menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Lane Draw
entrants | schedule | day sheets

Draw for event 1

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
1 M/W Open 1X (P)
finals
Race: A ASHC1 HWBC1 ROTC1

Draw for event 2

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
2 M Club 4+
heats
Race: 1 WESC2 WKOC3 HWBC2 WKOC2 WELC2 OGUC1 WKOC4
    Race: 2 NSHC1 WEL*1 WKOC1 WESC1 HWBC1 WKOC5 WEL*4 AVNC1
2 M Club 4+
repechages
Race: 1 WESC2 OGUC1 WKOC3 WESC1 AVNC1 HWBC1
    Race: 2 WEL*4 WKOC5 WEL*1 WKOC1 WKOC2 WKOC4 WELC2
2 M Club 4+
finals
Race: A WKOC5 AVNC1 WESC1 NSHC1 HWBC2 WKOC1 WEL*1 WKOC3

Draw for event 3

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
3 M U22 2-
heats
Race: 1 NOEC1 RPCS2 RPCA1 RPCS1
3 M U22 2-
finals
Race: A NOEC1 RPCS1 RPCS2 RPCA1

Draw for event 4

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
4 W Snr 4X-
heats
Race: 1 WESC1 NSHC1 CAMC1 PET*1 OGUC1
    Race: 2 WKOC1 ASHC1 AVNC1 STAC1 AVNC2
4 W Snr 4X-
repechages
Race: 1 OGUC1 WESC1 CAMC1 PET*1 WKOC1 ASHC1 AVNC2 STAC1
4 W Snr 4X-
finals
Race: A STAC1 ASHC1 CAMC1 AVNC1 NSHC1 WKOC1 PET*1 WESC1

Draw for event 5

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
5 M Snr 2X
heats
Race: 1 OAMC1 AVNC3 WESC2 AWGC1 WREC1 AKLC1
    Race: 2 WESC1 WKOC1 INVC1 AVNC1 NSHC1 STAC1 AWGC2
    Race: 3 AVNC2 DUAC1 WTUC1 WRAC1 CLIC1 NELC1
5 M Snr 2X
repechages
Race: 1 NSHC1 WESC2 WREC1 STAC1 NELC1 AWGC2 AVNC2
5 M Snr 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 NELC1 AVNC3 AVNC1 AWGC1 WTUC1 WRAC1 WESC1 STAC1
    Race: 2 AVNC2 DUAC1 OAMC1 WKOC1 CLIC1 INVC1 AKLC1 NSHC1
5 M Snr 2X
finals
Race: A NELC1 AVNC1 OAMC1 AWGC1 WKOC1 WTUC1 DUAC1 CLIC1
    Race: B AKLC1 NSHC1 STAC1 INVC1 WRAC1 AVNC2 WESC1 AVNC3

Draw for event 6

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
6 W U22 4X-
heats
Race: 1 RPCS1 RPCW1 RPCC1 RPCA1
6 W U22 4X-
finals
Race: A RPCW1 RPCC1 RPCA1 RPCS1

Draw for event 9

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
9 W Club 8+
heats
Race: 1 STAC1 AKLC22 CAMC21 AKLC1 NEL*1
    Race: 2 HWBC1 PET*1 AKLC21 CTYC1 WELC1
9 W Club 8+
repechages
Race: 1 HWBC1 CTYC1 AKLC22 WELC1 CAMC21 PET*1 STAC1 AKLC1
9 W Club 8+
finals
Race: A PET*1 AKLC22 CAMC21 AKLC21 NEL*1 WELC1 CTYC1 STAC1

Draw for event 10

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
10 M Nov 4X+
heats
Race: 1 HWBC2 PETC1 WKOC3 CLIC1 HWBC1 WKOC2
    Race: 2 HWBC4 WKOC4 HWBC3 NSHC1 WKOC1 CAMC21
10 M Nov 4X+
repechages
Race: 1 PETC1 WKOC2 WKOC3 HWBC4 HWBC3
    Race: 2 NSHC1 CAMC21 HWBC1 HWBC2
10 M Nov 4X+
finals
Race: A HWBC4 NSHC1 WKOC3 WKOC1 CLIC1 CAMC21 WKOC2 HWBC1

Draw for event 11

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
11 M U22 4X-
heats
Race: 1 RPCA1 OGUC1 RPCC1 RPCS1
11 M U22 4X-
finals
Race: A OGUC1 RPCC1 RPCA1 RPCS1

Draw for event 12

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
12 M Prem 4X-
heats
Race: 1 RPCA1 RPCC1 RPCW1 RPCS1
12 M Prem 4X-
finals
Race: A RPCW1 RPCC1 RPCA1 RPCS1

