shepherd | 6 | 8:21.17 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | TE AWAMUTU 1 | Blakeman, Hughes, Poole, king c:Matthew | 3 | 9:38.55 | 77.38 | +77.38 |
3 | TAURANGA 12 | Fearnley, Wynyard, Pettit, Noyce c:Reid | 4 | 9:55.78 | 17.23 | +94.61 |
4 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Morrison, Nathan, Forster, Berg c:Kay | 5 | 10:05.80 | 10.02 | +104.6 |
5 | NORTH SHORE 11 | Parris-Piper, Sclater, Russell, Brown c:Winbrow | 7 | 10:17.97 | 12.17 | +116.8 |
6 | WEST END 3 | Gasparini, Downey, Carlos-Talataina, McIntyre c:Molloy | 2 | 10:57.62 | 39.65 | +156.4 |
Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 110); + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Race 51 | Heat 3: Men's Novice Coxed Four |
1 | WAIKATO 13 | Clapcott, Sullivan, Karaitiana, Gwynne c:Hall | 2 | 8:41.27 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | ROTORUA 1 | Wallace, Cooper, Zohs, Taft c:Wade | 3 | 9:11.75 | 30.48 | +30.48 |
3 | TAURANGA 11 | Spargo, Wright, Fisher, Wichmann c:Clout | 5 | 9:32.32 | 20.57 | +51.05 |
4 | HAMILTON 1 | Galt, van Eyk, Cholmondeley-Smith, Bealing c:Walling | 4 | 10:02.20 | 29.88 | +80.93 |
| WEST END 4 | Griffin, English, Pallas, Geldard-Lorenz c:Wypych | 6 | SCR | | |
Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 110); + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Race 52 | Heat 1: Men's Club Coxed Four |
1 | WAIKATO 12 | Marais, MARTELL, Bates, Rodger c:Donaldson | 4 | 8:06.42 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NORTH SHORE 4 | Burfoot, Haldane, Ballantyne, Quinn c:Winbrow | 3 | 8:47.42 | 41.00 | +41.00 |
3 | HAMILTON 31 | Hieatt, Smith, Garrity, Lusty c:Park | 2 | 8:59.72 | 12.30 | +53.30 |
4 | WEST END 2 | Widdison, Small, Wypych, Carter c:Pallas | 5 | 9:28.12 | 28.40 | +81.70 |
| WEST END 1 | Wilson, Nihotte, Rasmussen, Rhodes c:Bell | 6 | DNS | | |
| NORTH SHORE 5 | Sugden, Mocke, Manihera, Leitch c:Sandston | 7 | DNS | | |
Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 113); + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Race 53 | Heat 2: Men's Club Coxed Four |
1 | HAMILTON 1 | Cornille, Mackey, McLeod, Currie c:Cook | 7 | 7:52.98 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NORTH SHORE 3 | Wilcox, Wilson, Busfield, Radley c:Mark | 5 | 7:59.37 | 6.39 | +6.39 |
3 | WAIKATO 11 | Thompson, Brown, Schaare, Thompson c:Wade | 6 | 8:14.32 | 14.95 | +21.34 |
4 | NORTH SHORE 6 | Wolff, Flexman, Kells, Sumner c:Woods | 3 | 8:41.61 | 27.29 | +48.63 |
5 | MERCER 1 | Berry, Oliver, Clarke, Stol c:Illingworth | 4 | 9:12.17 | 30.56 | +79.19 |
6 | WEST END 3 | Newlands, Small, Hollows, Wojick | 2 | 9:34.99 | 22.82 | +102.0 |
Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 113); + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Race 54 | Heat 3: Men's Club Coxed Four |
1 | NORTH SHORE 2 | Barker, Howard, Moss, Dorey c:Zouch | 4 | 7:45.23 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NORTH SHORE 1 | Henry, Davenport, Houston, Smith c:Battersby | 5 | 7:47.69 | 2.46 | +2.46 |
3 | CAMBRIDGE 31 | Stanners, McVerry, Carter, Cashmore c:Graham | 3 | 8:28.33 | 40.64 | +43.10 |
4 | WAIKATO 13 | Rasmussen, Harrison, Jacobs, Austin c:McPherson | 6 | 8:33.76 | 5.43 | +48.53 |
5 | AUCKLAND 1 | Mills, Verleye, Scott | 2 | 9:45.35 | 71.59 | +120.1 |
Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 113); + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Race 55 | Heat 1: Women's Premier Double Scull |
1 | WAIKATO RPC 1 | Sarah Gray, Odette Sceats | 5 | 8:27.88 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO RPC 3 | Julia Edward, Julia Trautvetter | 6 | 8:36.86 | 8.98 | +8.98 |
3 | WAITEMATA 1 | Laura Jones, Dominique O'Brien | 3 | 8:44.16 | 7.30 | +16.28 |
4 | AUCKLAND RPC 2 | Kayla Pratt, Kelsey Bevan | 4 | 8:45.33 | 1.17 | +17.45 |
5 | NZ SQUAD 3 | Jessica Loe, Lucy Spoors | 7 | 8:47.87 | 2.54 | +19.99 |
6 | AUCKLAND RPC 4 | Kirstie James, Samantha Ryan | 2 | 8:48.35 | 0.48 | +20.47 |
Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 114) |
Race 56 | Heat 2: Women's Premier Double Scull |
1 | WAIKATO RPC 2 | Harriet Austin, Hayley Hoogeveen | 3 | 8:15.52 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | AUCKLAND RPC 1 | Leah Stanley, Erin Tolhurst | 2 | 8:29.63 | 14.11 | +14.11 |
3 | WEST END 1 | Jennie Tiers, Carolyn Steele | 4 | 8:35.09 | 5.46 | +19.57 |
4 | WAIKATO RPC 4 | Penelope Smith, Laura Fischer | 5 | 8:38.12 | 3.03 | +22.60 |
5 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Amy-Kelly Horsfall, Gabby Rogers | 6 | 8:43.92 | 5.80 | +28.40 |
Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 114) |
Race 57 | Heat 1: Men's Premier Double Scull |
1 | NZ SQUAD 2 | Robbie Manson, Joseph Sullivan | 1 | 7:18.68 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NZ SQUAD 1 | Matthew Trott, Nathan Twaddle | 3 | 7:23.36 | 4.68 | +4.68 |
3 | NZ SQUAD 3 | Storm Uru, Peter Taylor | 6 | 7:27.83 | 4.47 | +9.15 |
4 | WAIKATO RPC 1 | Andrew Myers, Josh Payne | 4 | 7:29.02 | 1.19 | +10.34 |
5 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Ben Norling, Mark Patterson | 5 | 7:29.63 | 0.61 | +10.95 |
6 | AUCKLAND RPC 1 | Todd Hale, Richard Harrison | 7 | 7:59.32 | 29.69 | +40.64 |
7 | WAIKATO RPC 2 | Curtis Rapley, Andrew Annear | 8 | 8:21.72 | 22.40 | +63.04 |
| WEST END 1 | Henry Poor, Bradley Jowitt | 2 | DNS | | |
Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 115) |
Race 58 | Women's U 16 Eight |
1 | WAIKATO 31 | Heskett, Wiki, Nicol-Williams, Botha, Camp, Jeffries, Clapcott, Wooller c:Tischler | 2 | 8:30.15 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Tasker, Wilcox, Arends, Van Rijen, Lenssen, Whitbread, Joubert, Russell c:Clements | 4 | 8:50.25 | 20.10 | +20.10 |
3 | HAMILTON 11 | Atutahi, Hunt, Roy, Rewi, McNae, Maher, Atutahi, Numa c:Edwards | 3 | 8:53.60 | 3.35 | +23.45 |
4 | TAURANGA 21 | Snowden, Cullum, Milne, Crane, Gambitsis, Loveday, Wilson, Hona c:Parrott | 5 | 9:26.94 | 33.34 | +56.79 |
5 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | McCarthy, Jugum, Roa, Field, Anselmi, Dowse, Munro, Troughton c:Renouf | 6 | 9:47.20 | 20.26 | +77.05 |
| COUNTIES MANUKAU 1 | Smith, Singh, Searle, Rowe, Thomas, Moody, Walters, Discombe c:Hutchinson | 7 | SCR | | |
Race 59 | Heat 1: Men's Senior Single Scull |
1 | WAIKATO 1 | Matthew Glenn | 1 | 8:39.69 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | AUCKLAND 1 | Alex Wuest | 4 | 8:54.80 | 15.11 | +15.11 |
3 | TAURANGA 2 | Matthew Bridgwater | 3 | 8:57.19 | 2.39 | +17.50 |
4 | ROTORUA 3 | Nick Fenwick | 2 | 9:05.41 | 8.22 | +25.72 |
5 | WEST END 3 | Stephen Sutherland | 5 | 9:07.71 | 2.30 | +28.02 |
6 | ROTORUA 2 | Jayson Stewart | 7 | 9:14.71 | 7.00 | +35.02 |
| WEST END 2 | Simon Manawaiti | 6 | SCR | | |
Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 118) |
