Place | Lane | School | Crew |
Event 1A: Junior Boys' Eight |
1 | 2 | OBHS 1 | B Sinnamon, T Hogan, A Roydhouse, S Dippie, L Guthrie, B Alexander, B Cotter, G Thomas + H Sinclair (cox) |
2 | 3 | JMCG | L Chittock, T Grave, T Mee, W Kirkwood, O Sidey-Moore, J Gibbons, D Neild, H Hassleman + J Preston (cox) |
3 | 1 | KHSD 1 | M Anderson, M Booth, J MacKenzie, S Van Der Weerden, C McGrath, M Freeman, Q Hawthorne, P Whiley + Bryn (cox) |
Event 2: Novice Girls' Singles (600m) |
1 | 5 | KAVA 2 | A Booth |
2 | 8 | QHSD 1 | R Homan |
3 | 2 | STHI 1 | C Maker |
4 | 5 | QHSD 2 | G Clydesdale |
5 | 0 | KAVA 1 | Jules M |
6 | 4 | KVLY 1 | R Sonntag |
7 | 6 | KVLY 2 | J Spinoglio |
8 | 7 | COLU 1 | M Darling |
9 | 9 | KAVA 3 | Riley T |
Event 3A: Senior Boys' Quad (+15) |
1 | 1 | OBHS 1 | J Waddell, J McNichol, S Donaldson, J Boyd + T Bezett (cox) |
Event 3B: Senior Girls' Quad (Scr) |
1 | 2 | STHI 1 | C Dyet, J Taylor, F Guthrie, A Palmer + S Wyber (cox) |
2 | 1 | OGHS 1 | E Murphy, L Anderson, G De raad, M King + D Lemow (cox) |
3 | 4 | STHI 2 | B Hendry, E Smith, T McNamara, S Stone + M Knott (cox) |
4 | 3 | COLU 1 | A Angland, C Paddon, P Morton, S Graham |
Event 4: Novice Boys' Singles (600m) |
1 | 4 | KHSD 2 | M Anderson |
2 | 1 | OBHS 1 | B Cotter |
3 | 0 | JMCG 1 | T McConway |
4 | 6 | KHSD 3 | Q Hawthorne |
NP | 2 | KHSD 1 | J MacKenzie |
NP | 3 | OBHS 2 | tba |
NP | 5 | OBHS 3 | tba |
NP | 7 | OBHS 4 | tba |
NP | 8 | OBHS 5 | tba |
NP | 9 | JMCG 2 | J Gibbons |
Event 5: Junior Girls Doubles |
DIVISION 1 |
1 | 4 | STHI 1 | L Sabonadiere, B Shea |
2 | 8 | KAVA 2 | Annie B, Phoebe F |
3 | 7 | QHSD 1 | R Homan, G Clydesdale |
4 | 2 | STHI 2 | G Clarke, L Garden |
5 | 5 | OGHS 1 | A Scarf-Matthews, J Alm-Lequex |
6 | 3 | COLU 1 | S Harrison, L Cunningham |
7 | 1 | QHSD 2 | R Scott, K Atkinson |
8 | 0 | KAVA 1 | Kate E, Riley T |
DIVISION 2 |
1 | 6 | STHI 3 | C Maker, A Higham |
2 | 2 | KVLY 1 | R Sonntag, J Spinoglio |
3 | 3 | OGHS 2 | M Crawford, M Dixon |
4 | 5 | QHSD 3 | I Laing, M Barker |
5 | 6 | COLU 2 | K Campbell, H Wright |
6 | 0 | KAVA 3 | Anika G, Sophie S |
7 | 1 | QHSD 4 | R Lunam, L McKinlay |
Event 6: Intermediate Boys' Quad |
1 | 2 | OBHS 1 | C Lewis, T Chin, M McNamara, C Gordon + E Grant (cox) |
2 | 1 | JMCG 1 | L Chittock, W Kirkwood, T Grave, T Mee + J Preston (cox) |
3 | 4 | OBHS 2 | L Guthrie, T Hogan, A Roydhouse, B Alexander + H Sinclair (cox) |
4 | 3 | JMCG 2 | J Gibbons, O Sidey-Moore, H Hassleman, T McConway + D Neild (cox) |
