SATURDAY 1st JUNE |
Race 1: Mixed Masters Quad Scull (Cat A-C, 1000m) |
1st | UNCC/AVNC (C) | Dale Maher (A), Simon Huntley, Kirsty Mahoney, Dorothee Pauli | 3:26.96 | [A2] |
2nd | OTAC 1 (B) | Michelle Johnson, Kevin Duggan, Helen Drijhout, Marten Drijfhout | 3:29.06 | [A5] |
3rd | WNKC (B) | Mish Harrison, Jill Austin, Mark Simmonds, Amanda Inkster | 3:49.57 | [A4] |
4th | NELC (C) | Jayne Brinsley, Simone Cook, Nick Brinsley, Paul McIntyre | 3:59.75 | [A3] |
5th | OTAC 2 (B) | Sarah Brown, Jane Howie, Charlie Blakey, Stephen Craig-Pearson | 4:00.97 | [A1] |
Race 2: Mixed Masters Quad Scull (Cat D, 1000m) |
1st | BLEC (C) | Jeremy Best, Fiona McKay, Karmyn Ingram, David Oscroft | 3:40.89 | [B1] |
2nd | CURC 1 (D) | Derek D'ath, Catherine Kappelle, Charlotte Cox (A), Peter Midgley | 3:42.80 | [B4] |
3rd | RIVC (D) | Mark Day, Julie Dyer, Iris Taplin, Rodney Dobson | 3:46.63 | [B3] |
4th | AWGC/INVC (D) | Wynita Fisher, Bill Potter, Tont Upchurch (A), IrisTaplin (R) | 3:46.73 | [B2] |
5th | MERC/PCUC (D) | Graeme Fausett, Don Strachan, Robyn Cameron (PC), Karen Thompson (PC) | 3:48.91 | [B5] |
Race 2A: Mixed Masters Quad Scull (Cat D div 2, 1000m) |
1st | MERC (D) | Trudy Moulden, Sharon Bray, Kevin Horan, Rob Holmes | 3:21.94 | [C4] |
2nd | BLEC (D) | Geoff Boyce, Cynthia de Joux, Sarah Lissaman, Lindsay Fraser | 3:33.53 | [C3] |
3rd | CURC/UNCC (D) | Deb Hymers-Ross (U), Greg Smithson (C), Adrian Shields (C), Suzanne Entwistel (U) | 3:55.79 | [C2] |
4th | OAMC (D) | Nicki De Buyzer, Ken Laraman, Warren Preston, Dagmar Rohrbach | 4:38.75 | [C1] |
5th | OTAC (D) | Maureen Winton, Ruth Greer, Dean Winton, Geoff Greer | 5:03.11 | [C5] |
Race 2B: Mixed Masters Quad Scull (Cat E/F/G, 1000m) |
1st | NELC 1 (E) | Trish Strickland, Kevin Strickland, Richard Martin, Denise Martin | 3:49.65 | [D1] |
2nd | PICC/BLEC (F) | Willie Parker (B), Jim Anderson (P), Lynn Walker (P) Bronwyn Judge (O) | 3:57.06 | [D5] |
3rd | INVC (F) | Ron Riley, Dave Galbraith, Irene Saul, Christine North | 4:03.66 | [D2] |
4th | RIVC (G) | Brian Thomson, Jessie Blakie, Ann Hopcroft, Blair Hopcroft | 4:04.97 | [D3] |
5th | NELC 2 (G) | Robynne Thomas, Elwyn Thomas, Barbara Dalgleish, Ian Hatton | 4:06.75 | [D4] |
Race 3: Long Distance Quad Scull (3875m approx) |
1st | MERC 2 | Trudy Moulden, Sharon Bray, Kevin Horan, Rob Hoimes | 16.39.40 | [E4] |
2nd | NELC 2 | Steve Odinot, Richard Martin, Warren Amos, Terry Bourke | 17.01.19 | [E6] |
3rd | OTAC 1 | Kevin Duggan, Marten Drijfhout, Sarah Brown, Jane Howie | 17.26.58 | [E5] |
4th | OTAC 3 | Helen Drijfhout, Geoff Greer, Jane Howie, Stephen Craig-Pearson | 17.46.66 | [E7] |
5th | CURC | Derek D'ath, Adrian Shields, Greg Smithson, PeterMidgley | 17.54.80 | [E8] |
6th | WNKC | TBA | 17.57.63 | [F4] |
7th | NELC 1 | Alannah Jones, Nick Brinsley, Paul McIntyre, Paul Carson | 18.45.35 | [E3] |
