- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:53.35)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (7:45.98)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 7th (8:01.85)
- D Final: placed 2nd (8:19.06)
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:57.62)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:59.52)
- F Final: placed 5th (8:06.53)
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:31.93)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:05.20)
AGSB
school
Auckland
au
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:13.15)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:03.31)
- B Final: placed 7th (6:52.69)
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:35.26)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:05.74)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:09.37)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:10.07)
AGSB
school
Auckland
au
Andrew Jantke (stroke), Sam McWilliam, Kheal Paddy, Ishaan Benipal, Max Reesby, Oliver Lydon, Connor Chetwynd, Sam Ready + Niko Hoare (cox)
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:10.99)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:27.07)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 8th (7:50.96)
- D Final: placed 3rd (7:37.01)
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:12.63)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:53.96)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 7th (9:07.37)
- D Final: placed 3rd (8:04.18)
AGSB
school
Auckland
au
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:54.93)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:10.09)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:42.45)
AGSB
school
Auckland
au
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:41.29)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:20.03)
- Heat 4: placed 1st (6:42.87)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:53.10)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:39.10)
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:18.41)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:33.59)
AGSB
school
Auckland
au
Benjamin Scott (stroke), Lukas Hakansson, Theo Lotu-I'iga, Austin Carter, Fergus Matla, Hugh Marshall, Josh Abobo, Thomas Barrell + Henry Briggs (cox)
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:12.82)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:34.45)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:16.77)
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:10.70)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:28.36)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:32.13)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:30.91)
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:13.27)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:37.75)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:41.09)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:33.71)
- Heat 3: placed 1st (6:58.88)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:27.47)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:29.44)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:13.62)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:27.37)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:45.20)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:50.39)
- Heat 2: placed 5th
- Repechage 4: placed 8th (8:32.12)
AGSB
school
Auckland
au
Andrew Jantke (stroke), William Arrell, Sam McWilliam, Oliver Lydon, George Barry, Max Reesby, Ashton Nelson, Sam Ready + Samuel Tierney (cox)
- Heat 2: placed 5th
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:54.47)
AGSB
school
Auckland
au
Josh Hamilton (stroke), Harry Numans, Timothy Hughes, Jonty Matla, Findlay Carter, Jack Ready, Thomas Overy, Dan Young + Jonty du Toit (cox)
- Heat 3: placed 3rd
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:15.57)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:24.37)