Race 60 | Heat 2: Men's Senior Single Scull |
1 | WEST END 1 | Ross Hawthorne | 6 | 8:35.19 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | TAURANGA 3 | Toby Earp Cunliffe-Steel | 5 | 8:41.37 | 6.18 | +6.18 |
3 | TAURANGA 1 | Adam Ling | 3 | 8:47.50 | 6.13 | +12.31 |
4 | ROTORUA 1 | Jeffrey Francis | 2 | 8:49.87 | 2.37 | +14.68 |
5 | WAIKATO 2 | Matthew Lobb | 4 | 8:49.95 | 0.08 | +14.76 |
Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 118) |
Race 61 | Heat 1: Men's Club Coxless Quad Scull |
1 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Pacey, Macdonald, Goodson, Morrison | 3 | 7:25.78 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | HAMILTON 1 | Taylor, Mackey, Theobald, Muijlwijk | 7 | 7:28.83 | 3.05 | +3.05 |
3 | WEST END 11 | Jones, Nihotte, Rasmussen, Gregson | 1 | 7:40.99 | 12.16 | +15.21 |
4 | COUNTIES MANUKAU 1 | Watton, Butcher, Palmer, Moody | 4 | 7:44.32 | 3.33 | +18.54 |
5 | ROTORUA 1 | Oxenham, Crew, Crowe, Crew | 6 | 8:23.59 | 39.27 | +57.81 |
6 | WEST END 1 | Jones, Nihotte, Rasmussen, Bell | 8 | 9:19.21 | 55.62 | +113.4 |
7 | MERCER 1 | Berry, Oliver, Clarke, Stol | 5 | 9:42.03 | 22.82 | +136.2 |
| AUCKLAND 1 | Hellaby, Fotherby, Henry | 2 | SCR | | |
Progress : All->Final (Race 120) |
Race 62 | Heat 1: Women's Senior Single Scull |
1 | TAURANGA 1 | Emma Ball | 6 | 9:50.26 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | TAURANGA 2 | Lana Davison | 1 | 10:00.42 | 10.16 | +10.16 |
3 | WEST END 1 | Kim Garnham | 2 | 10:05.88 | 5.46 | +15.62 |
4 | WAITEMATA 1 | Rebecca Cray | 7 | 10:10.79 | 4.91 | +20.53 |
5 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Jessica Munro | 8 | 10:28.24 | 17.45 | +37.98 |
6 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Briar Murphy | 5 | 10:36.81 | 8.57 | +46.55 |
7 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Imelda Devaney | 3 | 11:00.90 | 24.09 | +70.64 |
8 | WAIKATO 21 | Briar Carss | 4 | 11:14.98 | 14.08 | +84.72 |
Progress : All->Final (Race 121) |
Race 63 | Heat 1: Women's Club Coxless Quad Scull |
1 | TAURANGA 1 | Kelly, Macdonald, Jenkins, Jones | 3 | 8:17.95 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | ROTORUA 1 | Vant Leven, Hyde, Woodsworth, McManus | 6 | 8:27.44 | 9.49 | +9.49 |
3 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Ross, Summerville, Taylor, Verwey | 5 | 8:39.75 | 12.31 | +21.80 |
4 | BAY OF PLENTY COAST 1 | Adams, Cooper, Pilbrow, Kelly-Yates | 2 | 8:50.13 | 10.38 | +32.18 |
5 | HAMILTON 21 | Lethborg, Disher, McLachlan, Disher | 7 | 9:24.99 | 34.86 | +67.04 |
6 | ROTORUA 3 | Minchin, van Leewen, Hill, Whalley | 4 | 9:42.55 | 17.56 | +84.60 |
Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 122) |
Race 64 | Heat 2: Women's Club Coxless Quad Scull |
1 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Ria, Perry, Hodge, Vaughan | 6 | 8:15.52 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NORTH SHORE 1 | Milne, DeLong, Rowlands, Discombe | 3 | 8:22.62 | 7.10 | +7.10 |
3 | ROTORUA 2 | Freeman, Wilson, Ford, Ashby | 2 | 8:40.37 | 17.75 | +24.85 |
4 | HAMILTON 1 | Mace, O'Neill, McDonald, MacFarlane | 4 | 8:50.04 | 9.67 | +34.52 |
5 | CAMBRIDGE 31 | Blackmore, Jans, Edlin, Saxton | 5 | 9:08.63 | 18.59 | +53.11 |
6 | WEST END 1 | Gault, Argent, O'Connell, Peckham | 7 | 9:27.02 | 18.39 | +71.50 |
Progress : 1,2,3,4->Final (Race 122) |
Race 65 | Heat 1: Women's Premier Coxless Quad Scull |
1 | NZ SQUAD 1 | Burnside, Paterson, Twigg, Armstrong | 5 | 7:30.23 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO RPC 2 | Edward, Gray, Austin, Sceats | 6 | 7:37.33 | 7.10 | +7.10 |
3 | WAIKATO RPC 1 | Trautvetter, Hoogeveen, Barkla, Pulford | 2 | 7:42.61 | 5.28 | +12.38 |
4 | AUCKLAND RPC 1 | Goodger, Pratt, Stanley, Tolhurst | 4 | 7:46.26 | 3.65 | +16.03 |
5 | WEST END 1 | Tiers, O'Connell, Lawson, Steele | 3 | 7:46.69 | 0.43 | +16.46 |
Progress : All->Final (Race 125) |
Race 66 | Heat 1: Men's Premier Coxless Quad Scull |
1 | AUCKLAND RPC 1 | Thomas, Poor, Barker, Jowitt | 5 | 7:11.37 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO 1 | Glenn, Lobb, Berkers, ODonnell | 4 | 7:35.24 | 23.87 | +23.87 |
Progress : All->Final (Race 126) |
Race 67 | Men's U 16 Eight |
1 | WAIKATO 11 | Knight, Casey, Burroughs, Brown, Bardoul, Pointon, Anselmi, Christensen c:Cupit | 7 | 7:23.11 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NORTH SHORE 11 | Power-Silk, Hurley, Cole, Anstis, Webster, Brake, Davy, Abraham c:Zouch | 4 | 7:33.31 | 10.20 | +10.20 |
3 | TAURANGA 11 | Hope, Goldsworthy, Megson, Davie, Russell, Tomsett, Driessen, Robb c:Upton | 2 | 7:50.53 | 17.22 | +27.42 |
4 | NORTH SHORE 12 | Barry, Brown, Goodman, Russell, Davenport, Ellis, Selezner, Wilcox | 1 | 8:01.72 | 11.19 | +38.61 |
5 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Hughes, Imiolek, Gibbons, Holmes, Dawkins, Dunham, Moorhead, Wereta c:Clark | 5 | 8:13.44 | 11.72 | +50.33 |
6 | WEST END 1 | Small, Widdison, Wypych, Hines, Carter, Wilson, Wester, English c:Karrebaek | 8 | 8:16.46 | 3.02 | +53.35 |
7 | MERCER 1 | Rowney, Bennenbroek, Graham, Birch, Lewis, Rogers, Wijdeven, Forster c:Hacon | 6 | 8:30.01 | 13.55 | +66.90 |
8 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Keat, Khalil, Van Dalen, Nathan, Forster, Berg, Morrison, Bell c:McElligott | 3 | 9:43.73 | 73.72 | +140.6 |
Race 68 | Heat 1: Women's Senior Pair |
1 | WAIKATO 32 | Miriam Morgan, Lucy Wilshier | 4 | 9:19.32 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO 31 | Sarah Allen, Gabby Gatland | 7 | 9:22.91 | 3.59 | +3.59 |
3 | HAMILTON 12 | Katie Wardlaw, GRace Donald | 1 | 9:34.91 | 12.00 | +15.59 |
4 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Morgan Dunham, Samantha Sinnett | 3 | 9:47.51 | 12.60 | +28.19 |
5 | COUNTIES MANUKAU 1 | Emily Cleland, Kara Munro | 6 | 10:37.11 | 49.60 | +77.79 |
6 | HAMILTON 11 | Kelsi Chiles, Ashleigh Hutton | 5 | 10:53.24 | 16.13 | +93.92 |
| WAIKATO 21 | Sophie Davis, Briar Carss | 2 | SCR | | |
Progress : All->Final (Race 127) |
Race 69 | Heat 1: Men's Club Double Scull |
1 | ROTORUA 1 | Jayson Stewart, Jeffrey Francis | 6 | 8:01.66 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | COUNTIES MANUKAU 1 | Mathew Watton, James Clotworthy | 4 | 8:31.96 | 30.30 | +30.30 |
3 | HAMILTON 1 | Dane Macky, Peter Taylor | 1 | 8:35.58 | 3.62 | +33.92 |
4 | WEST END 3 | Michael Karrebaek, Spencer McGarry | 5 | 8:42.90 | 7.32 | +41.24 |
5 | WEST END 2 | Rory Small, Lewis Hollows | 2 | 8:45.56 | 2.66 | +43.90 |
6 | CAMBRIDGE 31 | Hamish Carter, Stefan Morrison | 7 | 9:09.08 | 23.52 | +67.42 |
7 | AUCKLAND 3 | John Hellaby, Adam Fotherby | 8 | 9:25.64 | 16.56 | +83.98 |
8 | TE AWAMUTU 1 | Allan Ormsby, Ben Cudby | 3 | 9:26.69 | 1.05 | +85.03 |
Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 131); + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Race 70 | Heat 2: Men's Club Double Scull |