8th | NELC 3 | Allan Matheson, Elwyn Thomas, Ian Hatton, John Stephens | 18.56.61 | [F3] |
9th | MERC 1 | Graeme Fausett, Don Strachan, Graham Simpson, Jim Matchett | 19.01.40 | [F1] |
10th | PCUC | I.Coxhead, R.Cameron, J.Brosnahan, K.Thompson | 19.10.51 | [E1] |
11th | INVC/RIVC | Wynita Fisher (I), Julie Dyer (R), Christine North (I), Irene Saul (I) | 19.44.56 | [F2] |
12th | OTAC 2 | Charlie Blakey, Ruth Greer, Dean Winton, Maureen Winton | 19.59.45 | [E2] |
Race 4: Long Distance Eights (3875m approx) |
1st | AWGC/INVC | Richard Brook (A), Trevor Rush (A), Jason Reid (A), Murray Carey (A) Garth Hammond (A), Dave Galbraith (I), Bill Potter (I), Tony Upchurch (A) | 15.07.79 | [G6] |
2nd | UNCC/CURC/ASHC | Kirsty Mahoney, Dorothee Pauli, Deb Hymers-Ross, Dorothy Paton, Wendy Lawson, Suzanne Entwistle, Charlotte Cox, Catherine Kappelle | 16.43.51 | [G5] |
3rd | RIVC | John Wilson, Lloyd Blakie, Jocelyn Dobson, Jessie Blakie, Ian Woodward, Ann Hopcroft, Maggie Holden, Rodney Dobson | 17.47.74 | [G1] |
4th | OTAC | TBA | | [G4] |
5th | NELC | Barbara Dalgleish, Denise Martin, Jayne Brinsley, Philippa Hood, Robynne Thomas, Trish Strickland, Ranimarie Stevenson, Simone Cook | 18.29.48 | [G3] |
6th | OAMC | Niki De Buyzer, Jeanna Gray, Bronwyn Judge, Kate Mihaere, Liz Pine, Lynda Perniskie, Dagmar Rohrbach, Georgina Salter | 18.58.38 | [G2] |
SUNDAY 2nd JUNE |
Race 5/6: Mens Masters Single (Cat A/B, 1000m) |
1st | NELC 2 (E) | Kevin Strickland | 3:56.57 | [H3] |
2nd | OTAC (A) | Marten Drijfhout | 4:00.66 | [H1] |
3rd | NELC 1 (G) | John Stephens | 4:48.37 | [H2] |
Race 7: Womens Masters Double (CatA/B/C, 1000m) |
1st | BLEC (B) | Fiona McKay, Karmyn Ingram | 3:55.12 | [I3] |
2nd | DUAC/WNKC (A) | Natalie Wilson (D), Mish Harrison (W) | 3:57.30 | [I1] |
3rd | OTAC 1 (B) | Michelle Johnson, Helen Drijfhout | 4:08.16 | [I4] |
4th | OTAC 2 (A) | Sarah Brown, Jane Howie | 4:13.85 | [I2] |
5th | OAMC 1 (C) | Kate Mihaere, Dagmar Rohrbach | 4:40.60 | [I5] |
Race 8: Womens Masters Double (Cat C, 1000m) |
1st | BLEC (C) | Cynthia de Joux, Sarah Lissaman | 3:50.34 | [J1] |
2nd | UNCC 1 (C) | Kirsty Mahoney, Dorothee Pauli | 3:53.37 | [J5] |
3rd | WNKC (C) | Jill Austin, Amanda Inkster | 4:09.41 | [J4] |
4th | RIVC (C) | Julie Dyer, Iris Taplin | 4:14.67 | [J2] |
5th | NELC 1 (C) | Jayne Brinsley, Simone Cook | 4:29.11 | [J3] |
Race 8A: Womens Masters Double (Cat D, 1000m) |
1st | PCUC 1 (D) | Imogen Coxhead, Robyn Cameron | 4:10.68 | [K1] |
2nd | NELC 2 (D) | Alannah Jones, Philippa Hood | 4:19.08 | [K5] |
3rd | OAMC 2 (D) | Liz Pine, Nicki De Buyzer | 4:34.60 | [K4] |
4th | OTAC (D) | Ruth Geer, Maureen Winton | 4:40.06 | [K3] |
5th | UNCC 2 (D) | Suzanne Entwistle, Wendy Lawson | 4:51.61 | [K2] |
Race 8B: Womens Masters Double (Cat D, 1000m) |
1st | MERC (C) | Trudy Moulden, Sharon Bray | 3:58.15 | [L1] |
2nd | CURC/ASHC (D) | Charlotte Cox, Catherine Kappelle | 4:11.10 | [L4] |