Draw for event 13

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
13 W Nov 2X
heats
Race: 1 CLIC1 WELC3 DUAC1 HWBC2 WKOC2 WREC1
    Race: 2 WELC1 NSHC2 CLIC2 CAMC21 ROTC1 AKLC1
    Race: 3 WKOC1 DUAC2 WELC2 HWBC1 CTYC1 NSHC1
13 W Nov 2X
repechages
Race: 1 CTYC1 WELC2 CLIC2 HWBC2 NSHC2 WELC3
13 W Nov 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 HWBC2 NSHC1 WELC1 WKOC1 CLIC1 DUAC1 AKLC1 CLIC2
    Race: 2 WELC2 DUAC2 WREC1 CAMC21 HWBC1 ROTC1 WKOC2 NSHC2
13 W Nov 2X
finals
Race: A HWBC1 ROTC1 WELC1 CAMC21 WKOC1 WREC1 CLIC1 NSHC1
    Race: B CLIC2 HWBC2 DUAC2 WKOC2 DUAC1 AKLC1 WELC2 NSHC2

Draw for event 14

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
14 M Club 4X-
heats
Race: 1 CAMC21 WELC3 WHOC2 AVNC1 WKOC3 WESC1 WKOC2 ASH*1
    Race: 2 OGUC1 WKOC1 CTY*1 AVNC2 WEL*1 WHOC1 AWG*1
14 M Club 4X-
repechages
Race: 1 WELC3 WKOC2 AVNC1 CAMC21 AVNC2 OGUC1 WEL*1
    Race: 2 CTY*1 WHOC1 AWG*1 WESC1 WKOC3 WHOC2
14 M Club 4X-
finals
Race: A WKOC2 AWG*1 CAMC21 ASH*1 WKOC1 WHOC1 AVNC1 WESC1

Draw for event 15

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
15 W U22 2-
heats
Race: 1 SPCC1 RPCA2 RPCA1 RPCA3 RPCC1
15 W U22 2-
finals
Race: A RPCA2 RPCA3 RPCA1 SPCC1

Draw for event 16

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
16 W Club 1X
heats
Race: 1 AVNC1 COMC1 WRAC2 TAWC4 HWBC2 WKOC2 NOEC2
    Race: 2 TAWC1 HWBC1 NOEC1 AWGC1 CAMC1 CTYC1 WESC1
    Race: 3 TAWC2 BPCC1 HWBC3 TAWC3 HWBC4 WKOC1
16 W Club 1X
repechages
Race: 1 TAWC4 HWBC1 TAWC2 NOEC2 TAWC1 AVNC1 TAWC3 CTYC1
16 W Club 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 TAWC1 HWBC2 NOEC1 COMC1 WKOC1 HWBC3 AWGC1 HWBC1
    Race: 2 NOEC2 HWBC4 BPCC1 CAMC1 WRAC2 WESC1 WKOC2 AVNC1
16 W Club 1X
finals
Race: A TAWC1 NOEC1 WRAC2 COMC1 CAMC1 WKOC1 WESC1 BPCC1
    Race: B AVNC1 HWBC4 HWBC3 WKOC2 AWGC1 NOEC2 HWBC1 HWBC2

Draw for event 17

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
17 M Snr 2-
heats
Race: 1 HWBC2 NSHC1 TGAC1 AVNC2 WKOC1 OAMC1 WREC1
    Race: 2 STAC1 AVNC1 NOEC1 HWBC1 WKOC2
17 M Snr 2-
repechages
Race: 1 WKOC1 TGAC1 HWBC2 WKOC2 STAC1
    Race: 2 WREC1 NOEC1 HWBC1 OAMC1 NSHC1
17 M Snr 2-
finals
Race: A NSHC1 WKOC2 WKOC1 AVNC2 AVNC1 NOEC1 HWBC1 HWBC2

Draw for event 18

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
18 W Snr 2X
heats
Race: 1 WREC1 WELC2 AVNC2 ASHC2 WESC2 PETC1 NSHC1
    Race: 2 WELC1 WESC1 AVNC1 NELC1 ASHC1 WKOC1 DUAC1
18 W Snr 2X
repechages
Race: 1 NSHC1 WESC2 WELC2 WELC1 NELC1 WESC1
    Race: 2 DUAC1 ASHC1 AVNC1 ASHC2 PETC1 AVNC2
18 W Snr 2X
finals
Race: A WELC2 ASHC2 WELC1 WKOC1 WREC1 ASHC1 NELC1 AVNC1