1 | AUCKLAND 2 | , Alex Wuest | 1 | 7:59.72 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WEST END 1 | Paul Coury, Keegan Dolan-Robson | 3 | 8:09.43 | 9.71 | +9.71 |
3 | COUNTIES MANUKAU 2 | Timothy Palmer, Phillip Moody | 4 | 8:21.83 | 12.40 | +22.11 |
4 | ROTORUA 3 | Hugh Spiers, Riordan Morrell | 2 | 8:28.09 | 6.26 | +28.37 |
5 | CAMBRIDGE 23 | Alexander Mudford, Dylan Mathis | 7 | 8:53.39 | 25.30 | +53.67 |
6 | WAIKATO 11 | Arnaldo Com'e, Marcel Madruga | 6 | 9:02.50 | 9.11 | +62.78 |
7 | CAMBRIDGE 32 | Doyle Stanners, Sean McVerry | 5 | 9:38.26 | 35.76 | +98.54 |
Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 131); + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Race 71 | Heat 3: Men's Club Double Scull |
1 | AUCKLAND 1 | Sam Henry, Russell Hogg | 2 | 7:45.08 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Ryan Goodson, Christopher Morrison | 7 | 7:53.49 | 8.41 | +8.41 |
3 | WAIKATO 1 | Thomas ODonnell, Anthony Berkers | 4 | 7:55.43 | 1.94 | +10.35 |
4 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Nicholas Pacey, Kieran Macdonald | 5 | 7:55.77 | 0.34 | +10.69 |
5 | ROTORUA 2 | Callum Taft, Jakob Zohs | 1 | 8:43.06 | 47.29 | +57.98 |
6 | WEST END 4 | Harrison Bell, Samuel Wojick | 6 | 9:08.26 | 25.20 | +83.18 |
7 | ROTORUA 4 | Matthew Cooper, Nick Fenwick | 3 | 9:24.45 | 16.19 | +99.37 |
Progress : 1,2->Final (Race 131); + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Race 72 | Heat 1: Women's Premier Eight |
1 | WEST END 1 | Tiers, Garnham, Peckham, Baker-Burns, Lawson, O'Connell, Baker-Burns, Steele c:Jarvis | 5 | 7:41.74 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NORTH SHORE 1 | Dowden, Discombe, Rowlands, Milne, Irwin, Allen, Hook, Smith c:Sandston | 4 | 7:58.30 | 16.56 | +16.56 |
Progress : All->Final (Race 132) |
Race 73 | Heat 1: Men's Premier Eight |
1 | WAIKATO RPC 1 | Annear, Rapley, Healey, Finlay, Gerritsen, Myers, Payne, Williams c:Pavich | 3 | 6:15.49 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WEST END 1 | Berka, Smith, Sutherland, Bell, Caldwell, Barker, Jowitt, Hayman c:McGeachie | 2 | 6:24.53 | 9.04 | +9.04 |
3 | NORTH SHORE 1 | Smith, Wilson, Davenport, Howard, Stanley, Houston, Moss, Grieve c:Winbrow | 6 | 6:26.66 | 2.13 | +11.17 |
4 | AUCKLAND RPC 1 | Kells, Smith, Kember, Campbell, Arms, Tripp, Harrison, Mabbott c:Zouch | 5 | 6:33.81 | 7.15 | +18.32 |
5 | WAIKATO 11 | Bates, Austin, Thompson, Harrison, Schaare, Rodger, Jacobs, Thompson c:Shepherd | 7 | 6:36.70 | 2.89 | +21.21 |
6 | NORTH SHORE 2 | Wilcox, Quinn, Haldane, Kouryatnikov, Dorey, Henry, Busfield, Radley c:Mark | 4 | 6:45.54 | 8.84 | +30.05 |
Progress : All->Final (Race 133) |
Race 74 | Final: Women's Premier Pair |
1 | NZ SQUAD 2 | Paula Twining, Juliette Haigh | 4 | 7:41.48 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NZ SQUAD 1 | Rebecca Scown, Emma Feathery | 5 | 7:43.75 | 2.27 | +2.27 |
3 | AUCKLAND RPC 1 | Kirstyn Goodger, Kelsey Bevan | 3 | 8:06.47 | 22.72 | +24.99 |
4 | WAIKATO RPC 1 | Penelope Smith, Hayley Hoogeveen | 6 | 8:12.26 | 5.79 | +30.78 |
5 | AUCKLAND RPC 3 | Samantha Ryan, Kirstie James | 7 | 8:33.92 | 21.66 | +52.44 |
6 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Amy-Kelly Horsfall, Gabby Rogers | 2 | 8:39.62 | 5.70 | +58.14 |
Race 75 | B Final: Men's Premier Pair |
1 | AUCKLAND RPC 4 | Michael Arms, Gerard Campbell | 5 | 7:23.10 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WEST END 3 | Dacey Caldwell, Ben Bell | 4 | 7:23.46 | 0.36 | +0.36 |
3 | WAIKATO RPC 2 | Andrew Healey, Tyna Williams | 7 | 7:25.18 | 1.72 | +2.08 |
4 | WAIKATO RPC 3 | Andrew Annear, Curtis Rapley | 1 | 7:31.22 | 6.04 | +8.12 |
5 | WEST END 2 | Richard Barker, Daniel Hayman | 6 | 7:32.82 | 1.60 | +9.72 |
6 | AUCKLAND RPC 2 | Adam Tripp, Todd Hale | 3 | 7:40.57 | 7.75 | +17.47 |
| AUCKLAND RPC 6 | Cameron Smith, Henry Poor | 2 | SCR | | |
Race 76 | A Final: Men's Premier Pair |
1 | NZ SQUAD 1 | Simon Watson, Mahe Drysdale | 4 | 6:54.00 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NZ SQUAD 3 | Ian Seymour, Tyson Williams | 5 | 7:06.67 | 12.67 | +12.67 |
3 | NZ SQUAD 4 | Tobias Wehr-Candler, John Storey | 6 | 7:10.20 | 3.53 | +16.20 |
4 | WAIKATO RPC 1 | Paul Gerritsen, Carl Finlay | 2 | 7:10.85 | 0.65 | +16.85 |
5 | AUCKLAND RPC 3 | Richard Harrison, Bobby Kells | 7 | 7:16.93 | 6.08 | +22.93 |
6 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Ben Norling, Mark Patterson | 8 | 7:17.36 | 0.43 | +23.36 |
7 | AUCKLAND RPC 5 | Malone Blaikie, David Mabbott | 1 | 7:21.04 | 3.68 | +27.04 |
| NZ SQUAD 5 | Graham Oberlin-Brown, James Lassche | 3 | SCR | | |
Race 77 | Final: Women's Club Coxed Four |
1 | HAMILTON 11 | Chiles, Hutton, Donald, Wardlaw c:Lawry | 3 | 8:05.33 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | TAURANGA 1 | Jones, Jenkins, Macdonald, Ball c:Milbank | 4 | 8:05.86 | 0.53 | +0.53 |
3 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Murphy, McLean, Ria, Perry c:Zorn | 7 | 8:12.03 | 6.17 | +6.70 |
4 | NORTH SHORE 1 | Allen, Hook, Smith, DeLong c:Sandston | 5 | 8:15.18 | 3.15 | +9.85 |
5 | TE AWAMUTU 1 | Matthew, Osbourne, Scott, Scott c:Matthew | 1 | 8:20.74 | 5.56 | +15.41 |
6 | NORTH SHORE 2 | Milne, Irwin, Dowden, Rowlands c:Zouch | 6 | 8:21.81 | 1.07 | +16.48 |
7 | HAMILTON 21 | Maguren, McLachlan, Disher, Disher c:Walker | 8 | 8:40.45 | 18.64 | +35.12 |
| CAMBRIDGE 1 | Ross, Summerville, Taylor, Verwey c:Clements | 2 | DNS | | |
Race 78 | B Final: Women's Club Single Scull |
1 | WAIKATO 31 | Anna Reddish | 5 | 9:33.63 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Imelda Devaney | 6 | 9:56.16 | 22.53 | +22.53 |
3 | COUNTIES MANUKAU 2 | Emily Cleland | 1 | 10:31.23 | 35.07 | +57.60 |
| BAY OF PLENTY COAST 2 | Teagan Adams | 2 | DNS | | |
| BAY OF PLENTY COAST 3 | Kimberley Pilbrow | 3 | DNS | | |
| BAY OF PLENTY COAST 4 | Sarah Cooper | 4 | DNS | | |
| CAMBRIDGE 31 | Anna Saxton | 7 | DNS | | |
Race 79 | A Final: Women's Club Single Scull |
1 | ROTORUA 1 | Claudia Hyde | 3 | 8:57.79 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NORTH SHORE 1 | Emily Discombe | 6 | 9:11.43 | 13.64 | +13.64 |
3 | TAURANGA 22 | Ashton Scott | 2 | 9:11.99 | 0.56 | +14.20 |
4 | WAITEMATA 1 | Rebecca Cray | 4 | 9:13.74 | 1.75 | +15.95 |
5 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Ashleigh Hodge | 5 | 9:15.59 | 1.85 | +17.80 |
6 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Megan Vaughan | 7 | 9:19.62 | 4.03 | +21.83 |
7 | TAURANGA 1 | Lana Davison | 1 | 9:21.65 | 2.03 | +23.86 |
8 | WAIKATO 1 | Philippa Joblin | 8 | 9:39.31 | 17.66 | +41.52 |
Race 80 | B Final: Men's Club Single Scull |
1 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Christopher Morrison | 4 | 8:15.42 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WEST END 2 | Stephen Jones | 2 | 8:15.44 | 0.02 | +0.02 |