3rd | INVC (D) | Wynita Fisher, Irene Saul | 4:28.11 | [L3] |
4th | PCUC 2 (D) | Jan Brosnahan, Karen Thompson | 4:42.36 | [L2] |
Race 9: Womens Masters Double (Cat D/E/F/G, 1000m) |
1st | NELC 1 (E) | Trisha Strickland, Denise Martin | 4:30.30 | [M2] |
2nd | OAMC (F) | Bronwyn Judge, Georgina Salter | 4:35.58 | [N1] |
3rd | RIVC 1 (F) | Jocelyn Dobson, Ann Hopcroft | 4:39.27 | [N2] |
4th | RIVC 2 (G) | Jessie Blakie, Maggie Holden | 4:48.74 | [N3] |
5th | INVC (D) | Christine North, TBC | 4:52.48 | [M1] |
--- | NELC 2 (E) | Rangimarie Stevenson, Robynne Thomas | SCR | [M3] |
--- | OAMC 3 (D) | Jeanne Gray, Lynda Perniskie. | SCR | [M4] |
Race 10: Mens Masters Single (Cat C, 1000m) |
1st | BLEC (C) | Geoff Boyce | 3:50.08 | [O1] |
2nd | OTAC 1 (C) | Kevin Duggan | 4:13.01 | [O2] |
3rd | OTAC 2 (C) | Stephen Craig-Pearson | 4:19.62 | [O4] |
4th | WNKC (C) | Mark Simmonds | 4:29.75 | [O5] |
5th | UNCC (C) | Simon Huntly | 4:38.00 | [O3] |
Race 11: Mens Masters Single (Cat D, 1000m) |
1st | AVNC (D) | Dale Maher | 3:46.28 | [P5] |
2nd | MERC (D) | Kevin Horan | 3:52.78 | [P1] |
3rd | RIVC (D) | Mark Day | 3:55.09 | [P4] |
4th | CURC (D) | Adrian Shields | 4:14.67 | [P3] |
5th | OTAC (D) | Dean Winton | 4:18.04 | [P2] |
Race 11A: Mens Masters Single (Cat E, 1000m) |
1st | AWGC (E) | Richard Brook | 3:56.92 | [Q3] |
2nd | NELC 4 (E) | Paul Carson | 3:59.18 | [Q4] |
3rd | NELC 3 (E) | Steve Odinot | 4:07.58 | [Q1] |
4th | CURC 3 (E) | Peter Midgley | 4:42.13 | [Q2] |
5th | NELC 1 (E) | Alan Matheson | 4:59.02 | [Q5] |
Race 11B: Mens Masters Single (Cat E, 1000m) |
1st | AWGC (E) | Jason Reid | 4:08.19 | [R4] |
2nd | MERC (E) | Rob Holmes | 4:19.94 | [R3] |
3rd | NELC 2 (E) | Kevin Strickland | 4:34.12 | [R2] |
4th | CURC 2 (E) | Greg Smithson | 4:39.14 | [R1] |
5th | CURC 1 (E) | Derek D'ath | 4:43.81 | [R5] |
Race 12: Mens Masters Single (Cat E/F, 1000m) |
1st | AWGC (F) | Garth Hammond | 4:26.70 | [S4] |
2nd | PICC (E) | Jim Anderson | 4:28.97 | [S1] |
3rd | NELC (F) | Warren Amos | 4:32.94 | [S5] |
4th | CURC (F) | Kevin Jenkins | 5:17.27 | [S2] |
--- | BLEC (F) | Andrew Johns | SCR | [S3] |
Race 12A: Mens Masters Single (Cat G/H, 1000m) |
1st | RIVC 1 (G) | JohnWilson | 4:10.56 | [T2] |
2nd | AWGC (G) | Trevor Rush | 4:11.77 | [T1] |
3rd | RIVC 2 (G) | Ian Woodward | 4:38.04 | [T4] |
4th | BLEC (G) | Willie Parker | 4:54.75 | [T5] |
5th | RIVC 3 (G) | Rodney Dobson | 5:03.73 | [T3] |
Race 12B: Mens Masters Single (Cat H/I/J, 1000m) |
1st | DUAC 1 (H) | John Letts | 4:36.35 | [U1] |
2nd | DUAC 2 (H) | Bert Kemp | 4:37.91 | [U2] |
3rd | RIVC (I) | Brian Thomson | 5:13.95 | [U4] |
4th | BLEC (J) | Brian Hutchison | 5:32.65 | [U5] |
5th | NELC (I) | Ian Hatton | 5:38.06 | [U3] |
Race 13 : Mens Masters Novice Single (, 1000m) |
1st | BLEC | Mark Noble | 4:19.06 | [V3] |
2nd | CURC | Adrian Shields | 4:31.95 | [W5] |
