Place | Club | Crew |
Event No.1 | Men's Open/U21 4- |
1st | NOEC 1 | C Bush, C James, A Bond, M Nisbet |
2nd | NOEC 2 | N Terry, L McNab, M Smail, C Gibson |
Event No.2 | Women's Open/U21 2x |
1st | NOEC | A Lewis, Kate ????? |
2nd | OTAC 1 | R Perrie, L McEwan |
3rd | OTAC 2 | J Edwards, M Johnston |
Event No.3 | Women's U15 8+ |
1st | NOEC (STHI) | C.Grave, M MacDonald, A Irving, D Bews, H.Kinnaird, M.Parker, K Alexander, H Urquart, E Walker (cox) |
Event No.4 | Men's U17/U18 1x |
Division 1 |
1st | PCUC | T Smith |
3rd | NOEC (KHSD) 1 | A Salis |
2nd | NOEC (OBHS) 4 | H George |
Division 2 |
1st | NOEC (OBHS) 3 | R Mears |
2nd | NOEC 1 | C James |
3rd | OTAC 1 | S Grant |
Event No.5 | Men's Masters 4+ |
1st | OTAC 2 | J Parnell, D Jackson, D Winton, Dave ??? |
Disq | OTAC 1 | R Garbutt, A Rotarangi, S Reese, M Jones (crew rowed in quad) |
Event No.6 | Women's Club 4- |
No entries |
Event No.7 | Women's U17/U18 2x |
1st | PCUC | H Dawson, J Gould |
2nd | NOEC 1 (STHI) | L McRae, B McKenzie |
3rd | QRCC | L Mathewson, H Collins |
Event No.8 | Men's U16/Novice 8+ |
1st | NOEC (OBHS) | L Landells, B McNab, C Gilmore, B Hume, H Chittock, K McLellan, G Burnett, G Morris |
scratched | OTAC | H Menzies, C Forward, J Dodunski, S Richardson, M Heslop, L Copland, J Saville, J McKenzie, J Miles (cox) |
Event No. 9 | Men's U15 1x |
1st | OTAC 4 | M Shaw |
2nd | OTAC 2 | L Angland |
3rd | OTAC 3 | S Williams |
Event No.10 | Women's U16/Novice 4+ |
1st | NOEC (COLU) | C Ellen, D George, E Lizzie, H Sasha, Rachael (cox) |
2nd | NOEC (STHI) 1 | A McAslan, M Hasselman, Z Hollander, G. Scown, J Scott (cox) |
3rd | NOEC (STHI) 2 | C Burgess, K Alexander, H Urquart, H Kinnaird, R Smollett (cox) |
Event No.11 | Men's Club 4x |
1st | NOEC 1 | C Bush, M Smail, C James, A Bond |
2nd | PCUC | M Goldsmith, T Smith, A Simms, F Campbell |
3rd | NOEC 2 | D Gold, N Terry, L McNab, C Gibson |
Event No.12 | Women's Masters 2x |
1st | PCUC | R Cameron, J Upton |
2nd | NOEC | H Knox, P Munroe |
3rd | OTAC | L Jensen, M Macrae |
Event No.13 | Women's U17 & U18 8+ |
1st | NOEC (COLU) | A Albonie, B Abbey, C Ellen, D George, E Lizzie, G Charlotte, H Sasha, I Hayley, Rachael (cox) |
2nd | NOEC (STHI) | L McRae, B McKenzie, A James, M Stumbles, M Hasselman, C Burgess, B Ockwell, R Harp, J Scott (cox) |
Event No.14 | Men's Open/U21 1x |
1st | NOEC 1 | M Nisbet |
2nd | NOEC 3 | M Smail |
3rd | OTAC | R Wilden |
Event No.15 | Men's U17 & U18 4+ |
1st | NOEC (OBHS) 2 | G Morris, G Burnett, B McNab, H Chittock |
2nd | NOEC (KHSD) | C Saies, A Knox, F Homan, M Plaisted, J Lamb (cox) |
3rd | NOEC (OBHS) 1 | D Gold, J Latta, C James, R Mears |
Event No.16 | Women's Open/U21 4x |
1st | OTAC | R Perrie, M Johnson, J Edwards, L McEwan |
Event No. 17 | Women's U15 2x |
1st | PCUC 1 | M Johnston, E Kennedy |
2nd | OTAC 2 | M Verway, K Lammers |
3rd | OTAC 1 | K Nicholson, E Van Zijl |
Event No. 18 | Men's Club 8+ |
1st | NOEC | C Bush, C Gibson, N Terry, A Bond, L McNab, M Smail, C James, R Mears |
Event No. 19 | Men's Masters 1x |
1st | OTAC 2 | D Winton |
2nd | OTAC 1 | M Jones |
Event No. 20 | Men's U15 4+ |
1st | NOEC (OBHS) | L Landells, B Hume, K McLellan, G Morris |
2nd | NOEC (OBHS) | |
Event No. 21 | Women's Masters 4x |
1st | PCUC | R Cameron, J Upton, F Forgie, ?????? |
Event No.22 | Women's U17 & U18 2- |
No Entries |
Event No.23 | Men's U16/Novice 4x+ |
1st | NOEC (OBHS) 1 | B McNab, G Morris, H Chittock, G Burnett |
2nd | PCUC | F Campbell, S Campbell, D Sleeman, J Howlett, P Kennedy (cox) |
Event No. 24 | Men's Club 2x |
Division 1 |
1st | OTAC 1 | T Stott, S Grant |
2nd | PCUC | A Sims, T Smith |
3rd | OURC | F Fauvel, W Hyndman |
Division 2 |
1st | NOEC 1 | C Bush, A Bond |
2nd | NOEC 2 | C James, M Smail |
3rd | NOEC (KHSD) 2 | C Saies, A Salis |
Event No.25 | Women's Open/U21 8+ |
No entries |
Event No.26 | Women's U16/Nov 1x |
1st | PCUC 1 | H Dawson |
2nd | PCUC 2 | J Gould |
3rd | OTAC 1 | S Dunn |
Event No. 27 | Men's Open/U21 2- |
1st | NOEC (OBHS) | R Mears, J Latta |
2nd | PCUC | M Goldsmith, A Sims |
Event No.28 | Women's U15 4x+ |
1st | OTAC | K Nicholson, E Van Zijl, M Verway, K Lammers, C Ross (cox) |
2nd | PCUC | E Kennedy, M Johnston, P Goldsmith, K McManus, P Kennedy (cox) |
3rd | NOEC (STHI) 1 | C Grave, M MacDonald, A Irving, D Bews, E Walker (cox) |
Event No.29 | Men's U16/Novice 2x |
Division 1 |
1st | PCUC 2 | F Campbell, T Smith |
2nd | NOEC (OBHS) 1 | L Landells, B Hume |
3rd | NOEC (OBHS) 2 | K McLellan, C Gilmore |
Division 2 |
1st | NOEC (OBHS) 4 | B McNab, G Morris |
2nd | OTAC 1 | S Williams, L Angland |
3rd | PCUC 1 | J Howlett, D Sleeman |
Event No.30 | Women's Club 1x |
1st | OTAC 2 | J Edwards |
Note all other crews were scratched from this race |