3 | TAURANGA 1 | Peter Bridgwater | 6 | 8:25.30 | 9.86 | +9.88 |
4 | ROTORUA 4 | Nick Fenwick | 1 | 8:26.09 | 0.79 | +10.67 |
5 | COUNTIES MANUKAU 2 | Phillip Moody | 3 | 8:43.40 | 17.31 | +27.98 |
6 | WEST END 3 | Michael Karrebaek | 5 | 8:47.66 | 4.26 | +32.24 |
| AUCKLAND 1 | Sam Henry | 7 | DNS | | |
| WEST END 5 | Stephen Sutherland | 8 | DNS | | |
Race 81 | A Final: Men's Club Single Scull |
1 | ROTORUA 1 | Jeffrey Francis | 4 | 8:04.92 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | ST PAULS COLLEGIATE 1 | Liam Colahan | 1 | 8:05.24 | 0.32 | +0.32 |
3 | WAIKATO 1 | Thomas ODonnell | 6 | 8:10.86 | 5.62 | +5.94 |
4 | CAMBRIDGE 31 | Stefan Morrison | 8 | 8:15.00 | 4.14 | +10.08 |
5 | AUCKLAND 2 | Russell Hogg | 5 | 8:19.32 | 4.32 | +14.40 |
6 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Ryan Goodson | 2 | 8:21.78 | 2.46 | +16.86 |
7 | CAMBRIDGE 23 | Kieran Macdonald | 3 | 8:25.55 | 3.77 | +20.63 |
8 | ROTORUA 3 | Riordan Morrell | 7 | 8:27.67 | 2.12 | +22.75 |
Race 82 | Division 1: Women's U 16 Double Scull |
1 | WAIKATO 32 | Laura Campbell, Jessica Wooller | 3 | 8:51.07 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | ROTORUA 1 | Sarah Freeman, Annalise Wilson | 6 | 9:10.62 | 19.55 | +19.55 |
3 | TAURANGA 21 | Rebecca Wilson, Awhina Hona | 4 | 9:20.05 | 9.43 | +28.98 |
4 | CAMBRIDGE 31 | Alex Deverell, Kaitlin Stacey | 2 | 9:31.55 | 11.50 | +40.48 |
5 | WAIKATO 22 | LaSharn Satherley Teece, Kasie Stockman | 7 | 9:41.04 | 9.49 | +49.97 |
6 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Anastasia Arends, Lauren Russell | 8 | 9:41.83 | 0.79 | +50.76 |
7 | TAURANGA 51 | Chelsey Cameron-Empson, Drew Prendergast | 1 | 9:44.28 | 2.45 | +53.21 |
8 | TE AWAMUTU 1 | Piri Craig, Arna Newton | 5 | 9:52.49 | 8.21 | +61.42 |
Race 83 | Division 2: Women's U 16 Double Scull |
1 | WAIKATO 31 | Becky Tushingham, Bayly Camp | 1 | 8:46.77 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | ROTORUA 2 | Jenna Minchin, Gemma Whalley | 2 | 8:56.52 | 9.75 | +9.75 |
3 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Abby Lenssen, Emily Whitbread | 3 | 9:25.37 | 28.85 | +38.60 |
4 | TE AWAMUTU 2 | Kayla Swinerd, Hannah Williams | 4 | 9:32.12 | 6.75 | +45.35 |
5 | WAIKATO 21 | Tori McGlade, Brenna Cockrem | 6 | 9:44.83 | 12.71 | +58.06 |
6 | TAURANGA 22 | Olivia Gambitsis, Abbey Loveday | 7 | 9:58.66 | 13.83 | +71.89 |
7 | TAURANGA 52 | Kennedy Wiltshier, Kaitlin Fewings | 5 | 10:46.53 | 47.87 | +119.7 |
Race 84 | Final: Women's Senior Double Scull |
1 | WEST END 2 | Rachel O'Connell, Kim Garnham | 4 | 8:23.86 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Morgan Dunham, Samantha Sinnett | 6 | 8:46.94 | 23.08 | +23.08 |
3 | WEST END 1 | Christina Baker-Burns, Stefanie Baker-Burns | 5 | 8:48.65 | 1.71 | +24.79 |
4 | TAURANGA 51 | Hannah Raos, Victoria Melsom | 2 | 9:02.02 | 13.37 | +38.16 |
5 | WAIKATO 21 | Sophie Davis, Briar Carss | 7 | 9:09.64 | 7.62 | +45.78 |
6 | ROTORUA 2 | Shawn McManus, Anna Colby | 8 | 9:13.97 | 4.33 | +50.11 |
| AUCKLAND 1 | Kiara ENGLAND, | 1 | DNS | | |
| ROTORUA 1 | Ashlee Vant Leven, Nicole Woodsworth | 3 | SCR | | |
Race 85 | Final: Men's Senior Double Scull |
1 | HAMILTON 1 | Jason Theobald, Byron Arnold | 4 | 7:31.99 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | TAURANGA 1 | Adam Ling, Matthew Bridgwater | 3 | 7:36.82 | 4.83 | +4.83 |
3 | WAIKATO 1 | Matthew Glenn, Matthew Lobb | 5 | 7:38.79 | 1.97 | +6.80 |
Race 86 | Final: Women's Novice Double Scull |
1 | ROTORUA 1 | Natalie Hill, Shannon Boyce | 4 | 9:51.13 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
| HAMILTON 1 | Debbie Coates, Ashley Calkin | 5 | SCR | | |
Race 87 | Final: Women's Novice Coxed Four |
1 | WAIKATO 51 | Coster, McPhee, Kay, Souchon c:Christmas | 4 | 8:39.01 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | HAMILTON 11 | Leonard, Rewi, Atutahi, Maher c:Edwards | 6 | 9:06.20 | 27.19 | +27.19 |
3 | TE AWAMUTU 1 | Barnett, Johnston, Barnett, Cox c:King | 3 | 9:10.75 | 4.55 | +31.74 |
4 | CAMBRIDGE 31 | Deeney, Duncum, Hopkins, Walker c:Coldicutt | 2 | 9:23.59 | 12.84 | +44.58 |
5 | HAMILTON 1 | Swney, Taylor, Swan, Davis c:Titchmarsh | 8 | 9:33.21 | 9.62 | +54.20 |
6 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Van Rijen, Munro, Dowse, Tasker c:Zorn | 7 | 9:35.05 | 1.84 | +56.04 |
7 | TAURANGA 21 | Fredheim, Lockett, Noakes, Gambitsis c:Parrott | 5 | 9:35.28 | 0.23 | +56.27 |
8 | HAMILTON 12 | Goodson, Edwards, Roy, Hollobon c:Hermann | 1 | 9:43.41 | 8.13 | +64.40 |
Race 88 | B Final: Women's Premier Single Scull |
1 | WAIKATO RPC 4 | Harriet Austin | 4 | 8:39.77 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO RPC 5 | Julia Edward | 3 | 8:46.32 | 6.55 | +6.55 |
3 | WAITEMATA 1 | Dominique O'Brien | 1 | 8:50.46 | 4.14 | +10.69 |
4 | WAIKATO RPC 8 | Penelope Smith | 2 | 8:50.99 | 0.53 | +11.22 |
5 | WAIKATO RPC 6 | Laura Fischer | 7 | 8:59.09 | 8.10 | +19.32 |
6 | NZ SQUAD 9 | Jessica Loe | 5 | 9:00.98 | 1.89 | +21.21 |
| NZ SQUAD 8 | Lucy Spoors | 6 | DNS | | |
| NZ SQUAD 7 | Alexandra Burnside | 8 | DNS | | |
Race 89 | A Final: Women's Premier Single Scull |
1 | NZ SQUAD 1 | Emma Twigg | 5 | 8:16.42 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NZ SQUAD 4 | Fiona Paterson | 3 | 8:24.97 | 8.55 | +8.55 |
3 | NZ SQUAD 6 | Genevieve Armstrong | 4 | 8:29.10 | 4.13 | +12.68 |
4 | WAIKATO RPC 1 | Odette Sceats | 7 | 8:35.42 | 6.32 | +19.00 |
5 | WAIKATO RPC 2 | Sarah Gray | 2 | 8:39.13 | 3.71 | +22.71 |
6 | AUCKLAND RPC 2 | Leah Stanley | 8 | 8:40.73 | 1.60 | +24.31 |
7 | WAIKATO RPC 3 | Julia Trautvetter | 1 | 8:46.56 | 5.83 | +30.14 |
8 | WAIKATO RPC 7 | Alyce Pulford | 6 | 8:53.04 | 6.48 | +36.62 |
Race 90 | B Final: Men's Premier Single Scull |
1 | NZ SQUAD 11 | James Lassche | 4 | 7:52.39 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO RPC 2 | Josh Payne | 3 | 7:56.79 | 4.40 | +4.40 |
3 | AUCKLAND RPC 3 | Henry Poor | 7 | 8:01.08 | 4.29 | +8.69 |
4 | AUCKLAND RPC 2 | Adam Tripp | 6 | 8:07.02 | 5.94 | +14.63 |
5 | WAIKATO RPC 3 | Paul Gerritsen | 2 | 8:12.74 | 5.72 | +20.35 |
| HAMILTON 1 | Jason Theobald | 1 | DNS | | |
| NZ SQUAD 8 | Nathan Twaddle | 5 | DNS | | |
Race 91 | A Final: Men's Premier Single Scull |
1 | NZ SQUAD 1 | Mahe Drysdale | 5 | 7:36.04 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NZ SQUAD 3 | Joseph Sullivan | 3 | 7:39.56 | 3.52 | +3.52 |
3 | NZ SQUAD 4 | Storm Uru | 4 | 7:43.15 | 3.59 | +7.11 |
4 | NZ SQUAD 5 | Peter Taylor | 8 | 7:47.55 | 4.40 | +11.51 |
5 | NZ SQUAD 6 | Robbie Manson | 6 | 7:48.80 | 1.25 | +12.76 |
6 | AUCKLAND RPC 4 | Giacomo Thomas | 7 | 7:51.27 | 2.47 | +15.23 |
7 | WAIKATO RPC 1 | Andrew Myers | 1 | 7:54.56 | 3.29 | +18.52 |
8 | NZ SQUAD 9 | Matthew Trott | 2 | 7:58.94 | 4.38 | +22.90 |
Race 92 | Division 1: Men's U 15 Coxed Quad Scull |