3rd | NELC | John Stephens | 5:16.89 | [W1] |
4th | OAMC 1 | Ken Laraman | 8.52.38 | [V1] |
--- | OTAC 1 | Charlie Blakey | SCR | [V2] |
--- | OAMC 2 | Warren Preston | SCR | [W2] |
--- | OTAC 2 | Geoff Greer | SCR | [W3] |
Race 14: Womens Masters Novice Quad (, ) |
1st | OTAC/PCUC | Karen Thomson (PC), Ruth Greer (O), Sarah Brown (O), Jane Howie (O) | 4:37.28 | [W5] |
Race 15: Womens Masters Quad (Cat A/B, 1000m) |
1st | BLEC (B) | Sarah Lissaman, Cynthia de Joux, Fiona McKay, Karmyn Ingram | 3:54.85 | [X2] |
2nd | DUAC/WNKC (B) | Natalie Wilson (D), Jill Austin, Amanda Inkster, Mish Harrison | 4:07.44 | [X1] |
3rd | OTAC (A) | Michelle Johnson, Helen Drijfhout, Sarah Brown, Jane Howie | 4:15.89 | [X3] |
Race 15A: Womens Mastes Quad (Cat C, 1000m) |
1st | UNCC (C) | Kirsty Mahoney, Dorothee Pauli, Deb Hymers-Ross, Dorothy Paton | 3:57.11 | [Y3] |
2nd | NELC (C) | Philippa Hood, Alannah Jones, Jayne Brinsley, Simone Cook | 4:13.26 | [Y1] |
3rd | OAMC (C) | Kate Mihaere, Lynda Perniskie, Jeanne Gray, Dagmar Rohrbach | 4:47.10 | [Y2] |
Race 16: Womens Masters Quad (Cat D, 1000m) |
1st | PCUC (D) | Imogen Coxhead, Robyn Cameron, Jan Brosnahan, Karen Thompson | 3:57.16 | [Z1] |
2nd | UNCC/CURC/ASHC (D) | Charlotte Cox (A), Cathrine Kappelle (C) Suzanne Entwistel (U), Wendy Lawson (U) | 4:07.49 | [Z4] |
3rd | INVC/RIVC (D) | Wynita Fisher, Julie Dyer, Christine North, Irene Saul | 4:07.52 | [Z3] |
--- | OTAC (D) | Ruth Greer, Maureen Winton, TBC, TBC. | SCR | [Z2] |
Race 16A: Womens Masters Quad (Cat E/F, 1000m) |
1st | NELC (E) | Denise Martin, Trish Strickland, Barbara Dalgleish, Robynne Thomas | 4:13.75 | [A2] |
2nd | OAMC (E) | Georgina Salter, Bronwyn Judge, Liz Pine, Nicki De Buyzer | 4:15.52 | [A1] |
3rd | RIVC (F) | Jocelyn Dobson, Jessie Blakie, Ann Hopcroft, Maggie Holden | 4:33.65 | [A3] |
Race 17: Mens Masters Double (Cat B/C, 1000m) |
1st | OTAC (B) | Martin Drijfhout, Stephen Craig-Pearson | 4:19.03 | [B1] |
2nd | OTAC (C) | Charlie Blakey, Geoff Greer | 4:56.37 | [B3] |
--- | WNKC (C) | Mark Simmonds, TBC. | SCR | [B2] |
Race 18: Mens Masters Double (Cat D, 1000m) |
1st | MERC (D) | Kevin Horan, Rob Holmes | 3:44.73 | [C3] |
2nd | NSHC (D) | Chris Brake, Uwe Engbers | 3:48.05 | [C1] |
3rd | CURC (D) | Peter Midgley, Adrian Sheilds | 4:28.00 | [C4] |
--- | BLEC 1 (D) | Geoff Boyce, Andrew Johns. | SCR | [C2] |
Race 18A: Mens Masters Double (Cat D, 1000m) |
1st | AVNC/UNCC (D) | Dale Maher (A), Simon Huntley (U) | 3:51.17 | [D1] |
2nd | OTAC (D) | Dean Winton, Kevin Duggan | 4:02.30 | [D3] |
3rd | BLEC 2 (D) | Dave Oscroft, Mark Noble | 4:27.91 | [D4] |
4th | NELC (D) | Nick Brinsley, Paul McIntyre | 4:55.47 | [D2] |
Race 19: Mens Masters Double (Cat E, 1000m) |
1st | AWGC (E) | Jason Reid, Tony Upchurch | 3:52.88 | [E1] |
2nd | NELC 1 (E) | Terry Bourke, Steve Odinot | 3:59.62 | [E3] |
3rd | NELC 2 (E) | Kevin Strickland, Allan Matheson | 4:16.81 | [E5] |
