Place | Club | Crew |
---|---|---|
Event 1: Junior Girls/Boys Eight | ||
1 | JMCG 1 | W Edwards, W Turner, A Byars, N Chamberlain, B Dowling, B Jenkins, S Engelbrecht, O Cochrane + M Beattie (cox) |
2 | COLU 1 | M Nesbit, A Anderson, A Cunningham, O McRae, A Griffin, Z Close, E Foley, M Wright + M Darling (cox) |
3 | OBHS 1 | J Holland-Spinks, S Henderson, T Ryan, H Hanson, B Masterton, M Manson, J Dennison, J Webber + H Brensell (cox) |
4 | STHI 1 | A Hamilton, E Burnside, R Grave, S Armstrong, H Knott, T Mason, M Gow, E Hurdle + A Frame (cox) |
Event 2: Intermediate Boys Quad | ||
1 | JMCG 1 | J Smith, J McLaughlan, M Gomez, B Macdonald + O Cochrane (cox) |
2 | KHSD 1 | T Lock, C Booth, J Parcell, A Brown + Q Hawthorne (cox) |
3 | JMCG 2 | W Burdon, B Timmings, B Teviotdale, A Byars + M Beattie (cox) |
4 | OBHS 1 | A Schroder, S Masterton, T Gruber, N Sinnot + H Wilson (cox) |
Event 3: Novice Girls Single (600m) | ||
1 | TTAI 1 | D Kerr |
2 | TTAI 2 | H Budd |
3 | TTAI 3 | G Gallivan |
4 | STHI 1 | R Grave |
dns | OGHS 1 | R James |
dns | QHSD 1 | E Montgomery |
dns | OGHS 2 | M Bonilla |
Event 4: Senior Boys Quad | ||
1 | KHSD 1 | M Anderson, J Laney, K Hughes, M Booth + Q Hawthorne (cox) |
2 | JMCG 2 | L Chittock, W Kirkwood, B MacDonald, M Gomez + M Garry (cox) |
3 | OBHS 1 | T Bezett, W Sinclair, O Higgins, J Henderson + T Drummond (cox) |
4 | JMCG 1 | B Leydon, A Timmings, L Bain, J Smith + M Beattie (cox) |
5 | OBHS 2 | A Roydhouse, B Sinnamon, T Sharp, L Hurdle + H Brensell (cox) |
6 | JMCG 3 | M Parks, R Sangster, J McLaughlan, A Byars |
Event 5: Senior Girls Quad | ||
1 | STHI 1 | I Corbett, G Hunter, B Shea, C Maker + M Knott (cox) |
2 | KAVA 1 | B Rance, A Blakely, K Pitcaithly, L James + R Vaughan (cox) |
3 | STHI 2 | L Sabonadiere, K Edwards, G Hay, J Cook + A Frame (cox) |
4 | QHSD 1 | R Scott, G Clydesdale, H Kettings, K Atkinson + C McLay (cox) |
5 | OGHS 1 | A Hinch, M Jope, B Thomson, G Cushnie + S Freeman(cox) |
Event 6: Novice Boys Single (600m) - Div 1 | ||
1 | JMCG 4 | B Dowling |
2 | KHSD 2 | T Jones |
3 | JMCG 5 | W Edwards |
4 | OBHS 1 | A Schroder |
5 | OBHS 2 | T Ryan |
6 | OBHS 4 | E George |
Event 6: Novice Boys Single (600m) - Div 2 | ||
1 | KAVA 1 | A Lee |
2 | JMCG 1 | T Benny |
3 | KHSD 1 | T Ockwell |
4 | KHSD 3 | G Gibson |
5 | JMCG 2 | C Moran |
6 | JMCG 3 | S Englebrecht |
7 | OBHS 3 | B Masterton |
Event 7: Junior Girls Double | ||
1 | STHI 1 | E Burnside, H Knott |
2 | TTAI 1 | H Budd, G Gallivan |
3 | STHI 2 | R Grave, S Armstrong |
4 | STHI 3 | M Gow, T Mason |
5 | OGHS 1 | M Bonilla, R James |
Event 8: Senior Girls Single - Div 1 | ||
1 | QHSD 1 | H Kettings |
2 | STHI 3 | C Maker |
3 | KAVA 1 | A Blakey |
4 | KAVA 2 | K Pitcaithly |
5 | OGHS 3 | A Hinch |
6 | OGHS 2 | G Cushnie |
dns | QHSD 2 | G Clydesdale |
Event 8: Senior Girls Single - Div 2 | ||
1 | STHI 4 | L Sabonadiere |
2 | TTAI 1 | D Kerr |
3 | STHI 2 | J Cook |
