- Heat 7: placed 4th (7:59.78)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 7th (8:03.02)
- D Final: placed 2nd (7:49.79)
STPA
school
Auckland
au
Caleb Dallow (stroke), Matte Srhoj, Charlie MacDonnell, Campbell Milne, Matthew Bluck, Rory Baker, Emile Commarieu, Stefan Grgicevich + Ian Cairns (cox)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:17.72)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:34.95)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:18.53)
STPA
school
Auckland
au
Samuel Davison (stroke), Tom Miller, Matthew Callaghan, Leo Ngatai-Tafau, Richard Bluck, Luka Hayward, Arthur Hauter, Dominic English + Ryan Patten (cox)
Coached by: Sigrid Davis & Stacey Lithgow
STPA
school
Auckland
au
Samuel Davison (stroke), Tom Miller, Matthew Callaghan, Leo Ngatai-Tafau, Benjamin Pendreigh, Luka Hayward, Jacob Morrow, Dominic English + Ian Cairns (cox)
Coached by: Sigrid Davis & Stacey Lithgow
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:21.51)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 4th (7:41.63)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:44.00)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:10.31)
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:28.98)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (8:04.23)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:22.99)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:35.82)
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (6:47.03)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (6:52.35)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:19.01)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:42.26)
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:14.84)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:04.10)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:40.57)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:01.77)
STPA
school
Auckland
au
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:10.84)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:14.40)
- C Final: placed 2nd (7:36.34)
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:05.45)
- Repechage 3: result (DNS)
STPA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Sigrid Davis & Stacey Lithgow
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:59.57)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:34.35)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:53.59)
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:07.65)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 3rd (8:32.72)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:00.34)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:18.29)
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:32.79)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:09.59)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 8th (8:43.83)
- D Final: placed 2nd (8:34.49)