4th | CURC 1 (E) | Derek D'ath, Grer Smithson | 4:24.34 | [E4] |
5th | BLEC (E) | Tim Barton, Mark Nelson | 4:39.97 | [E2] |
Race 19A: Mens Masters Double (Cat E/F, 1000m) |
1st | AWGC (F) | Richard Brook, Trevor Rush | 3:55.59 | [F5] |
2nd | BLEC (F) | Jeremy Best, Lindsay Fraser | 4:10.20 | [F3] |
3rd | RIVC (F) | Rodney Dobson, Mark Day | 4:13.43 | [F4] |
4th | MERC (F) | Graham Simpson, Jim Matchett | 4:54.83 | [F2] |
--- | CURC 2 (E) | Kevin Jenkins, TBC. | SCR | [F1] |
Race 19B: Mens Masters Double (Cat F/G, 1000m) |
1st | INVC (G) | Ron Riley, Dave Galbraith | 4:11.81 | [G3] |
2nd | RIVC (G) | Ian Woodward, Lloyd Blakie | 4:12.99 | [G5] |
3rd | BLEC/PICC (F) | Willie Parker, Jim Anderson (P) | 4:16.53 | [G1] |
4th | MERC (F) | Don Strachan, Graeme Fausett | 4:21.68 | [G4] |
--- | NELC (F) | Warren Amos, Elwyn Thomas. | SCR | [G2] |
Race 19C: Mens Masters Double (Cat G/H/I, 1000m) |
1st | RIVC (H) | John Wilson, Brian Thomson | 3:52.23 | [H3] |
2nd | DUAC (H) | Bert Kemp, John Letts | 3:56.15 | [H2] |
3rd | BLEC (G) | Ross Hutchison, Brian Hutchison | 4:12.93 | [H1] |
4th | NELC/OAMC (I) | Ian Hatton, Stew Mitchell | 4:52.44 | [H4] |
Race 20: Mens Masters Novice Quad (, 1000m) |
1st | BLEC | Tim Barton, Mark Noble, Dave Oscroft, Mark Nelson | 4:43.84 | [H5] |
Race 21: Womens Masters Novice Single (, 1000m) |
1st | UNCC | Wendy Lawson | 5:42.25 | [I5] |
2nd | OAMC | Dagmar Rohrbach | 5:47.02 | [I2] |
--- | OTAC 1 | Sarah Brown | SCR | [I1] |
--- | OTAC 2 | Jane Howie | SCR | [I3] |
--- | OTAC 3 | Ruth Greer | SCR | [I4] |
Race 22 : Womans Masters Single (Cat A, 1000m) |
1st | BLEC (A) | Fiona McKay | 4:28.12 | [J1] |
2nd | DUAC (A) | Natalie Wilson | 4:47.87 | [J3] |
3rd | OTAC (A) | Helen Drijhout | 4:51.00 | [J2] |
Race 22A: Womens Masters Single (Cat B, 1000m) |
1st | UNCC (B) | Kirsty Mahoney | 4:26.43 | [K1] |
2nd | WNKC (B) | Msh Harrison | 4:45.18 | [K3] |
--- | RIVC (B) | Iris Taplin | SCR | [K2] |
--- | INVC (C) | Wynita Fisher | SCR | [K4] |
Race 23 : Womens Masters Single (Cat C/D, 1000m) |
1st | WNKC 1 (C) | Amanda Inkster | 4:38.10 | [L1] |
2nd | WNKC 2 (C) | Jill Austin | 4:52.02 | [L2] |
3rd | ASHC (D) | Charlotte Cox | 5:01.09 | [L3] |
--- | PCUC 1 (D) | Imogrn Coxhead | SCR | [L4] |
--- | OTAC (D) | Ruth Greer | SCR | [L5] |
Race 23A: Womens Masters Single (Cat D, 1000m) |
1st | MERC (D) | Trudy Moulden | 4:32.68 | [M2] |
2nd | UNCC (D) | Dorothee Pauli | 4:35.73 | [M4] |
--- | PCUC 2 (D) | Robyn Cameron | SCR | [M1] |
--- | CURC (D) | Catherine Kapplle | SCR | [M3] |
--- | RIVC (D) | Julie Dyer | SCR | [M5] |
Race 24: Womens Masters Single (Cat E/F/G, 1000m) |
1st | OAMC (F) | Bronwyn Judge | 5:03.02 | [N3] |
2nd | PICC (F) | Lynn Walker | 5:14.10 | [N2] |
--- | OTAC (E) | Maureen Winton | SCR | [N1] |
--- | RIVC (G) | Maggie Holden | SCR | [N4] |
Race 26: Mens Masters Quad (Cat C/D, 1000m) |