1 | WAIKATO 13 | Gatland, Popping, Fuchs-Jansen, Healey c:Scotland | 6 | 8:32.51 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO 12 | McNae, Sullivan, Grinter, Gwynne c:Wismans | 2 | 8:44.91 | 12.40 | +12.40 |
3 | ST PAULS COLLEGIATE 1 | Eksteen, Schicker, Windley, Atherton c:Hermsen | 3 | 8:57.53 | 12.62 | +25.02 |
4 | ROTORUA 1 | Turner, Macalister, Bray, Parker c:Jensen | 4 | 9:04.81 | 7.28 | +32.30 |
5 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Bell, Khalil, Arends, Maney c:Kay | 5 | 10:10.14 | 65.33 | +97.63 |
Race 93 | Division 2: Men's U 15 Coxed Quad Scull |
1 | WAIKATO 11 | Algar, Clapcott, Oberman, Rasmussen c:Hall | 2 | 8:03.37 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | ROTORUA 2 | Crawford, Anderson, Bailey, Farrant c:Phillips | 3 | 8:18.41 | 15.04 | +15.04 |
3 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Caddigan, Speedy, Sargent, Van Dalen c:McElligott | 6 | 8:37.21 | 18.80 | +33.84 |
4 | ST PAULS COLLEGIATE 2 | Frost - Jones, McKay, Husband - Dravitzki, Heald c:Black | 5 | 9:33.88 | 56.67 | +90.51 |
5 | ST PAULS COLLEGIATE 3 | Tye, Guest, Bartley, Martin c:Cleland | 4 | 10:23.07 | 49.19 | +139.7 |
Race 94 | Final: Men's Novice Eight |
1 | WAIKATO 11 | Gilchrist, Talbet-Polglase, Karaitiana, Com'e, Goudswaard, Mathis, Foote, Casey c:Shepherd | 5 | 7:24.72 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WEST END 1 | Coury, Gregson, Urlich-Wright, Beavis, Leah, Carter, Weston, McGarry c:Karrebaek | 7 | 7:43.15 | 18.43 | +18.43 |
3 | AUCKLAND 1 | Mills, Verleye, Scott, Matthew, Foulkes, Hassold, Wing | 3 | 7:49.96 | 6.81 | +25.24 |
4 | HAMILTON 1 | Wagstaff, Flight, Chapman, McHugh, Galt, van Eyk, Cholmondeley-Smith, Bealing c:MacFarlane | 4 | 7:50.51 | 0.55 | +25.79 |
5 | TAURANGA 11 | Pettit, Coyle, Wynyard, Spargo, Wright, Fisher, Wichmann, Bridgwater c:Reid | 1 | 8:00.55 | 10.04 | +35.83 |
6 | NORTH SHORE 11 | Strange, Brown, Russell, Kay, Davenport, Edwards, Burfoot, Lennon c:Lock | 6 | 8:23.96 | 23.41 | +59.24 |
7 | WEST END 2 | Gasparini, McIntyre, Carlos-Talataina, Downey, English, Griffin, Geldard-Lorenz, Pallas c:Molloy | 2 | 9:01.88 | 37.92 | +97.16 |
8 | CAMBRIDGE 31 | Maritz, Martin, Venter, Mc Kenzie, Monks, Mason, Coldicutt, Howell c:Good | 8 | 9:13.73 | 11.85 | +109.0 |
Race 95 | Final: Men's Club Eight |
1 | WAIKATO 11 | Bates, Austin, Thompson, Harrison, Schaare, Rodger, Jacobs, Thompson c:Willetts | 5 | 6:46.42 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NORTH SHORE 1 | Wilcox, Radley, Haldane, Quinn, Busfield, Howard, Smith, Dorey c:Battersby | 4 | 6:53.42 | 7.00 | +7.00 |
3 | NORTH SHORE 2 | Sugden, Wolff, Mocke, Flexman, Manihera, Leitch, Ballantyne, Burfoot c:Winbrow | 3 | 7:00.71 | 7.29 | +14.29 |
4 | WAIKATO 12 | Marais, Pointon, Bardoul, Brown, Rasmussen, Brown, Madruga, MARTELL c:Steel | 6 | 7:04.48 | 3.77 | +18.06 |
5 | WEST END 2 | English, Widdison, Small, Wypych, Carter, Wilson, Wester, Karrebaek c:Molloy | 2 | 8:01.46 | 56.98 | +75.04 |
Race 96 | B Final: Women's Club Double Scull |
1 | TAURANGA 2 | Georgia Macdonald, Ahian Jenkins | 6 | 8:57.99 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | TAURANGA 1 | Lisa Jones, Amy Kelly | 7 | 9:04.37 | 6.38 | +6.38 |
3 | CAMBRIDGE 23 | Elizabeth McLean, Briar Murphy | 1 | 9:07.23 | 2.86 | +9.24 |
4 | WEST END 1 | Rochelle Peckham, Stefanie Baker-Burns | 8 | 9:08.51 | 1.28 | +10.52 |
5 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Holly Ross, Teagan Summerville | 5 | 9:19.71 | 11.20 | +21.72 |
6 | ROTORUA 2 | Anna Colby, Nicole Woodsworth | 3 | 9:23.10 | 3.39 | +25.11 |
7 | HAMILTON 11 | Ashlee Numa, Alyse McNae | 4 | 9:50.39 | 27.29 | +52.40 |
| AUCKLAND 1 | Kiara ENGLAND, | 2 | DNS | | |
Race 97 | A Final: Women's Club Double Scull |
1 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Georgia Perry, Jessica Munro | 4 | 8:39.42 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | ROTORUA 1 | Ashlee Vant Leven, Claudia Hyde | 6 | 8:42.86 | 3.44 | +3.44 |
3 | TAURANGA 3 | Lana Davison, Emma Ball | 5 | 8:43.17 | 0.31 | +3.75 |
4 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Ashleigh Hodge, Megan Vaughan | 3 | 8:51.62 | 8.45 | +12.20 |
5 | WAIKATO 31 | Anna Reddish, Souzie Boerema | 7 | 8:59.82 | 8.20 | +20.40 |
6 | COUNTIES MANUKAU 1 | Shannon Courtney, Emily Cleland | 1 | 9:14.20 | 14.38 | +34.78 |
7 | CAMBRIDGE 32 | Shae Blackmore, Kayla Jans | 8 | 9:20.42 | 6.22 | +41.00 |
8 | CAMBRIDGE 31 | Amy Edlin, Anna Saxton | 2 | 9:34.86 | 14.44 | +55.44 |
Race 98 | Final: Men's Senior Pair |
1 | WEST END 1 | Dacey Caldwell, Ben Bell | 4 | 7:43.31 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NORTH SHORE 1 | Jordan Stanley, George Grieve | 5 | 7:53.90 | 10.59 | +10.59 |
3 | NORTH SHORE 12 | Nathan Davenport, James Henry | 6 | 8:04.00 | 10.10 | +20.69 |
4 | TAURANGA 1 | Matthew Bridgwater, Peter Bridgwater | 3 | 8:04.60 | 0.60 | +21.29 |
5 | AUCKLAND 1 | Russell Hogg, | 2 | 8:13.17 | 8.57 | +29.86 |
6 | NORTH SHORE 2 | Thomas Barker, Tim Wilson | 7 | 9:01.00 | 47.83 | +77.69 |
Race 99 | Final: Women's Premier Coxless Four |
1 | NZ SQUAD 1 | Haigh, Twining, Feathery, Scown | 5 | 7:32.81 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | AUCKLAND RPC 1 | Pratt, Bevan, Goodger, Ryan | 4 | 7:45.19 | 12.38 | +12.38 |
3 | WAIKATO RPC 1 | Pulford, Barkla, Fischer, Hoogeveen | 3 | 7:46.60 | 1.41 | +13.79 |
Race 100 | Final: Men's Premier Coxless Four |
1 | NZ SQUAD 2 | Watson, Wehr-Candler, Seymour, Eade | 5 | 6:39.58 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO RPC 1 | Myers, Finlay, Gerritsen, Payne | 4 | 6:49.92 | 10.34 | +10.34 |
3 | WEST END 2 | Tripp, Jowitt, Barker, Pusinelli | 3 | 6:58.57 | 8.65 | +18.99 |
4 | AUCKLAND RPC 2 | Kells, Harrison, Kember, Smith | 6 | 6:59.22 | 0.65 | +19.64 |
5 | HAMILTON 1 | Cornille, McLeod, Arnold, Currie | 7 | 7:10.44 | 11.22 | +30.86 |
6 | AUCKLAND RPC 3 | Blaikie, Campbell, Arms, Mabbott | 2 | 7:14.94 | 4.50 | +35.36 |
Race 101 | Division 1: Women's U 15 Eight |
1 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Troughton, Munro, Dowse, Joubert, Petch, McCarthy, Field, Wilcox c:Clements | 6 | 8:36.98 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | ROTORUA 1 | Murray, Payn, Grace, Foster, Hyde, Hodge, Eriksen, Jans c:Wade | 4 | 8:46.33 | 9.35 | +9.35 |
3 | WAIKATO 31 | Peacocke, Lunniss, Miller, Stockdale, Anselmi, Smith, Tushingham, Kibblewhite c:Nesbitt | 2 | 8:49.52 | 3.19 | +12.54 |
4 | HAMILTON 11 | Hollobon, Goodson, Fox, Hunt, Barker, Edwards, Atutahi, de Crom c:Hermann | 3 | 9:33.82 | 44.30 | +56.84 |
5 | NORTH SHORE 22 | Moncur, Sisson, Twiname, Hayman, Maber, Gunderson, Smyth, Maddren c:Park | 5 | 10:35.00 | 61.18 | +118.0 |
Race 102 | Division 2: Women's U 15 Eight |