Event 7: Senior Girls' Singles |
1 | 1 | STHI 3 | C Paterson |
2 | 7 | STHI 4 | C Shea |
3 | 3 | COLU 1 | A Angland |
4 | 2 | STHI 2 | B Hendry |
5 | 4 | OGHS 1 | L Anderson |
6 | 6 | COLU 2 | C Paddon |
Event 8: Intermediate Girls' Quad |
1 | 1 | STHI 1 | M Burns, E Adams, T Read, Z Sabonadiere + S Wyber (cox) |
2 | 3 | OGHS 1 | T Seaton, E Murphy, G De raad, K Wilden-Palms + D Lemow (cox) |
3 | 2 | COLU 1 | P Morton, L Cunningham, S harrison, S Griffin |
4 | 4 | STHI 2 | L Sabonadiere, B Shea, A Higham, C Maker + M Knott (cox) |
NP | 5 | KAVA 1 | Kate E, Riley G, Jules M, Sophie R |
Event 9A: Senior Boys' Fours (+15sec) |
1 | 1 | OBHS 1 | J McNichol, J Waddell S Donaldson, J Boyd + S Bezett (cox) |
Event 9B: Intermediate Boys' Eight (scr) |
dns | 1 | OBHS 1 | C Lewis, T Chin, M McNamara, C Gordon, L Guthrie, B Alexander, G Sammons, E Grant + H Sinclair (cox) |
Event 10: Junior Boys' Doubles |
1 | 1 | KHSD 1 | M Anderson, Q Hawthorne |
2 | 3 | KHSD 2 | M Booth, S Van Der Weerden |
3 | 2 | OBHS 1 | B Sinnamon S Dippie |
4 | 5 | KHSD 3 | J MacKenzie, M Freeman |
5 | 4 | OBHS 2 | T Bezett E Grant |
6 | 6 | OBHS 3 | J Holland R Savage |
Event 11: Intermediate Girls' Four |
1 | 1 | STHI 1 | M Burns, E Adams, T Read, Z Saboandiere + S Wyber (cox) |
2 | 2 | COLU 1 | S Griffin, S Harrison, L Cunningham, H Wright |
Event 12: Senior Girls' Doubles/Pairs |
1 | 1 | STHI 1 | C Dyet, J Taylor |
2 | 2 | COLU 1 | A Angland, C Paddon |
3 | 3 | STHI 2 | A Palmer, F Guthrie |
4 | 5 | STHI 3 | J Landels, B Hendry |
5 | 4 | OGHS 1 | L Anderson, M King |
6 | 6 | STHI 4 | E Smith, T McNamara |
Event 13: Intermediate Boys' Fours |
1 | 2 | OBHS 1 | C Lewis, T Chin, M McNamara, C Gordon + S Bezett (cox) |
2 | 3 | JMCG 1 | L Chittock, W Kirkwood, T Grave, T Mee + J Preston (cox) |
3 | 4 | OBHS 2 | B Sinnamon, T Hobson, A Roydhouse, S Dippie + G Savage (cox) |
4 | 1 | JMCG 2 | J Gibbons, O Sidey-Moore, H Hassleman, D Neild + T McConway (cox) |
Event 14: Intermediate Girls Singles |
1 | 5 | OGHS 1 | K Wilden-Palms |
2 | 6 | STHI 1 | E Adams |
3 | 8 | OGHS 2 | T Seaton |
4 | 1 | STHI 2 | J Landels |
5 | 7 | COLU 3 | P Morton |
6 | 2 | KVLY 1 | R Sonntag |
7 | 3 | COLU 2 | S Graham |
Event 15: Junior Boys' Fours |
1 | 3 | OBHS 2 | B Cotter, G Savage, ____, ____ + ____ (cox) |
2 | 1 | OBHS 1 | J Holland, T Bezett, E Grant, R Thomas + ____ (cox) |
3 | 2 | KHSD 1 | J MacKenzie, M Freeman, C McGrath, P Whiley + Bryn (cox) |
Event 16: Senior Boys' Doubles/Pairs |