1st | OTAC (C) | Kevin Duggan, Dean Winton, Stephen Craig-Pearson, Charlie Blakey | 3:48.71 | [O1] |
2nd | OTAC/WNKC (C) | Martin Drijfhout, Geoff Greer, Mark Simmonds (Wanaka), TBC | 3:57.89 | [O2] |
3rd | NELC (D) | John Stephens, Nick Brinsley, Paul McIntyre, Paul Carson | 4:00.92 | [O3] |
4th | OTAC/NSHC (D) | | 4:11.46 | [O5] |
5th | BLEC (D) | Tim Barton, Mark Noble, Dave Oscroft, Mark Nelson | 4:13.84 | [O4] |
Race 27: Mens Masters Quad (Cat E/F, 1000m) |
1st | AWGC (F) | Trevor Rush, Richard Brook, Murray Carey, Garth Hammond | 3:30.31 | [P4] |
2nd | NELC 1 (F) | Terry Bourke, Steve Odinot, Richard Martin, Warren Amos | 3:35.87 | [P5] |
3rd | BLEC (E) | Geoff Boyce, Ross Hutchison, Geoff Beavis, Jeremy Best | 3:37.06 | [P1] |
4th | CURC (E) | Derek D'arth, Adrian Shields, Greg Smithson, Peter Midgley | 3:45.43 | [P2] |
5th | MERC (F) | Graham Simpson, Jim Matchett, Don Strachan, Graeme fausett | 4:04.64 | [P3] |
Race 27A: Mens Masters Quad (Cat F/G/H, 1000m) |
1st | INVC/AWGC (G) | Jason Reid (A), Bill Potter, Dave Galbraith, Ron Riley | 3:46.45 | [Q3] |
2nd | RIVC (G) | ian Woodward, Lloyd Blakie, John Wilson, Rodney Dobson | 3:46.65 | [Q2] |
3rd | DUAC/RIVC/AWGC (H) | Bert Kemp, John Letts, Brian Thomson (R), Tony Upchurch (A) | 3:46.85 | [Q4] |
4th | RIVC/BLEC (H) | Mark Day (R), Willie Parker, Lindsay Fraser, Brian Hutchinson | 3:48.70 | [Q5] |
Race 28: Womens Masters Novice Double (, 1000m) |
1st | OTAC 1 | Sarah Brown, Jane Howie | 4:41.79 | [R1] |
2nd | OTAC 2 | Ruth Greer, TBC | 4:53.03 | [R2] |
Race 30/31: Womens Masters Eight (Cat C/D, 1000m) |
1st | UNCC/CURC/ASHC (D) | Kirsty Mahoney, Dorothee Pauli, Sharon Bray (M), Dorothy Paton, Wendy Lawson, Suzanne Entwistle, Charlotte Cox (A), Catherine Kapelle (C) | 3:45.53 | [S4] |
2nd | OTAC/WNKC/PCUC (C) | Michelle Johnson, Helen Drijfhout, Wanaka, Port Chalmers | 3:57.53 | [S2] |
3rd | NELC (C) | Alannah Jones, Denise Martin, Jayne Brinsley, Philippa Hood, Simone Cook, Trisha Strickland, Rangimarie Stevenson, Bobynne Thomas | 4:05.79 | [S1] |
4th | OAMC (D) | Nicki De Buyzer, Fiona McKay, Bronwyn Judge, Kate Mihaere, Liz Pine, Lynda Perniskie, Dagmar Rohrbach, Georgina Salter | 4:10.03 | [S3] |
Race 32/33: Mens Masters Pair (Cat B/D/E, 1000m) |
1st | NSHC (D) | Chris Brake, Uwe Engbers | 3:50.87 | [T2] |
2nd | AWGC (E) | Jason Reid, Tony Upchurch | 4:12.03 | [T3] |
3rd | OTAC (B) | Kevin Duggan, Dean Winton | 4:25.16 | [T1] |
Race 33: Mens Masters Pair (Cat F/G/H, 1000m) |
1st | AWGC 1 (F) | Richard Brook, Trevor Rush | 4:00.62 | [U1] |
2nd | AWGC 2 (F) | Murry Carey, Garth Hammond | 4:15.53 | [U3] |
3rd | RIVC 2 (H) | John Wilson, Brian Thomson | 4:25.55 | [U4] |
4th | RIVC 1 (G) | Ian Woodward, Lloyd Blakie | 4:43.06 | [U2] |
Race 34: Mens Masters Novice Double (, 1000m) |
1st | BLEC | Tim Barton, Mark Nelson | 4:05.75 | [V3] |