1 | TAURANGA 21 | Snowden, McGill, Bonney, Williams, Dobinson, Cullum, Milne, Crane c:Coughlan | 6 | 9:11.73 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NORTH SHORE 21 | Dobier, Stephenson, Howard, Madsen-Reid, Cole, Chandler, Rudd, Reid c:Schofield | 5 | 9:13.15 | 1.42 | +1.42 |
3 | WAIKATO 21 | Chandler, Reynolds, Nasmith, Griffith, Morrison, Apiti, Saunders, Davis c:Hamilton | 4 | 9:21.61 | 8.46 | +9.88 |
4 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Jugum, Roa, Irwin, Anselmi, Herewini, Stannard, Hogan, Cochrane c:Renouf | 3 | 10:46.01 | 84.40 | +94.28 |
Race 103 | Final: Women's Club Eight |
1 | NORTH SHORE 1 | Smith, Irwin, Allen, Hook, Dowden, Rowlands, Milne, DeLong c:Sandston | 4 | 8:02.26 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | HAMILTON 1 | Frost, Stanton, Dymock, MacFarlane, Jaques, Harker-Ferguson, McDonald, Mace c:Cook | 5 | 8:07.72 | 5.46 | +5.46 |
3 | TE AWAMUTU 1 | Barnett, Cox, Matthew, Dawson, Barnett, Osbourne, Scott, Scott c:Matthew | 3 | 8:29.65 | 21.93 | +27.39 |
4 | HAMILTON 21 | Lam, Disher, McLachlan, Lethborg, Maguren, Fordham, Harris, Disher c:Walker | 6 | 8:53.03 | 23.38 | +50.77 |
5 | HAMILTON 31 | Lusty, Walker, Harris, Cook, van der Zanden, Rowlands, Nelson, Crawford c:Park | 2 | 9:28.38 | 35.35 | +86.12 |
Race 104 | Final: Women's Senior Coxless Four |
1 | WEST END 1 | Baker-Burns, O'Connell, Lawson, Garnham | 4 | 8:10.92 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Taylor, Sinnett, Dunham, Verwey | 5 | 8:27.72 | 16.80 | +16.80 |
3 | HAMILTON 11 | Chiles, Hutton, Donald, Wardlaw | 3 | 8:29.87 | 2.15 | +18.95 |
Race 105 | Final: Men's Senior Coxless Four |
1 | AUCKLAND 1 | Hogg, Hellaby | 4 | 7:20.51 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | TAURANGA 1 | Earp Cunliffe-Steel, Bridgwater, Bridgwater, Ling | 5 | 7:25.44 | 4.93 | +4.93 |
3 | NORTH SHORE 1 | Barker, Wilson, Stanley, Grieve | 3 | 7:51.80 | 26.36 | +31.29 |
Race 106 | Division 1: Men's U 16 Coxed Four |
1 | NORTH SHORE 12 | Power-Silk, Abraham, Davy, Hurley c:Mark | 2 | 8:09.19 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NORTH SHORE 13 | Selezner, Goodman, Ellis, Wilcox c:Battersby | 5 | 8:16.47 | 7.28 | +7.28 |
3 | ROTORUA 1 | Oxenham, Crew, Crowe, Crew c:Murdoch | 4 | 8:24.52 | 8.05 | +15.33 |
4 | WEST END 1 | Bell, Hines, Wilson, Geldard-Lorenz c:Molloy | 3 | 8:32.05 | 7.53 | +22.86 |
5 | TAURANGA 11 | Rothery, Driessen, Goldsworthy, Tomsett c:Upton | 6 | 8:32.79 | 0.74 | +23.60 |
6 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Gibbons, Imiolek, Moorhead, Wereta c:Zorn | 7 | 9:17.35 | 44.56 | +68.16 |
Race 107 | Division 2: Men's U 16 Coxed Four |
1 | NORTH SHORE 11 | Cole, Anstis, Webster, Brake c:Zouch | 5 | 7:51.72 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO 11 | Anselmi, Brown, Bardoul, Pointon c:Cupit | 6 | 8:06.60 | 14.88 | +14.88 |
3 | CAMBRIDGE 31 | Coldicutt, Tyler, Howell, Good c:Good | 3 | 8:10.06 | 3.46 | +18.34 |
4 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Dunham, Hughes, Dawkins, Holmes c:Clark | 2 | 8:25.50 | 15.44 | +33.78 |
5 | TAURANGA 12 | Copsey, Godfrey, Russell, Davie c:Milbank | 4 | 8:29.21 | 3.71 | +37.49 |
6 | MERCER 1 | Wijdeven, Birch, Rogers, Forster c:Hacon | 7 | 8:29.84 | 0.63 | +38.12 |
Race 108 | Final: Men's Novice Double Scull |
1 | ROTORUA 1 | Hugh Spiers, Riordan Morrell | 4 | 8:48.95 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
| AUCKLAND 2 | Bart Verleye, Campbell Scott | 3 | SCR | | |
| AUCKLAND 1 | , Bede Mills | 5 | SCR | | |
Race 109 | B Final: Men's Novice Coxed Four |
1 | AUCKLAND 1 | Matthew, Foulkes, Hassold, Wing | 5 | 8:45.89 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | TAURANGA 12 | Fearnley, Wynyard, Pettit, Noyce c:Reid | 4 | 8:53.29 | 7.40 | +7.40 |
3 | HAMILTON 1 | Galt, van Eyk, Cholmondeley-Smith, Bealing c:Walling | 3 | 9:03.86 | 10.57 | +17.97 |
4 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Morrison, Nathan, Forster, Berg c:Kay | 6 | 9:18.19 | 14.33 | +32.30 |
5 | NORTH SHORE 11 | Parris-Piper, Sclater, Russell, Brown c:Winbrow | 2 | 10:33.78 | 75.59 | +107.8 |
| WEST END 3 | Gasparini, Downey, Carlos-Talataina, McIntyre c:Molloy | 7 | SCR | | |
Race 110 | A Final: Men's Novice Coxed Four |
1 | WAIKATO 11 | Foote, Mathis, Goudswaard, Casey c:Shepherd | 3 | 7:56.34 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO 13 | Clapcott, Sullivan, Karaitiana, Gwynne c:Hall | 5 | 8:16.64 | 20.30 | +20.30 |
3 | ROTORUA 1 | Wallace, Cooper, Zohs, Taft c:Wade | 2 | 8:26.16 | 9.52 | +29.82 |
4 | WAIKATO 12 | Dobbyn, Talbet-Polglase, Gilchrist, Com'e c:Wismans | 4 | 8:31.76 | 5.60 | +35.42 |
5 | WEST END 2 | Coury, Gregson, Urlich-Wright, Beavis c:McGeachie | 1 | 8:34.21 | 2.45 | +37.87 |
6 | WEST END 1 | Weston, Carter, Leah, McGarry c:Karrebaek | 6 | 8:39.67 | 5.46 | +43.33 |
7 | TAURANGA 11 | Spargo, Wright, Fisher, Wichmann c:Clout | 8 | 8:47.45 | 7.78 | +51.11 |
8 | TE AWAMUTU 1 | Blakeman, Hughes, Poole, king c:Matthew | 7 | 9:00.87 | 13.42 | +64.53 |
Race 111 | Final: Women's Novice Eight |
1 | WAIKATO 31 | Coster, McPhee, Fullerton, Mulligan, Rule, Ashford, Kay, Souchon c:Christmas | 5 | 8:16.49 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | HAMILTON 11 | Atutahi, Barker, Fox, Hunt, Leonard, Rewi, Atutahi, de Crom c:Lawry | 3 | 8:55.89 | 39.40 | +39.40 |
3 | HAMILTON 1 | Calkin, Buchanan, Davis, Ross, Taylor, Swan, Swney, Coates c:Titchmarsh | 4 | 9:05.65 | 9.76 | +49.16 |
4 | CAMBRIDGE 31 | Deeney, Duncum, Hopkins, Walker, West, Nagel, Fotofili, West c:Good | 6 | 9:08.87 | 3.22 | +52.38 |
5 | NORTH SHORE 21 | Stephenson, Chandler, Dobier, Cole, Reid, Madsen-Reid, Maddren, Rudd c:Schofield | 7 | 9:28.06 | 19.19 | +71.57 |
6 | TAURANGA 21 | McGill, Grimmett, Noakes, Ketel, Bennett, Oakley, Perry, Lockett c:Ackerman | 1 | 9:46.40 | 18.34 | +89.91 |
7 | NORTH SHORE 22 | Harvey, Moncur, Twiname, Hayman, Sisson, Smyth, Howard, Maber c:Park | 2 | 9:56.22 | 9.82 | +99.73 |
Race 112 | B Final: Men's Club Coxed Four |
1 | NORTH SHORE 6 | Wolff, Flexman, Kells, Sumner c:Woods | 5 | 8:11.89 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | MERCER 1 | Berry, Oliver, Clarke, Stol c:Illingworth | 2 | 8:32.87 | 20.98 | +20.98 |
3 | AUCKLAND 1 | Mills, Verleye, Scott | 7 | 9:19.16 | 46.29 | +67.27 |
| WEST END 3 | Newlands, Small, Hollows, Wojick | 1 | SCR | | |
| WAIKATO 13 | Rasmussen, Harrison, Jacobs, Austin c:McPherson | 3 | SCR | | |
| HAMILTON 31 | Hieatt, Smith, Garrity, Lusty c:Park | 4 | DNS | | |
| WEST END 2 | Widdison, Small, Wypych, Carter c:Pallas | 6 | SCR | | |
Race 113 | A Final: Men's Club Coxed Four |
1 | WAIKATO 12 | Marais, MARTELL, Bates, Rodger c:Donaldson | 3 | 7:25.18 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NORTH SHORE 1 | Henry, Davenport, Houston, Smith c:Battersby | 2 | 7:27.19 | 2.01 | +2.01 |
3 | WAIKATO 11 | Thompson, Brown, Schaare, Thompson c:Wade | 1 | 7:29.23 | 2.04 | +4.05 |
