Top Ten winners: athletes in the following crews qualified for a Top Ten badge
Finals | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Peter Jansen
|
|||
HAMB
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Don Baron & Bruce Holden
|
|||
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Jordan Stanley
|
|||
STKT
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
|
|||
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
|
|||
STAN
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: James Walker
|
|||
STPA
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Glenn Barwick
|
|||
STCC
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|||
AGSB
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Tom Anderson & Mitchell Courtney
|
|||
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
|
Angus Hunter (stroke), Te Ohongaake Swanson Hall, Brendan Douglas, Kyle August + Ronan Griffiths (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
|
Finals | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
HAMB
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
|
|||
CBHS
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
|
|||
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Jordan Stanley
|
|||
AGSB
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Will Maling & Michael Arms
|
|||
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
|
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
HAMB
school
Waikato
wk
|
Matthew Cranefield (stroke), Cameron Mailer, Jamie Lander, Christopher Roberts + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
|
|||
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
|
|||
MTAL
school
Auckland
au
|
Anton Waldmann (stroke), Nathan Smith, Dennis Nieuwenhuizen, Jesse Homer-Pilcher + Joel Milham (cox)
Coached by: Callum Ross
|
|||
MLBB
school
Marlborough
ma
|
Coached by: John Robinson & Dave Williamson
|
|||
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
|
Finals | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
STPC
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Fiona Paterson & Mark Cotham
|
|||
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu
wa
|
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
|||
SPLH
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: James Harvey
|
|||
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Helen Hickling
|
|||
WAKA
school
Southland
so
|
Coached by: Andrew Jolly & Shane Muir
|
|||
COLU
school
Otago
ot
|
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matthew Adam
|
|||
DIOC
school
Auckland
au
|
Emma Leaming (stroke), Eleanor Griffiths, Amie Meadowcroft, Ruby Cotter + Valentina Rosenbaum Raynish (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Williams
|
|||
STAN
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
|||
EGGS
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
Finals | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
ASHB
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
BARA
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|||
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Michaela Townshend
|
|||
NCOG
school
Nelson
ne
|
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
|||
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu
wa
|
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
|||
STPC
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
AVSG
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Sally Wylaars (stroke), Arlia O'Sullivan, Emma van Grinsven, Maddy Thornton + Isabella Sherburd (cox)
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
|||
WLGC
school
Wellington
we
|
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
MARN
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
|||
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Michaela Townshend
|