2nd | OTAC | Charlie Blaket, Geoff Greer | 4:37.35 | [V2] |
3rd | OAMC | Warren Preston, Ken Laraman | 5:10.51 | [V1] |
Race 36: Mens Masters Eight (Cat A/B, ) |
Race 37/38: Mens Masters Eight (Cat D/E/F, 1000m) |
1st | AWGC/INVC (F) | Richard Brook, Trevor Rush, Jason Reid, Murray Carey, Garth Hammond, D.Galbraith (I), Bill Potter (I), Tony Upchurch | 3:28.34 | [W4] |
2nd | NELC (E) | Steve Odinot, Paul Carson, Kevin Strickland, Nick Brinsley, Paul McIntyre, John Stephens, Alan Matheson, Warren Amos | 3:36.59 | [W3] |
3rd | CURC (E) | Derek D'ath, Adrian Shields, Greg Smithson, Peter Midgley, Kevin Jenkins, TBC, TBC, TBC | 3:38.59 | [W2] |
4th | OTAC/WNKC (D) | Dean Winton, Kevin Duggan, Marten Drijfhout, Stephen Craig-Pearson, Geoff Greer, Charlie Blakey, Mark Simmonds (W), TBC | 3:55.14 | [W1] |
Race 39: Womens Masters Pair (, 1000m) |
1st | RIVC 1 (D) | Iris Taplin, Jessie Blakie | 4:36.85 | [X3] |
2nd | OAMC 1 (E) | Nicki De Buyzer, Geogina Salter | 4:42.03 | [X4] |
3rd | OTAC/PCUC (C) | Michel Johnson (O), Robyn Cameron (PC) | 4:45.94 | [X2] |
4th | OAMC 2 (D) | Liz Pine, Kate Mihaere | 5:04.76 | [X1] |
5th | RIVC 2 (F) | Jocelyn Dobson, Maggie Holden | 5:46.17 | [X5] |
Race 40/42: Mens Masters Four (Cat B/F, 1000m) |
1st | AWGC (F) | Tony Upchurch, Murry Carey, Jason Reid, Garth Hammond | 3:39.63 | [Y3] |
2nd | OTAC/WNKC (B) | Marten Drijfhout, Dean Winton, Stephen Craig-Pearson, Mark Simmonds (W) | 4:00.63 | [Y1] |
3rd | MERC (F) | Graham Simpson, Jim Matchett, Don Strachan, Graeme Fausett | 4:18.13 | [Y2] |
Race 42: Mens Masters Four (Cat G/H, 1000m) |
1st | RIVC (G) | John Wilson, Lloyd Blakie, Ian Woodward, Rodney Dobson | 3:52.13 | [Z2] |
2nd | INVC/AWGC (G) | Richard Brook (A), Bill Potter, Dave Galbraith, Ron Riley | 3:55.96 | [Z1] |
3rd | DUAC/RIVC (H) | Trevor Rush (A), Bert Kemp (D), John Letts (D), Brian Thomson (R) | 4:00.02 | [Z3] |
Race 44: Mixed Masters Double (Cat A/B, 1000m) |
1st | OTAC (A) | Helen Drijhout, Martin Drijfhout | 3:42.91 | [A1] |
2nd | WNKC/BLEC (B) | Mish Harrison, Mark Noble (B) | 3:55.50 | [B1] |
3rd | OTAC 3 (B) | Stephen Craig-Pearson, Sarah Brown | 3:56.42 | [B4] |
4th | NELC (B) | Alannah Jones, John Stephens | 4:16.16 | [B3] |
5th | OTAC 2 (B) | Jane Howie, Charlie Blakey | 4:17.84 | [B2] |
Race 45: Womens Masters Four (Cat C/E/F, 1000m) |
1st | PCUC/OTAC (C) | Michelle Johnson (O), Robyn Cameron (PC), Jan Brosnahan (PC), Helen Drijfhout (O) | 3:59.44 | [C1] |
2nd | OAMC (E) | liz Pine, Bronwyn Judge, Georgina Salter, Niki De Buyzer | 4:12.45 | [C3] |
3rd | RIVC (F) | Jocelyn Dobson, Jessie Blakie, Ann Hopcroft, Maggie Holden | 4:18.77 | [C4] |
4th | INVC/RIVC (C) | Wynita Fisher, Iris Taplin (R), Christine North, Irene Saul | 4:31.81 | [C2] |
Race 47: Mixed Masters Double (Cat C, 1000m) |
1st | MERC (C) | Kevin Horan, Sharon Bray | 3:42.02 | [E2] |
2nd | BLEC 2 (C) | Ross Hutchison, Karmyn Ingram | 4:03.75 | [E1] |