4 | HAMILTON 1 | Cornille, Mackey, McLeod, Currie c:Cook | 5 | 7:30.54 | 1.31 | +5.36 |
5 | NORTH SHORE 2 | Barker, Howard, Moss, Dorey c:Zouch | 4 | 7:31.89 | 1.35 | +6.71 |
6 | NORTH SHORE 3 | Wilcox, Wilson, Busfield, Radley c:Mark | 7 | 7:55.90 | 24.01 | +30.72 |
7 | CAMBRIDGE 31 | Stanners, McVerry, Carter, Cashmore c:Graham | 8 | 8:18.40 | 22.50 | +53.22 |
8 | NORTH SHORE 4 | Burfoot, Haldane, Ballantyne, Quinn c:Winbrow | 6 | 8:24.52 | 6.12 | +59.34 |
Race 114 | Final: Women's Premier Double Scull |
1 | WAIKATO RPC 2 | Harriet Austin, Hayley Hoogeveen | 5 | 8:06.07 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO RPC 3 | Julia Edward, Julia Trautvetter | 6 | 8:12.33 | 6.26 | +6.26 |
3 | WAIKATO RPC 1 | Sarah Gray, Odette Sceats | 4 | 8:15.02 | 2.69 | +8.95 |
4 | AUCKLAND RPC 1 | Leah Stanley, Erin Tolhurst | 3 | 8:15.96 | 0.94 | +9.89 |
5 | WAIKATO RPC 4 | Penelope Smith, Laura Fischer | 1 | 8:20.63 | 4.67 | +14.56 |
6 | WEST END 1 | Jennie Tiers, Carolyn Steele | 7 | 8:27.35 | 6.72 | +21.28 |
7 | WAITEMATA 1 | Laura Jones, Dominique O'Brien | 2 | 8:30.80 | 3.45 | +24.73 |
8 | AUCKLAND RPC 2 | Kayla Pratt, Kelsey Bevan | 8 | 8:34.78 | 3.98 | +28.71 |
Race 115 | Final: Men's Premier Double Scull |
1 | NZ SQUAD 1 | Matthew Trott, Nathan Twaddle | 4 | 7:03.86 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NZ SQUAD 2 | Robbie Manson, Joseph Sullivan | 5 | 7:10.92 | 7.06 | +7.06 |
3 | NZ SQUAD 3 | Storm Uru, Peter Taylor | 3 | 7:13.37 | 2.45 | +9.51 |
4 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Ben Norling, Mark Patterson | 2 | 7:15.60 | 2.23 | +11.74 |
5 | WAIKATO RPC 1 | Andrew Myers, Josh Payne | 6 | 7:29.27 | 13.67 | +25.41 |
6 | AUCKLAND RPC 1 | Todd Hale, Richard Harrison | 7 | 7:43.70 | 14.43 | +39.84 |
7 | WAIKATO RPC 2 | Curtis Rapley, Andrew Annear | 1 | 7:45.46 | 1.76 | +41.60 |
Race 116 | Division 1: Women's U 16 Coxed Four |
1 | WAIKATO 31 | Clapcott, Jeffries, Camp, Wooller c:Wilson | 1 | 9:01.26 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Russell, Arends, Lenssen, Whitbread c:Kay | 4 | 9:20.03 | 18.77 | +18.77 |
3 | HAMILTON 11 | Leonard, Roy, McNae, Numa c:Edwards | 2 | 9:33.84 | 13.81 | +32.58 |
4 | TAURANGA 21 | Dobinson, Hona, Wilson, Loveday c:Coughlan | 3 | 9:45.57 | 11.73 | +44.31 |
5 | WAIKATO 22 | Satherley Teece, Stockman, Runga, McGlade c:Griffiths | 7 | 10:01.50 | 15.93 | +60.24 |
6 | TAURANGA 22 | Lockett, Fredheim, Oakley, Grimmett c:Ackerman | 6 | 11:32.58 | 91.08 | +151.3 |
| HAMILTON 22 | Lam, Fordham, Christiansen, Maguren c:Harris | 5 | DNS | | |
Race 117 | Division 2: Women's U 16 Coxed Four |
1 | WAIKATO 32 | Heskett, Botha, Nicol-Williams, Wiki c:Turton | 3 | 9:02.71 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | BAY OF PLENTY COAST 1 | thurlow, mcmahon, Pilbrow, steiner c:Adams | 2 | 9:07.20 | 4.49 | +4.49 |
3 | TAURANGA 51 | Cameron-Empson, Wiltshier, Fewings, Prendergast c:Batchelar | 4 | 9:43.19 | 35.99 | +40.48 |
4 | WAIKATO 21 | Vallance, Cockrem, Berry, Loft c:Pratt | 5 | 9:52.78 | 9.59 | +50.07 |
5 | TE AWAMUTU 1 | Newton, Craig, Williams, Swinerd c:Swinerd | 7 | 9:56.73 | 3.95 | +54.02 |
6 | NORTH SHORE 21 | Clark, Cruickshank, Dec Barnes, Taylor c:Radley | 1 | 10:39.64 | 42.91 | +96.93 |
7 | HAMILTON 21 | Maguren, Christiansen, Fordham, Harris c:Walker | 6 | 11:14.90 | 35.26 | +132.1 |
Race 118 | Final: Men's Senior Single Scull |
1 | WEST END 1 | Ross Hawthorne | 4 | 8:29.47 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | TAURANGA 3 | Toby Earp Cunliffe-Steel | 6 | 8:37.36 | 7.89 | +7.89 |
3 | WAIKATO 1 | Matthew Glenn | 5 | 8:38.94 | 1.58 | +9.47 |
4 | AUCKLAND 1 | Alex Wuest | 3 | 8:55.81 | 16.87 | +26.34 |
5 | TAURANGA 1 | Adam Ling | 2 | 9:02.11 | 6.30 | +32.64 |
6 | ROTORUA 1 | Jeffrey Francis | 8 | 9:06.45 | 4.34 | +36.98 |
7 | ROTORUA 3 | Nick Fenwick | 1 | 9:09.27 | 2.82 | +39.80 |
8 | TAURANGA 2 | Matthew Bridgwater | 7 | 9:14.79 | 5.52 | +45.32 |
Race 119 | Men's U 15 Eight |
1 | WAIKATO 11 | Algar, Gwynne, Karaitiana, Grinter, Clapcott, Sullivan, Oberman, Rasmussen c:Shepherd | 3 | 8:01.96 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | TAURANGA 11 | Fearnley, Pettit, Noyce, Pettit, Rothery, Hope, Robb, Bridgwater c:Reid | 1 | 8:07.24 | 5.28 | +5.28 |
3 | NORTH SHORE 11 | Strange, Kay, Houston, Edwards, Davenport, Meiklejohn, Engbers, Brown c:Zouch | 6 | 8:21.50 | 14.26 | +19.54 |
4 | ST PAULS COLLEGIATE 1 | Eksteen, Bartley, Guest, Windley, Husband - Dravitzki, Schicker, Martin, Atherton c:Hermsen | 5 | 9:00.38 | 38.88 | +58.42 |
5 | WEST END 1 | Gasparini, Wilson, Carlos-Talataina, Wester, McIntyre, English, Griffin, Downey c:Karrebaek | 2 | 9:09.16 | 8.78 | +67.20 |
6 | NORTH SHORE 12 | Curlewis, Sclater, Scandrett, Burfoot, Calder, Jack, Parris-Piper, Lennon c:Lock | 4 | 9:13.47 | 4.31 | +71.51 |
7 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Khalil, Bell, Morrison, Arends, Keat, Speedy, Sargent, Van Dalen c:McElligott | 7 | 9:22.72 | 9.25 | +80.76 |
Race 120 | Final: Men's Club Coxless Quad Scull |
1 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Pacey, Macdonald, Goodson, Morrison | 5 | 7:15.79 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | HAMILTON 1 | Taylor, Mackey, Theobald, Muijlwijk | 4 | 7:16.73 | 0.94 | +0.94 |
3 | COUNTIES MANUKAU 1 | Watton, Butcher, Palmer, Moody | 6 | 7:44.88 | 28.15 | +29.09 |
4 | ROTORUA 1 | Oxenham, Crew, Crowe, Crew | 2 | 7:56.45 | 11.57 | +40.66 |
5 | WEST END 11 | Jones, Nihotte, Rasmussen, Gregson | 3 | 8:00.73 | 4.28 | +44.94 |
6 | WEST END 1 | Jones, Nihotte, Rasmussen, Bell | 7 | 8:48.84 | 48.11 | +93.05 |
7 | MERCER 1 | Berry, Oliver, Clarke, Stol | 1 | 9:50.04 | 61.20 | +154.2 |
Race 121 | Final: Women's Senior Single Scull |
1 | TAURANGA 1 | Emma Ball | 4 | 9:48.40 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAITEMATA 1 | Rebecca Cray | 6 | 9:56.41 | 8.01 | +8.01 |
3 | TAURANGA 2 | Lana Davison | 5 | 9:59.87 | 3.46 | +11.47 |
4 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Jessica Munro | 2 | 10:01.13 | 1.26 | +12.73 |
5 | WEST END 1 | Kim Garnham | 3 | 10:16.10 | 14.97 | +27.70 |
6 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Imelda Devaney | 1 | 10:39.41 | 23.31 | +51.01 |
7 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Briar Murphy | 7 | 10:48.23 | 8.82 | +59.83 |
| WAIKATO 21 | Briar Carss | 8 | SCR | | |
Race 122 | Final: Women's Club Coxless Quad Scull |
1 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Ria, Perry, Hodge, Vaughan | 4 | 7:58.95 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NORTH SHORE 1 | Milne, DeLong, Rowlands, Discombe | 6 | 8:03.79 | 4.84 | +4.84 |
3 | TAURANGA 1 | Kelly, Macdonald, Jenkins, Jones | 5 | 8:09.49 | 5.70 | +10.54 |
4 | ROTORUA 1 | Vant Leven, Hyde, Woodsworth, McManus | 3 | 8:10.29 | 0.80 | +11.34 |
5 | BAY OF PLENTY COAST 1 | Adams, Cooper, Pilbrow, Kelly-Yates | 1 | 8:19.23 | 8.94 | +20.28 |