1 | 1 | OBHS 1 | J Waddell J McNichol |
2 | 2 | OBHS 2 | J McNamara T Chin |
Event 17: Junior Girls' Fours/Quad |
1 | 2 | STHI 1 | L Sabonadiere, B Shea, L Garden, G Clarke + M Knott (cox) |
2 | 6 | KAVA 1 | Kate E, Riley T, Jules M, Sophie R |
3 | 5 | QHSD 1 | R Homan, G Clydesdale, R Scott, K Atkinson + A Picken (cox) |
4 | 4 | OGHS 1 | A Scarf-Matthews, M Crawford, J Alm-Lequex, M Dixon + B Beecher (cox) |
5 | 1 | QHSD 2 | I Laing, M Barker, R Lunam, L McKinlay + tba (cox) |
6 | 0 | KAVA 2 | Annie B, Anika G, Sophie S + Phoebe F |
NP | 3 | COLU 1 | T Mulholland, M Darling, H Wright, K Campbell |
Event 18: Intermediate Boys' Doubles/Pairs |
1 | 2 | OBHS 3 | T Hobson, A Roydhouse |
2 | 3 | JMCG 1 | T Grave, T Mee |
3 | 6 | OBHS 2 | L Guthrie, B Alexander |
4 | 4 | OBHS 1 | C Lewis, C Gordon |
5 | 7 | JMCG 3 | J Gibbons, O Sidey-Moore |
6 | 5 | JMCG 2 | L Chittock, W Kirkwood |
7 | 1 | JMCG 4 | H Hassleman, T McConway |
Event 19: Senior Boys' Singles |
1 | 1 | OBHS 1 | J McNichol |
2 | 2 | OBHS 2 | J Waddell |
3 | 3 | OBHS 3 | J Boyd |
Event 20: Intermediate Girls' Eights |
1 | 1 | STHI 1 | M Burns, E Adams, T Read, B Shea, L Sabonadiere, Z Sabonadiere, G Clarke, L Garden + M Knott (cox) |
2 | 2 | COLU 1 | S Griffin, M Darling, S Harrison, L Cunningham, K Campbell, T Mulholland, P Morton, H Wright |
Event 21A: Junior Boys' Quad (Scr) |
1 | 2 | KHSD 1 | M Anderson, M Booth, S Van Der Weerden, Q Hawthorne + Bryn (cox) |
2 | 1 | OBHS 1 | J Holland, E Grant, T Bezett, R Thomas + ____ (cox) |
Event 21B: Senior Girls' Fours (+20sec) |
1 | 1 | STHI 1 | C Dyet, J Taylor, F Guthrie, A Palmer + S Wyber (cox) |
Event 22: Intermediate Boys' Singles |
1 | 4 | OBHS 1 | C Lewis |
2 | 5 | OBHS 4 | J Guthrie |
3 | 3 | JMCG 1 | T Grave |
4 | 1 | OBHS 2 | C Gordon |
5 | 7 | JMCG 2 | T Mee |
6 | 1 | OBHS 3 | G Sammons |
Event 23: Intermediate Girls' Doubles |
1 | 3 | OGHS 1 | T Seaton, K Wilden-Palms |
2 | 4 | STHI 1 | E Adams, T Read |
3 | 6 | STHI 2 | M Burns, Z Sabonadiere |
4 | 2 | STHI 3 | J Landels, B Shea |
5 | 5 | OGHS 2 | E Murphy, G De raad |
6 | 1 | KVLY 1 | R Sonntag, J Spinoglio |
Event 24: Senior Girls' / Boy's Eight |
1 | 1 | STHI 1 | C Dyet, J Taylor, F Guthrie, A Palmer, T McNamara, E Smith, S Stone, G Buchanan + S Wyber (cox) |
2 | 2 | COLU 1 | S Griffin, A Angland, C Paddon, P Morton, S Harrison, S Graham, L Cunningham, M Darling |
1 | 3 | OBHS 1 | J McNichol, J Waddell, M McNamara, J Boyd, G Sammons, T Chin, C Lewis, C Gordon + H Sinclair (cox) |