3rd | NELC (C) | Simone Cook, Nick Brinsley | 4:20.06 | [E4] |
4th | OAMC (C) | Warren Preston, Dagmar Rohrbach | 4:31.31 | [E3] |
Race 47A: Mixed Masters Double (Cat C, 1000m) |
1st | BLEC 1 (C) | Geoff Boyce, Sarah Lissaman | 3:39.62 | [F4] |
2nd | WNKC/OTAC (C) | Kevin Duggan (O), Amanda Inkster (W) | 3:48.08 | [F1] |
3rd | UNCC (C) | Kirsty Mahoney, Simon Huntley | 3:49.01 | [F2] |
4th | WNKC (C) | Jill Austin, Mark Simmonds | 4:15.13 | [F3] |
Race 48: Mixed Masters Double (Cat D, 1000m) |
1st | INVC/NSHC (D) | Wynita Fisher (I), Uwe Engbers (NS) | 3:58.16 | [G4] |
2nd | ASHC/CURC (D) | Charlotte Cox (A), Peter Midgley (C) | 4:04.89 | [G3] |
3rd | BLEC 1 (D) | Fiona McKay, Lindsay Fraser | 4:06.63 | [G2] |
4th | OTAC 1 (D) | Dean Winton, Maureen Winton | 4:31.33 | [G1] |
5th | NELC (D) | Jayne Brinsley, Paul McIntyre | 4:33.67 | [G5] |
Race 48A: Mixed Masters Double (Cat D, 1000m) |
1st | AVNC/UNCC (D) | Dale Maher (A), Dorothee Pauli (U) | 3:48.10 | [H1] |
2nd | RIVC 1 (D) | Mark Day, Julie Dyer | 3:57.15 | [H2] |
3rd | CURC/UNCC (D) | Suzanna Entwistel (U), Adrian Shields (C) | 4:04.89 | [H4] |
4th | MERC/PCUC (D) | Graeme Fausett, Karen Thompson (PC) | 4:25.69 | [H5] |
5th | OTAC 2 (D) | Ruth Greer, Geoff Greer | 4:44.61 | [H3] |
Race 49: Mixed Masters Double (Cat D/E, 1000m) |
1st | BLEC 2 (D) | Jeremy Best, Cynthia de Joux | 3:56.07 | [I1] |
2nd | NELC 1 (E) | Trish Strickland, Kevin Strickland | 4:00.91 | [I4] |
3rd | PCUC/CURC (E) | Robyn Cameron (PC), Greg Smithson (C) | 4:07.98 | [I3] |
4th | RIVC 2 (D) | Rodney Dobson, Iris Taplin | 4:10.87 | [I2] |
--- | AWGC/UNCC (E) | Tony Upchurch(Ara), Dorothy Paton(Union). | SCR | [I5] |
Race 49A: Mixed Masters Double (Cat E, 1000m) |
1st | MERC (E) | Trudy Moulden, Rob Holmes | 3:47.80 | [J2] |
2nd | CURC 2 (E) | Derek D'ath, Catherine Kappelle | 4:02.85 | [J5] |
3rd | NELC 2 (E) | Phillipa Hood, Warren Amos | 4:13.16 | [J4] |
4th | NELC 3 (E) | Denise Martin, Richard Martin | 4:25.84 | [J1] |
4th | CURC/UNCC (E) | Kevin Jenkins (C), Wendy Lawson (U) | 4:25.84 | [J3] |
Race 49B: Mixed Masters Double (Cat F, 1000m) |
1st | INVC/NSHC (F) | Christine North, Chris Brake (NS) | 4:13.95 | [K4] |
2nd | RIVC 1 (F) | John Wilson, Jocelyn Dobson | 4:15.26 | [K1] |
3rd | RIVC 2 (F) | Ian Woodward, Ann Hopcroft | 4:20.59 | [K3] |
4th | MERC/PCUC (F) | Don Strachan, Jan Brosnahan (PC) | 4:33.07 | [K2] |
Race 50: Mixed Masters Double (Cat G, 1000m) |
1st | BLEC/PICC (G) | Willie Parker (B), Lynn Walker (P) | 4:13.99 | [L2] |
2nd | RIVC (G) | Lloyd Blakie, Jessie Blakie | 4:14.19 | [L4] |
3rd | INVC (G) | Irene Saul, Ron Riley | 4:36.74 | [L1] |
4th | OAMC (G) | Georgina Salter, Ken Laraman | 5:29.09 | [L3] |
Race 50A: Mixed Masters Double (Cat H, 1000m) |
1st | RIVC (H) | Brian Thomson, Maggie Holden | 4:34.76 | [M2] |
2nd | NELC (H) | Barbara Dalgleish, Ian Hatton | 4:50.33 | [M1] |