Draw for event 19

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
19 M U20 2-
heats
Race: 1 RPCS2 RPCA2 WKOC3 RMB*1 WKOC1
    Race: 2 WKOC4 WKOC2 RPCA1 RPCS1
19 M U20 2-
repechages
Race: 1 RMB*1 WKOC4 WKOC2 RPCS2 RPCS1 WKOC1 WKOC3
19 M U20 2-
finals
Race: A WKOC2 RPCS2 RPCS1 RPCA1 RPCA2 WKOC1 WKOC3 WKOC4

Draw for event 20

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
20 M Prem 2-
heats
Race: 1 RPCW1 RPCS1 RPCA2 RPCW2
    Race: 2 SKBC1 RPCW3 RPCA1 RPCC1
20 M Prem 2-
repechages
Race: 1 RPCA2 RPCW2 RPCS1 RPCA1 RPCW3 SKBC1
20 M Prem 2-
finals
Race: A RPCW3 RPCA2 RPCC1 RPCW1 RPCA1 RPCW2

Draw for event 21

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
21 M O15 Prem 1X (L)
heats
Race: 1 RPCC3 RPCA2 OAMC1 RPCC2 RPCW2 RPCS1
    Race: 2 RPCW1 RPCC1 WESC1 RPCA1 KCBC1 RPCC4
21 M O15 Prem 1X (L)
repechages
Race: 1 OAMC1 RPCC2 RPCW2 KCBC1 WESC1
    Race: 2 RPCA1 RPCC1 RPCC3 RPCA2
21 M O15 Prem 1X (L)
finals
Race: A KCBC1 RPCC1 RPCS1 RPCW1 RPCW2 RPCC3
    Race: B WESC1 RPCA1 RPCC2 RPCA2

Draw for event 22

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
22 W O15 Prem 2X (L)
heats
Race: 1 PETC1 NSHC2 NSHC1
22 W O15 Prem 2X (L)
finals
Race: A NSHC1 PETC1 NSHC2

Draw for event 23

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
23 W Prem 2-
heats
Race: 1 RPCS1 RPCC1 RPCA1 RPCS3 RPCW1 RPCC2
23 W Prem 2-
finals
Race: A RPCS3 RPCA1 RPCS1 RPCC1 RPCC2 RPCW1

Draw for event 24

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
24 W U20 2X
heats
Race: 1 RPCW1 RPCA2 RPCC1 RPCW2 WREC1 RPCA1 ASHC1 RPCS1
24 W U20 2X
finals
Race: A RPCS1 RPCA1 WREC1 RPCW1 ASHC1 RPCA2 RPCW2

Draw for event 25

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
25 W U22 4-
heats
Race: 1 PETC1 RPCA1
25 W U22 4-
finals
Race: A PETC1 RPCA1

Draw for event 26

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
26 M Club 1X
heats
Race: 1 CTYC1 CAMC2 WHOC2
WKOC6
TIMC1 OAMC1 WRAC1 WKOC7
INVC1
    Race: 2 WRAC2 WKOC1 WKOC4
CAMC1
ASHC3 AVNC2 DUAC1 WREC2
    Race: 3 WKOC3 TIMC2 DUAC2 WKOC5
WELC2
WHOC1 PETC2 WESC2
    Race: 4 AVNC1 ASHC1 WESC1 CAMC21 WHOC3 PETC1 WKOC2
    Race: 5 AKLC1 WESC3 BPCC1 CLIC1 ASHC2 TGAC1
26 M Club 1X
repechages
Race: 1 CAMC1 AKLC1 WELC2 WREC2 WRAC1 WESC1 CTYC1 AVNC2
    Race: 2 ASHC1 OAMC1 BPCC1 CAMC21 WHOC1 WRAC2 PETC2 WESC2
    Race: 3 WHOC3 PETC1 TIMC1 CLIC1 ASHC3 TIMC2 WESC3 WHOC2
26 M Club 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 WREC2 AVNC1 DUAC2 CAMC2 ASHC2 DUAC1 WRAC1 OAMC1
    Race: 2 CLIC1 WKOC3 INVC1 WKOC1 WKOC2 TGAC1 ASHC1 TIMC1
26 M Club 1X
finals
Race: A DUAC1 DUAC2 ASHC2 CAMC2 TGAC1 WKOC3 ASHC1 WKOC2
    Race: B WKOC1 WREC2 TIMC1 AVNC1 CLIC1 OAMC1 INVC1 WRAC1

Draw for event 27

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
27 M Nov 8+
heats
Race: 1 WKOC2 HWBC2 WKOC1 HWBC1 PET*1
27 M Nov 8+
finals
Race: A HWBC2 PET*1 WKOC1 WKOC2 HWBC1

Draw for event 28

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
28 M U22 2X
heats
Race: 1 RPCW1 RPCC1 RPCA1
28 M U22 2X
finals
Race: A RPCC1 RPCA1 RPCW1