4 | STHI 1 | G Clarke |
5 | QHSD 3 | K Atkinson |
6 | OGHS 4 | A Fraser |
7 | OGHS 1 | B Thomson |
Event 9: Intermediate Girls Quad | ||
1 | STHI 1 | A Hamilton, L Maiai, H Hedges, I Robertson + A Frame (cox) |
2 | KAVA 1 | A Blakely, L James, B Rance, E Audas + R Vaughan (cox) |
Event 10: Junior Boys Double | ||
not raced as conditions were deteriorating | ||
Event 11: Senior Boys Four | ||
1 | OBHS 1 | T Bezett, W Sinclair, O Higgins, J Henderson + T Drummond (cox) |
2 | KHSD 1 | M Anderson, J Laney, K Hughes, M Booth + Q Hawthorne (cox) |
3 | OBHS 2 | A Roydhouse, B Sinnamon, C Parnell, L Hurdle + H Wilson (cox) |
4 | JMCG 1 | W Kirkwood, L Chittock, A Timmings, B Leydon + O Cochrane (cox) |
5 | KHSD 2 | M Freeman, T Ockwell, T Lock, C Booth + G Gibson (cox) |
6 | JMCG 2 | L Bain, R Sangster, M Parks, W Palmer + M Garry (cox) |
Event 11a: Intermediate Boys Eight | ||
1 | JMCG 1 | J Smith, J McLaughlan, A Byars, M Gomez, W Burdon, B Macdonald, B Teviotdale, B Timmings + M Beattie (cox) |
2 | OBHS 1 | J Holland-Spinks, S Henderson, T Ryan, H Hanson, A Shroder, S Masterton, B Masterton, M Manson + H Brensell (cox) |
Event 12: Intermediate Girls Four | ||
1 | COLU 1 | M Nesbit, A Anderson, A Cunningham + M Wright (cox) |
2 | COLU 2 | S Anderson, C Turner, E Foley, C Smith |
3 | STHI 1 | H Knott, L Maiai, H Hedges, I Roberston + E Lynch-Sutherland (cox) |
Event 13: Senior Girls Double/Pair | ||
Regatta abandoned at this point except for Boys Senior Eight which raced | ||
Event 14: Intermediate Boys Four | ||
Event 15: Intermediate Girls Singles | ||
Event 16: Junior Boys Four | ||
Event 17: Senior Boys Double/Pair | ||
Event 18: Junior Girls Quad/Four | ||
Event 19: Intermediate Boys Double | ||
Event 20: Senior Boys Single | ||
Event 21: Intermediate Girls Eight | ||
Event 22: Junior Boys Quad | ||
Event 23: Senior Girls Four | ||
Event 24: Intermediate Boys Single | ||
Event 25: Intermediate Girls Double | ||
Event 26: Senior Girls/Boys Eight | ||
1 | OBHS 1 | T Bezett, W Sinclair, A Roydhouse, B Sinnamon, O Higgins, J Henderson, C Parnell, T Sharp + T Drummond (cox) |
2 | KHSD 1 | M Anderson, J Laney, K Hughes, T Ockwell, T Lock, M Booth, M Freeman, C Booth + Q Hawthorne (cox) |
3 | JMCG 1 | L Chittock, W Kirkwood, A Timmings, B Leydon, L Bain, J McLaughlan, M Gomez + M Beattie (cox) |
dns | STHI 1 | I Corbett, H Armstrong, G Hunter, B Shea, M Butt, K Edwards, G Clarke, G Hay + M Knott (cox) |
dns | COLU 1 | S Griffin, C Quinlan-Thompson, K Campbell, C Turner, E Smillie, K Crawford, M Nesbit, H Wright + M Darling (cox) |
Points
Points are: 1st = 3, 2nd = 2, 3rd = 1Trophies
- Martha Gillies Trophy (Girls Aggregate Points): STHI
- Otago Polytechnic Trophy (Girls Senior Quad): STHI
- George Thorn Trophy (Boys Aggregate Points): JMCG
- Gibson Fours Trophy (Boys Open Fours): OBHS
- Phillip Ham Trophy (Boys Open Eights): OBHS
Results courtesy: L Farnden