6 | ROTORUA 2 | Freeman, Wilson, Ford, Ashby | 2 | 8:19.72 | 0.49 | +20.77 |
7 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Ross, Summerville, Taylor, Verwey | 7 | 8:30.34 | 10.62 | +31.39 |
8 | HAMILTON 1 | Mace, O'Neill, McDonald, MacFarlane | 8 | 8:48.09 | 17.75 | +49.14 |
Race 123 | Division 1: Women's U 15 Coxed Quad Scull |
1 | ROTORUA 1 | Eriksen, Jans, Hodge, Hyde c:Pittmans | 3 | 8:55.04 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | TAURANGA 21 | Cullum, Ketel, Milne, Crane c:Coughlan | 4 | 9:03.66 | 8.62 | +8.62 |
3 | WAIKATO 21 | Chandler, Nasmith, Saunders, Apiti c:Hamilton | 2 | 9:41.54 | 37.88 | +46.50 |
4 | WAIKATO 22 | Reynolds, Morrison, Griffith, Davis c:Griffiths | 5 | 11:20.57 | 99.03 | +145.5 |
5 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | McCarthy, Jugum, Anselmi, Roa c:Renouf | 6 | 12:51.79 | 91.22 | +236.7 |
| TAURANGA 23 | Dobinson, Grimmett, Perry, Fredheim c:Upton | 1 | DNS | | |
Race 124 | Division 2: Women's U 15 Coxed Quad Scull |
1 | WAIKATO 31 | Coster, Mulligan, Rule, Ashford c:Campbell | 6 | 9:10.29 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | ROTORUA 2 | Foster, Payn, Grace, Murray c:Phillips | 5 | 9:26.14 | 15.85 | +15.85 |
3 | TAURANGA 22 | Godfrey, Snowden, Lockett, Bennett c:Ackerman | 2 | 9:56.53 | 30.39 | +46.24 |
4 | WAIKATO 32 | Kibblewhite, Tushingham, Anselmi, Fullerton c:Nesbitt | 3 | 10:09.13 | 12.60 | +58.84 |
5 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Irwin, Stannard, Herewini, Hogan c:Zorn | 7 | 10:53.88 | 44.75 | +103.5 |
| TAURANGA 24 | Oakley, McGill, Bonney, Williams c:Parrott | 4 | DNS | | |
Race 125 | Final: Women's Premier Coxless Quad Scull |
1 | NZ SQUAD 1 | Burnside, Paterson, Twigg, Armstrong | 4 | 7:14.71 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO RPC 2 | Edward, Gray, Austin, Sceats | 5 | 7:18.16 | 3.45 | +3.45 |
3 | AUCKLAND RPC 1 | Goodger, Pratt, Stanley, Tolhurst | 3 | 7:33.38 | 15.22 | +18.67 |
4 | WEST END 1 | Tiers, O'Connell, Lawson, Steele | 2 | 7:34.27 | 0.89 | +19.56 |
5 | WAIKATO RPC 1 | Trautvetter, Hoogeveen, Barkla, Pulford | 6 | 7:39.59 | 5.32 | +24.88 |
Race 126 | Final: Men's Premier Coxless Quad Scull |
1 | AUCKLAND RPC 1 | Thomas, Poor, Barker, Jowitt | 4 | 6:58.86 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO 1 | Glenn, Lobb, Berkers, ODonnell | 5 | 7:06.55 | 7.69 | +7.69 |
Race 127 | Final: Women's Senior Pair |
1 | WAIKATO 32 | Miriam Morgan, Lucy Wilshier | 4 | 8:52.64 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WAIKATO 31 | Sarah Allen, Gabby Gatland | 5 | 8:54.18 | 1.54 | +1.54 |
3 | CAMBRIDGE 1 | Morgan Dunham, Samantha Sinnett | 3 | 9:05.17 | 10.99 | +12.53 |
4 | HAMILTON 12 | Katie Wardlaw, GRace Donald | 6 | 9:20.31 | 15.14 | +27.67 |
5 | COUNTIES MANUKAU 1 | Emily Cleland, Kara Munro | 2 | 9:55.77 | 35.46 | +63.13 |
6 | HAMILTON 11 | Kelsi Chiles, Ashleigh Hutton | 7 | 10:34.20 | 38.43 | +101.5 |
Race 128 | Division 1: Men's U 16 Double Scull |
1 | WAIKATO 11 | Nicholas Anselmi, Alexander Bardoul | 7 | 8:09.34 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | WEST END 12 | Samuel Hines, Stefan Wypych | 5 | 8:16.57 | 7.23 | +7.23 |
3 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Ashton Moorhead, Max Wereta | 3 | 8:27.34 | 10.77 | +18.00 |
4 | ROTORUA 1 | Turei Crew, Kelsey Crew | 4 | 8:34.13 | 6.79 | +24.79 |
5 | TAURANGA 11 | Ryan Tomsett, Ryan Megson | 8 | 8:36.10 | 1.97 | +26.76 |
6 | MERCER 1 | Robert Lewis, Malcom Forster | 6 | 9:04.79 | 28.69 | +55.45 |
7 | CAMBRIDGE 31 | Jim Tyler, Ben Good | 1 | 9:22.97 | 18.18 | +73.63 |
| NORTH SHORE 12 | Andrew Sumner, Dean Burfoot | 2 | DNS | | |
Race 129 | Division 2: Men's U 16 Double Scull |
1 | WEST END 11 | Beaudene Widdison, Rory Small | 1 | 8:16.30 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Cleave Holmes, Matthew Dawkins | 2 | 8:28.86 | 12.56 | +12.56 |
3 | WAIKATO 12 | Max Christensen, Blair Pointon | 4 | 8:35.08 | 6.22 | +18.78 |
4 | NORTH SHORE 11 | Matthew Barry, Callum Wilcox | 7 | 8:55.94 | 20.86 | +39.64 |
5 | TAURANGA 12 | Oliver Copsey, Liam Godfrey | 3 | 9:00.53 | 4.59 | +44.23 |
6 | MERCER 2 | Zac Graham, Jonty Birch | 5 | 9:08.13 | 7.60 | +51.83 |
7 | WEST END 13 | Jack Wilson, Rick Wester | 6 | 9:19.89 | 11.76 | +63.59 |
Race 130 | B Final: Men's Club Double Scull |
1 | COUNTIES MANUKAU 2 | Timothy Palmer, Phillip Moody | 5 | 8:21.39 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | ROTORUA 3 | Hugh Spiers, Riordan Morrell | 3 | 8:25.20 | 3.81 | +3.81 |
3 | ROTORUA 2 | Callum Taft, Jakob Zohs | 6 | 8:35.78 | 10.58 | +14.39 |
4 | WEST END 3 | Michael Karrebaek, Spencer McGarry | 2 | 8:39.34 | 3.56 | +17.95 |
5 | WEST END 2 | Rory Small, Lewis Hollows | 7 | 8:50.96 | 11.62 | +29.57 |
6 | CAMBRIDGE 23 | Alexander Mudford, Dylan Mathis | 1 | 8:58.78 | 7.82 | +37.39 |
7 | HAMILTON 1 | Dane Macky, Peter Taylor | 4 | 9:11.89 | 13.11 | +50.50 |
Race 131 | A Final: Men's Club Double Scull |
1 | ROTORUA 1 | Jayson Stewart, Jeffrey Francis | 4 | 7:51.49 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | CAMBRIDGE 22 | Nicholas Pacey, Kieran Macdonald | 8 | 8:00.18 | 8.69 | +8.69 |
3 | CAMBRIDGE 21 | Ryan Goodson, Christopher Morrison | 6 | 8:00.50 | 0.32 | +9.01 |
4 | AUCKLAND 2 | , Alex Wuest | 5 | 8:00.72 | 0.22 | +9.23 |
5 | WEST END 1 | Paul Coury, Keegan Dolan-Robson | 2 | 8:07.24 | 6.52 | +15.75 |
6 | WAIKATO 1 | Thomas ODonnell, Anthony Berkers | 1 | 8:19.24 | 12.00 | +27.75 |
7 | COUNTIES MANUKAU 1 | Mathew Watton, James Clotworthy | 7 | 8:51.04 | 31.80 | +59.55 |
8 | AUCKLAND 1 | Sam Henry, Russell Hogg | 3 | 10:59.93 | 128.89 | +188.4 |
Race 132 | Final: Women's Premier Eight |
1 | WEST END 1 | Tiers, Garnham, Peckham, Baker-Burns, Lawson, O'Connell, Baker-Burns, Steele c:Jarvis | 4 | 8:07.94 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NORTH SHORE 1 | Dowden, Discombe, Rowlands, Milne, Irwin, Allen, Hook, Smith c:Sandston | 5 | 8:27.34 | 19.40 | +19.40 |
Race 133 | Final: Men's Premier Eight |
1 | WAIKATO RPC 1 | Annear, Rapley, Healey, Finlay, Gerritsen, Myers, Payne, Williams c:Pavich | 4 | 6:27.06 | 0.00 | +0.00 |
2 | NORTH SHORE 1 | Smith, Wilson, Davenport, Howard, Stanley, Houston, Moss, Grieve c:Winbrow | 6 | 6:35.72 | 8.66 | +8.66 |
3 | WEST END 1 | Berka, Smith, Sutherland, Bell, Caldwell, Barker, Jowitt, Hayman c:McGeachie | 5 | 6:37.82 | 2.10 | +10.76 |
4 | AUCKLAND RPC 1 | Kells, Smith, Kember, Campbell, Arms, Tripp, Harrison, Mabbott c:Zouch | 3 | 6:38.89 | 1.07 | +11.83 |
5 | WAIKATO 11 | Bates, Austin, Thompson, Harrison, Schaare, Rodger, Jacobs, Thompson c:Shepherd | 2 | 6:51.38 | 12.49 | +24.32 |
6 | NORTH SHORE 2 | Wilcox, Quinn, Haldane, Kouryatnikov, Dorey, Henry, Busfield, Radley c:Mark | 7 | 7:13.82 | 22.44 | +46.76 |
Conditions : Lane 1 NZ4 6.37.11 |