Draw for event 29

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
29 W Nov 8+
heats
Race: 1 WELC1 PETC1 CAMC21 HWBC1
29 W Nov 8+
finals
Race: A HWBC1 WELC1 CAMC21 PETC1

Draw for event 30

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
30 W Club 4X-
heats
Race: 1 HWBC2 CTYC1 WESC1 INVC1 AWGC1 HWBC4 STAC2 AVNC1
    Race: 2 WELC1 CURC1 HWBC1 DUAC1 WKOC1 STAC1 AKLC1 CTYC2
30 W Club 4X-
repechages
Race: 1 HWBC4 AWGC1 WESC1 AVNC1 WKOC1 HWBC1 STAC1
    Race: 2 CTYC2 AKLC1 WELC1 DUAC1 HWBC2 CTYC1 STAC2
30 W Club 4X-
finals
Race: A DUAC1 HWBC2 AVNC1 CURC1 INVC1 CTYC1 WESC1 AWGC1

Draw for event 31

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
31 M U20 1X
heats
Race: 1 AWGC1 RPCS2 RPCA2 RPCC3 RPCS1 WKOC1 WRAC2
    Race: 2 RPCC4 RPCS3 OGUC2 AKLC1 RPCC2 WRAC1 WESC1
    Race: 3 RPCA1 RPCS4 TGAC1 RPCC1 INVC1
31 M U20 1X
repechages
Race: 1 WESC1 AKLC1 INVC1 AWGC1 WRAC2 WRAC1
31 M U20 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 AWGC1 RPCC3 RPCC2 RPCS1 TGAC1 RPCS4 OGUC2 AKLC1
    Race: 2 WRAC2 RPCA2 RPCC1 RPCC4 RPCS2 RPCS3 RPCA1 INVC1
31 M U20 1X
finals
Race: A TGAC1 RPCC4 RPCS2 RPCS1 RPCA1 RPCS4 RPCC3 RPCA2
    Race: B WRAC2 INVC1 RPCS3 AWGC1 RPCC1 OGUC2 RPCC2 AKLC1

Draw for event 32

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
32 W Prem 2X
heats
Race: 1 RPCW2 RPCW1 RPCC1
32 W Prem 2X
finals
Race: A RPCW2 RPCC1 RPCW1

Draw for event 33

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
33 M Prem 2X
heats
Race: 1 RPCA1 RPCW1 RPCS1 RPCC1 SKBC1 RPCW2
33 M Prem 2X
finals
Race: A RPCW1 RPCA1 RPCC1 RPCS1 RPCW2 SKBC1

Draw for event 34

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
34 M Snr 8+
heats
Race: 1 WEL*1 NSHC1 AVNC1 WKOC1 TGAC1 WKOC2 HWBC1
34 M Snr 8+
finals
Race: A TGAC1 NSHC1 AVNC1 WKOC1 WKOC2 WEL*1 HWBC1

Draw for event 35

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
35 W Snr 8+
heats
Race: 1 SPCC1 AKLC22 NELC1 NSHC1 CAMC21 AVNC1 PETC1 AKLC21
35 W Snr 8+
finals
Race: A AKLC22 SPCC1 PETC1 NSHC1 CAMC21 AKLC21 NELC1 AVNC1

Draw for event 37

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
37 M Club 2X
heats
Race: 1 WKOC5 OAMC1 WHOC4 CTYC1 HWBC1 UNWC1 WKOC2
    Race: 2 WELC1 WKOC4 WHOC3 HWBC2 WKOC7 AVNC1 WESC1 OGUC1
    Race: 3 ASHC1 WHOC1 WKOC1 TIMC1 CAMC1 WELC2 WKOC3 AWGC1
    Race: 4 AVNC2 WREC1 WKOC6 DUAC1 WHOC2 PETC1 WKOC8 WELC3
37 M Club 2X
repechages
Race: 1 WHOC1 WKOC5 CAMC1 UNWC1 AVNC1 PETC1 OGUC1
    Race: 2 WELC3 WESC1 WREC1 WELC1 TIMC1 CTYC1 WELC2
    Race: 3 WKOC3 HWBC1 WKOC1 AVNC2 WKOC7 WHOC2
    Race: 4 WHOC3 WKOC8 HWBC2 WKOC6 WKOC2 ASHC1 WHOC4
37 M Club 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 TIMC1 HWBC1 WELC1 OAMC1 AWGC1 ASHC1 UNWC1 WKOC8
    Race: 2 WHOC1 WREC1 AVNC1 DUAC1 WKOC4 WKOC1 WKOC6 AVNC2
37 M Club 2X
finals
Race: A ASHC1 AWGC1 WELC1 OAMC1 WKOC4 DUAC1 WKOC1 WHOC1
    Race: B WKOC8 WREC1 WKOC6 AVNC1 UNWC1 TIMC1 HWBC1 AVNC2

