- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:45.14)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (8:03.47)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:57.29)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:57.66)
- Heat 7: placed 3rd (8:00.30)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 3rd (8:20.75)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:17.10)
- B Final: result (SCR)
JMCG
school
Otago
ot
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:26.73)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:40.20)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:39.23)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:52.79)
JMCG
school
Otago
ot
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:59.21)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:16.05)
- B Final: result (SCR)
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:12.43)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:14.80)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:07.44)
JMCG
school
Otago
ot
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:40.27)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:32.03)
- C Final: result (SCR)
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:10.72)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (7:11.13)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:12.19)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:05.95)
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:21.87)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (7:22.32)
- C Final: placed 1st (7:22.52)
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:18.52)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:17.91)
- E Final: placed 4th (8:40.73)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:25.23)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:31.64)
- C Final: placed 6th (7:27.13)
JMCG
school
Otago
ot
Jez Nicholson-Kelly (stroke), Jack McLaughlan, Oscar Cochrane, Nic Chamberlain + Cameron Leydon (cox)
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:52.75)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (6:53.99)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (6:51.52)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:46.32)
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:11.84)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 3rd (8:21.29)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:58.92)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:08.56)
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:08.70)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 5th (8:38.26)
- C Final: result (SCR)
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:05.27)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 2nd (8:17.74)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:58.94)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:59.03)