- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:04.50)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:07.47)
- Semi-final 2: result (SCR)
CBHS
school
Canterbury
ca
James Dalzell (stroke), Ben Lissaman, Matthew White, Tom Woelders, Sam Baker, Will Gilbert, Jack Sutton, Jack Chapman + Henry Shaw (cox)
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:34.41)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:59.94)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:01.63)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:02.49)
CBHS
school
Canterbury
ca
Angus Lill (stroke), Liam Bunting, Guy Smith, Hamish Foster, Henry Harrison, Charlie Baker, Harry Medlicott, Scott Milnes + Todd White (cox)
- Heat 2: placed 4th
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:42.19)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:50.14)
- Heat 5: placed 5th (7:40.50)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:25.96)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 7th (8:30.48)
- D Final: placed 1st (7:29.10)
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:00.99)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 5th (8:59.14)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:13.37)
CBHS
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:06.44)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:05.00)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:26.62)
- B Final: result (SCR)
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:39.00)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (6:56.88)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:26.17)
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:20.03)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (7:44.35)
CBHS
school
Canterbury
ca
Sam Taylor (stroke), Ben Lissaman, Cody Dellaca, Montgomerie Izard, Cameron Henderson, Sam Caldwell, James Glover, Angus Templeton + Jack Davidson (cox)
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:08.35)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:28.68)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:07.74)
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:00.95)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:26.05)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:31.76)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:13.34)
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:50.60)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:11.79)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:12.57)
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:09.57)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:31.95)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:31.84)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:34.77)
CBHS
school
Canterbury
ca
Angus Lill (stroke), Liam Bunting, Liam Behrnes, Hamish Foster, Guy Smith, Scott Milnes, Charlie Baker, Harry Medlicott + Todd White (cox)
- Heat 2: placed 2nd
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:32.47)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:37.54)
CBHS
school
Canterbury
ca
Sam Taylor (stroke), Ben Lissaman, Matthew White, Tom Woelders, Sam Baker, Will Gilbert, Jack Sutton, Jack Chapman + Henry Shaw (cox)