Draw for event 38

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
38 W U22 1X
heats
Race: 1 AWGC1 RPCA1 RPCW1 ASHC1 RPCA2 RPCC1 WRAC1
38 W U22 1X
finals
Race: A WRAC1 AWGC1 RPCA1 RPCC1 ASHC1 RPCW1 RPCA2

Draw for event 39

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
39 W Prem 4-
heats
Race: 1 RPCA1 RPCS1 RPCC1
39 W Prem 4-
finals
Race: A RPCA1 RPCS1 RPCC1

Draw for event 40

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
40 M Prem 4-
heats
Race: 1 NSHC1 HWBC1 PETC1 WKOC1
    Race: 2 SKBC1 WRAC1 AKLC1 CTYC1 WESC1
40 M Prem 4-
repechages
Race: 1 PETC1 NSHC1 AKLC1
    Race: 2 SKBC1 CTYC1 HWBC1
40 M Prem 4-
finals
Race: A AKLC1 NSHC1 WKOC1 WESC1 SKBC1 CTYC1
    Race: B PETC1 HWBC1

Draw for event 41

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
41 M Nov 4+
heats
Race: 1 WKOC1 HWBC2 NSHC1 HWBC4 PETC1
    Race: 2 CAMC21 WKOC3 HWBC3 WKOC2 HWBC1
41 M Nov 4+
repechages
Race: 1 HWBC4 HWBC2 PETC1 CAMC21 WKOC1 WKOC2 WKOC3 HWBC3
41 M Nov 4+
finals
Race: A PETC1 WKOC3 WKOC2 NSHC1 HWBC1 CAMC21 WKOC1 HWBC2

Draw for event 42

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
42 W U20 2-
heats
Race: 1 RPCA1 RPCS1 AVNC1 RPCW1
42 W U20 2-
finals
Race: A AVNC1 RPCA1 RPCW1 RPCS1

Draw for event 43

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
43 W Club 2-
heats
Race: 1 TAWC1 WESC2 INVC1 PETC1 WKOC1
    Race: 2 PETC2 WESC1 CTYC1 AKLC1 WHOC1
43 W Club 2-
repechages
Race: 1 PETC2 TAWC1 CTYC1 WKOC1 WHOC1 WESC2 WESC1 PETC1
43 W Club 2-
finals
Race: A PETC1 WESC2 WKOC1 AKLC1 INVC1 WHOC1 WESC1 CTYC1

Draw for event 44

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
44 W Nov 4+
heats
Race: 1 DUAC1 PETC1 HWBC1 CAMC22 WELC1
    Race: 2 PETC2 CAMC21 WKOC1 NSHC1 HWBC2
44 W Nov 4+
repechages
Race: 1 HWBC2 CAMC22 DUAC1 CAMC21 HWBC1 NSHC1 PETC2 PETC1
44 W Nov 4+
finals
Race: A CAMC22 DUAC1 HWBC1 WELC1 WKOC1 CAMC21 PETC1 NSHC1

Draw for event 45

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
45 W Snr 2-
heats
Race: 1 WREC1 OGUC1 NELC1 CAMC21 WELC2 SPCC1
    Race: 2 WELC1 AVNC1 STAC1 WKOC1 NSHC1
45 W Snr 2-
repechages
Race: 1 OGUC1 NELC1 SPCC1 WKOC1 WELC1
    Race: 2 STAC1 NSHC1 WREC1 WELC2
45 W Snr 2-
finals
Race: A WELC1 WREC1 WKOC1 AVNC1 CAMC21 NSHC1 SPCC1 STAC1

Draw for event 46

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
46 M U19 4+
finals
Race: A WKOC1 AKL*1 SPCC2 AVNC1 TGAC1 NSHC1 WHOC1 SPCC1

Draw for event 47

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
47 W U19 2X
heats
Race: 1 CAMC23 DUAC1 NSHC22 WKOC1 NOEC1 OGUC1 HWBC2
    Race: 2 WELC2 ASHC1 CAMC21 PETC1 NSHC21 DUAC2
    Race: 3 NSHC1 ASHC2 WESC1 WELC1 PETC2 CAMC22
47 W U19 2X
finals
Race: A CAMC21 CAMC22 ASHC2 DUAC1 NSHC21 OGUC1 ASHC1 WELC1

