Boat # | Club | Crew | Type | Race time | Prognostic % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SGEC | C. Abel | M M50 1X | 00:26:19 | 85.58% |
6 | KGCA | D. Williamson | B U15 1X | 00:26:37 | 85.39% |
1 | WKOC | H. Gill | B U17 1X | 00:26:28 | 85.10% |
1 | WTLB | U18 Boys Eight | B U18 8+ | 00:21:50 | 82.38% |
2 | WTLB | U18 Boys Eight | B U18 8+ | 00:22:11 | 81.08% |
6 | DIOC | U17 Girls Quad coxed | G U17 4X+ | 00:26:14 | 80.93% |
7 | KGCA | S. Cummins | B U15 1X | 00:28:15 | 80.45% |
6 | SHAK | U18 Boys Eight | B U18 8+ | 00:22:25 | 80.23% |
7 | AKLC | Club Men Four coxed | M Club 4+ | 00:24:38 | 79.13% |
9 | AKLC | Master Women Quad | W M50 4X- | 00:26:34 | 79.08% |
8 | AKLC | Master Men Pair | M M60 2- | 00:27:16 | 78.87% |
1 | SGEC | Master Men Four coxed | M M60 4+ | 00:25:24 | 78.74% |
4 | DIOC | U17 Girls Eight | G U17 8+ | 00:25:28 | 78.53% |
8 | SGEC | J. de Pont | M M60 1X | 00:28:57 | 78.51% |
5 | DIOC | U17 Girls Eight | G U17 8+ | 00:25:41 | 77.87% |
2 | AKLC | Master Mix Double | Mx M50 2- | 00:28:56 | 77.84% |
4 | KGCA | J. Hall | B U15 1X | 00:29:15 | 77.70% |
5 | SGEC | Master Women Quad | W M60 4X- | 00:27:40 | 76.74% |
AKLC | G. Cawood | M M60 1X | 00:29:40 | 76.61% | |
8 | AKLC | Master Men Quad | M M50 4X- | 00:25:10 | 76.56% |
4 | SGEC | Master Men Quad | M M60 4X- | 00:25:31 | 76.39% |
7 | SHAK | U18 Boys Eight | B U18 8+ | 00:23:36 | 76.21% |
1 | DIOC | U18 Girls Double | G U18 2X | 00:28:41 | 74.98% |
3 | AGSB | U16 Boys Eight | B U17 8+ | 00:24:34 | 74.28% |
8 | SHAK | U17 Boys Octuple | B U17 8X+ | 00:24:15 | 74.17% |
0 | EBSC | Master Women Quad | W M40 4X | 00:28:08 | 73.74% |
6 | SGEC | Master Women Pair | W M60 2- | 00:32:47 | 73.15% |
5 | KGCA | M. Caddie | B U15 1X | 00:31:08 | 73.00% |
2 | SGEC | Master Men Quad | M M60 4X- | 00:27:30 | 70.88% |
3 | SGEC | Master Women Quad coxed | W M60 4X+ | 00:30:45 | 69.94% |
0 | AKLC | Master Mix Quad coxed | Mx M50 4X+ | 00:30:47 | 66.16% |
4 | AKLC | Club Men Double | M Club 2X | 00:24:53 | Disqualified |
3 | KGCA | U15 Men Pair | B U15 2- | 00:28:18 | Disqualified |
The two disqualified crews did not observe the course markers.
Results courtesy: B Lodder