Draw for event 48

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
48 W O15 Prem 1X (L)
heats
Race: 1 RPCW2 AVNC1 RPCC3 RPCC1
    Race: 2 RPCC2 RPCA1 RPCW1
48 W O15 Prem 1X (L)
repechages
Race: 1 AVNC1 RPCA1 RPCC3 RPCW1 RPCW2
48 W O15 Prem 1X (L)
finals
Race: A RPCW2 RPCW1 RPCC1 RPCC2 RPCA1 RPCC3

Draw for event 49

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
49 M O15 Prem 2X (L)
heats
Race: 1 RPCA1 RPCC1
49 M O15 Prem 2X (L)
finals
Race: A RPCA1 RPCC1

Draw for event 50

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
50 M Snr 1X
heats
Race: 1 AVNC5 STAC2 WRAC2 AVNC1 OAMC1 WTUC3 RMBC1
    Race: 2 WTUC1 WRAC1 TGAC2 AKLC2 WKOC3 AVNC2 AWGC1
    Race: 3 WESC1 WKOC2 OGUC1 DUAC1 WRAC3 AVNC4 TGAC1
    Race: 4 CLIC1 AVNC6 NSHC1 AKLC1 WKOC1 STAC1 AVNC3
50 M Snr 1X
repechages
Race: 1 STAC2 WESC1 AVNC1 WKOC3 NSHC1
    Race: 2 TGAC2 AVNC3 AVNC2 WKOC2 WTUC3 AVNC4
    Race: 3 WRAC3 RMBC1 DUAC1 CLIC1 AKLC2 AKLC1
    Race: 4 WKOC1 WTUC1 AVNC6 WRAC2 OGUC1 AVNC5
50 M Snr 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 AVNC6 WRAC3 WTUC1 TGAC1 OAMC1 WKOC2 WKOC3 TGAC2
    Race: 2 CLIC1 WRAC2 AVNC1 STAC1 AWGC1 DUAC1 AVNC2 WESC1
50 M Snr 1X
finals
Race: A WTUC1 OAMC1 AVNC2 AWGC1 WKOC2 TGAC1 DUAC1 AVNC1
    Race: B WRAC3 TGAC2 WRAC2 WESC1 WKOC3 AVNC6 STAC1 CLIC1

Draw for event 51

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
51 M Club 2-
heats
Race: 1 AVNC2 STAC1 WKOC2 NSHC1 WKOC1
    Race: 2 WKOC3 AVNC1 OAMC1 WKOC4 WESC1
51 M Club 2-
repechages
Race: 1 WKOC2 WESC1 WKOC1 STAC1 OAMC1 AVNC1 AVNC2 WKOC4
51 M Club 2-
finals
Race: A AVNC1 OAMC1 WKOC1 WKOC3 NSHC1 STAC1 AVNC2 WESC1

Draw for event 52

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
52 M Nov 2X
heats
Race: 1 HWBC3 AKLC1 NSHC2 HWBC4 CLIC1 OGUC1 WKOC1 CAMC22
    Race: 2 NSHC1 CLIC2 CAMC21 WKOC2 HWBC1 WKOC3
52 M Nov 2X
repechages
Race: 1 NSHC2 WKOC1 OGUC1 WKOC3 CLIC2 HWBC4
    Race: 2 NSHC1 WKOC2 HWBC1 CLIC1 AKLC1 HWBC3
52 M Nov 2X
finals
Race: A WKOC2 CLIC1 WKOC1 CAMC22 CAMC21 NSHC1 OGUC1 CLIC2

Draw for event 53

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
53 W Club 4+
heats
Race: 1 AKLC1 NELC1 STAC1 AKLC22 HWBC1 CTYC1 NSHC1 WKOC1
    Race: 2 WELC1 AKLC21 HWBC2 PETC1 STAC2 WESC1 CURC1
53 W Club 4+
repechages
Race: 1 WKOC1 HWBC1 AKLC22 AKLC1 CURC1 AKLC21 STAC2
    Race: 2 PETC1 HWBC2 WELC1 NELC1 CTYC1 STAC1
53 W Club 4+
finals
Race: A CURC1 WELC1 AKLC1 NSHC1 WESC1 NELC1 AKLC22 HWBC2

Draw for event 54

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
54 W U22 2X
heats
Race: 1 RPCW1 RPCA1 RPCC1
54 W U22 2X
finals
Race: A RPCW1 RPCC1 RPCA1

Draw for event 55

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
55 M U20 2X
heats
Race: 1 AKLC1 RPCC1 RPCA1 RPCC2 RPCS2 RMB*1 RPCS1
55 M U20 2X
finals
Race: A AKLC1 RPCA1 RPCC1 RPCS2 RPCS1 RPCC2

Draw for event 56

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
56 W Snr 1X
heats
Race: 1 CAMC1 TGAC1 OGUC1 BPCC1 WELC2 ASHC3
    Race: 2 WELC1 NOEC1 WKOC3 ASHC1 HWBC1 NSHC1
    Race: 3 WREC2 OGUC2 AVNC1 WKOC2 ASHC2 AWGC1
56 W Snr 1X
repechages
Race: 1 NSHC1 BPCC1 NOEC1 WREC2 OGUC2 TGAC1
56 W Snr 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 WREC2 WELC2 HWBC1 ASHC3 AWGC1 AVNC1 WELC1 OGUC2
    Race: 2 NOEC1 OGUC1 ASHC2 ASHC1 CAMC1 WKOC3 WKOC2 NSHC1
56 W Snr 1X
finals
Race: A HWBC1 WREC2 ASHC3 AWGC1 ASHC1 WKOC3 ASHC2 CAMC1
    Race: B OGUC1 NSHC1 NOEC1 WKOC2 AVNC1 WELC1 WELC2 OGUC2

Draw for event 57

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
57 M U22 4-
heats
Race: 1 TGAC1 RPCA1 RPCS1
57 M U22 4-
finals
Race: A TGAC1 RPCS1 RPCA1

Draw for event 58

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
58 M Snr 4X-
heats
Race: 1 AKLC1 AVNC1 WKOC2 NEL*1 STAC1 CAMC1
    Race: 2 WKOC1 AWGC1 OGUC1 WTU*1 WRA*1 WESC1
58 M Snr 4X-
repechages
Race: 1 STAC1 AVNC1 CAMC1 OGUC1 WESC1
    Race: 2 WKOC1 WTU*1 NEL*1 AKLC1
58 M Snr 4X-
finals
Race: A CAMC1 WTU*1 OGUC1 AWGC1 WKOC2 WKOC1 AVNC1 NEL*1

Draw for event 59

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
59 M Prem 1X
heats
Race: 1 RPCC3 RPCS1 RPCA1 SKBC2 RPCW2
    Race: 2 SKBC1 RPCC1 RPCW1 RPCC2 KCBC1
59 M Prem 1X
repechages
Race: 1 SKBC2 RPCS1 SKBC1
    Race: 2 KCBC1 RPCW1 RPCC3 RPCW2
59 M Prem 1X
finals
Race: A RPCW2 RPCW1 RPCC1 RPCA1 SKBC1 RPCS1
    Race: B RPCC3 KCBC1 SKBC2

Draw for event 60

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
60 W Prem 1X
heats
Race: 1 RPCS1 RPCW3 RPCA2 RPCC2 RPCW2 RPCW4
    Race: 2 RPCW1 RPCW6 RPCC1 AWGC1 RPCA1
60 W Prem 1X
repechages
Race: 1 RPCC2 RPCW2 RPCW6 RPCA2
    Race: 2 RPCA1 RPCC1 RPCW3 RPCW4
60 W Prem 1X
finals
Race: A RPCW6 RPCC1 RPCW1 RPCS1 RPCC2 RPCW3
    Race: B RPCW4 RPCA1 RPCA2

Draw for event 61

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
61 M U19 2X
heats
Race: 1 WKOC3 CLIC1 INVC1 OAMC2 CAMC21 WRAC1 UNWC1 WESC2
    Race: 2 WELC1 OAMC1 WESC1 PETC1 OGUC1 NSHC1 WKOC2
61 M U19 2X
finals
Race: A NSHC1 OAMC2 INVC1 CLIC1 OGUC1 OAMC1 WELC1 UNWC1

Draw for event 62

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
62 W U19 4+
heats
Race: 1 PETC1 CAMC22 AKLC22 HWBC1 NELC1 NSHC1 AVNC1
    Race: 2 SPCC1 TGAC21 CAMC21 NSHC21 PETC2 AKLC21
62 W U19 4+
finals
Race: A HWBC1 SPCC1 AKLC21 CAMC21 CAMC22 NSHC1 NELC1 NSHC21

Draw for event 63

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
63 M Club 8+
heats
Race: 1 HWBC1 WKOC2 SPCC1 WESC1 WHOC1 WEL*1 AVNC1 WKOC1
63 M Club 8+
finals
Race: A WHOC1 WESC1 WKOC2 WKOC1 HWBC1 SPCC1 AVNC1 WEL*1

Draw for event 64

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
64 W U20 1X
heats
Race: 1 WREC1 RPCS2 RPCW1 HWBC1 RPCW5 RPCC1
    Race: 2 RPCS1 RPCA1 RPCW3 RPCW2 RPCC2 ASHC1
    Race: 3 ASHC2 TGAC1 WKOC1 RPCW4 CAMC1
64 W U20 1X
repechages
Race: 1 RPCS1 TGAC1 RPCC1 RPCC2 RPCS2
64 W U20 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 RPCC1 WREC1 RPCA1 RPCW1 RPCW4 WKOC1 RPCW2 RPCS1
    Race: 2 RPCC2 ASHC2 CAMC1 ASHC1 RPCW5 RPCW3 HWBC1 RPCS2
64 W U20 1X
finals
Race: A HWBC1 RPCW5 WREC1 RPCA1 ASHC1 RPCW3 RPCW4 RPCW1
    Race: B RPCS1 WKOC1 RPCW2 RPCS2 RPCC1 RPCC2 CAMC1 ASHC2

Draw for event 65

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
65 M U22 1X
heats
Race: 1 RPCW2 RPCC4 RPCC2 RPCA2 RPCA1 WRAC1 RPCA3 RPCW1 RPCC3
65 M U22 1X
finals
Race: A RPCW1 RPCC4 RPCW2 RPCA1 RPCC2 RPCA2 RPCA3 RPCC3

Draw for event 66

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
66 M Snr 4-
heats
Race: 1 AVNC2 HWBC2 STAC1 WKOC1 AWGC1 NSHC1
    Race: 2 WRAC1 WKOC2 HWBC1 AVNC1 TGAC1
66 M Snr 4-
repechages
Race: 1 STAC1 NSHC1 HWBC1 HWBC2
    Race: 2 TGAC1 AVNC1 AVNC2 AWGC1
66 M Snr 4-
finals
Race: A AVNC2 HWBC1 NSHC1 WKOC2 WKOC1 AVNC1 TGAC1 STAC1

Draw for event 67

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
67 W Snr 4-
heats
Race: 1 AKLC1 AVNC1 NELC1 WELC1 PETC1 WKOC1 STAC1 NSHC1
67 W Snr 4-
finals
Race: A PETC1 NELC1 NSHC1 WKOC1 AVNC1 STAC1 WELC1 AKLC1

Draw for event 68

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
68 W Nov 4X+
heats
Race: 1 CLIC1 NSHC1 WKOC1 HWBC3 PETC2 CAMC21
    Race: 2 WELC1 DUAC1 HWBC1 CAMC22 PETC1
68 W Nov 4X+
repechages
Race: 1 PETC2 NSHC1 CAMC21 CAMC22 PETC1
    Race: 2 WELC1 DUAC1 CLIC1 HWBC3
68 W Nov 4X+
finals
Race: A CAMC22 CLIC1 DUAC1 HWBC1 WKOC1 CAMC21 NSHC1 WELC1

Draw for event 69

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
69 W Club 2X
heats
Race: 1 WELC2 PETC1 WKOC3 OGUC1 NOEC1 INVC1 HWBC1
    Race: 2 WESC2 WKOC2 WELC3 CTYC2 TAWC1 HWBC2 DUAC1
    Race: 3 WELC1 HWBC3 WKOC4 AKLC1 DUAC2 TAWC2 CTYC1
    Race: 4 INVC2 AKLC3 WREC1 AVNC1 WHOC1 AWGC1 WESC1
69 W Club 2X
repechages
Race: 1 PETC1 TAWC2 OGUC1 TAWC1 WESC1 CTYC2
    Race: 2 WKOC2 WREC1 DUAC1 DUAC2 HWBC1
    Race: 3 NOEC1 WELC1 INVC2 WELC3 AKLC3
    Race: 4 WHOC1 HWBC2 AWGC1 WKOC3 HWBC3 WELC2
69 W Club 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 WKOC3 WELC1 WREC1 INVC1 CTYC1 AWGC1 WESC1 DUAC2
    Race: 2 TAWC1 DUAC1 OGUC1 WESC2 AVNC1 INVC2 WHOC1 NOEC1
69 W Club 2X
finals
Race: A CTYC1 WESC1 AWGC1 AVNC1 INVC1 INVC2 OGUC1 WHOC1
    Race: B DUAC2 WELC1 WKOC3 TAWC1 WREC1 DUAC1 WESC2 NOEC1

Draw for event 70

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
70 W Prem 8+
heats
Race: 1 RPCW1 RPCA1 RPCS1 RPCC1
70 W Prem 8+
finals
Race: A RPCA1 RPCC1 RPCS1 RPCW1

Draw for event 71

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
71 M Prem 8+
heats
Race: 1 RPCA1 RPCS1 PET*1 RPCW1 RPCC1
71 M Prem 8+
finals
Race: A RPCS1 RPCC1 RPCA1 RPCW1 PET*1

NZCC2018 Calendar

January 18
MTWTFSS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031 
 

February 18
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

NZCC2018 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Karapiro

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland