Tuesday, 14th February 2017 |
Alpha |
Time |
Event |
  |
Sponsor |
Heat |
Progression |
A |
08:00 |
8 |
M Club 8+ |
Catherine & Trevor Wilson |
Race: 1 |
1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage |
B |
08:05 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
C |
08:10 |
5 |
W Snr 4- |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
D |
08:15 |
6 |
W Prem 4X- |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
E |
08:20 |
1 |
M U20 1X |
Dan & Helen Steven |
Race: 1 |
1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage |
F |
08:25 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
G |
08:30 |
|
|
|
Race: 3 |
|
H |
08:35 |
3 |
W Nov 4X+ |
|
Race: 1 |
1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
I |
08:40 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
J |
08:45 |
2 |
M Snr 4- |
Bryan & Lynn Wall |
Race: 1 |
1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage |
K |
08:50 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
L |
08:55 |
4 |
W U20 1X |
|
Race: 1 |
1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
M |
09:00 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
N |
09:05 |
9 |
W U22 2- |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
O |
09:10 |
10 |
M Nov 4X+ |
Ray & Jill Frew |
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
P |
09:15 |
7 |
M U22 2- |
Darrel & Jan Purton |
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
Q |
09:20 |
11 |
W Club 8+ |
Neil & Jeanette Burrow |
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
R |
09:25 |
12 |
M Prem 4X- |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
S |
09:30 |
13 |
M Club 2- |
|
Race: 1 |
1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage |
T |
09:35 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
U |
09:40 |
|
|
|
Race: 3 |
|
V |
09:45 |
18 |
W U22 1X |
Ashburton Dental Centre |
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
W |
09:50 |
14 |
M Nov 2X |
|
Race: 1 |
1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
X |
09:55 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
Y |
10:00 |
15 |
W Club 4X- |
Selbie family |
Race: 1 |
1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
Z |
10:05 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
A |
10:10 |
|
|
|
Race: 3 |
|
B |
10:15 |
|
|
|
Race: 4 |
|
C |
10:20 |
16 |
M U22 1X |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
D |
10:25 |
17 |
W Nov 2X |
|
Race: 1 |
1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
E |
10:30 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
F |
10:35 |
19 |
M Prem 1X (L) |
Ray & Jill Frew |
Race: 1 |
1,2->Final; 3,4,5->Repechage |
G |
10:40 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
H |
10:45 |
20 |
W Snr 2- |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
I |
10:50 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
J |
10:55 |
21 |
W Prem 1X (L) |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
K |
11:00 |
22 |
M Snr 2- |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
L |
11:05 |
23 |
M U22 4- |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
M |
11:10 |
24 |
W Club 2X |
|
Race: 1 |
1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
N |
11:15 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
O |
11:20 |
|
|
|
Race: 3 |
|
P |
11:25 |
|
|
|
Race: 4 |
|
Q |
11:30 |
|
|
|
Race: 5 |
|
R |
11:35 |
|
|
|
Race: 6 |
|
S |
11:40 |
25 |
W Prem 2- |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
T |
11:45 |
26 |
M Prem 2- |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
U |
11:50 |
27 |
M Club 1X |
|
Race: 1 |
1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
V |
11:55 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
W |
12:00 |
|
|
|
Race: 3 |
|
X |
12:05 |
|
|
|
Race: 4 |
|
J |
15:15 |
55 |
- - CANCELLED - - |
|
Race: 2 |
|
Y |
18:00 |
27 |
M Club 1X |
|
Race: 5 |
|
Z |
18:05 |
|
|
|
Race: 6 |
|
A |
18:10 |
|
|
|
Race: 7 |
|
B |
18:15 |
|
|
|
Race: 8 |
|
C |
18:20 |
28 |
W U22 4- |
Pat McQuinn |
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
D |
18:25 |
30 |
M Prem 2X |
|
Race: 1 |
1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage |
E |
18:30 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
F |
18:35 |
29 |
M Prem 2- (L) |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
G |
18:40 |
31 |
W Prem 2X |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
H |
18:45 |
32 |
M U22 4X- |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
Wednesday, 15th February 2017 |
Alpha |
Time |
Event |
  |
Sponsor |
Heat |
Progression |
A |
07:30 |
33 |
W Club 2- |
High Country Auto |
Race: 1 |
1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
B |
07:35 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
C |
07:40 |
34 |
W Nov 4+ |
|
Race: 1 |
1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage |
D |
07:45 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
E |
07:50 |
35 |
M Snr 1X |
Lex Clark |
Race: 1 |
1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
F |
07:55 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
G |
08:00 |
36 |
W U22 4X- |
Philip & Linda Bell |
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
H |
08:05 |
37 |
M Nov 4+ |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
I |
08:10 |
38 |
W Snr 2X |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
J |
08:15 |
39 |
M Club 4X- |
|
Race: 1 |
1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage |
K |
08:20 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
L |
08:25 |
|
|
|
Race: 3 |
|
M |
08:30 |
40 |
W Prem 4- |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
N |
08:35 |
41 |
M Prem 4- |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
O |
08:40 |
43 |
W Club 4+ |
|
Race: 1 |
1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
P |
08:45 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
Q |
08:50 |
45 |
W Prem 2X (L) |
John Wylie |
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
R |
08:55 |
44 |
M Snr 2X |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
S |
09:00 |
46 |
W Snr 1X |
Ashburton Dental Centre |
Race: 1 |
1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
T |
09:05 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
U |
09:10 |
48 |
W U20 2X |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
V |
09:15 |
49 |
M Club 4+ |
|
Race: 1 |
1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
W |
09:20 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
X |
09:25 |
50 |
M Prem 2X (L) |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
Y |
09:30 |
52 |
M Nov 8+ |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
Z |
09:35 |
53 |
M U20 2X |
Selbie family |
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
A |
09:40 |
55 |
M Prem 1X |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
B |
09:45 |
57 |
M U22 2X |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
C |
09:50 |
58 |
W Nov 8+ |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
D |
09:55 |
59 |
W U20 2- |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
E |
10:00 |
56 |
W Snr 4X- |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
F |
10:05 |
60 |
W Prem 1X |
|
Race: 1 |
1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage |
G |
10:10 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
H |
10:15 |
61 |
M Club 2X |
|
Race: 1 |
1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
I |
10:20 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
J |
10:25 |
|
|
|
Race: 3 |
|
K |
10:30 |
|
|
|
Race: 4 |
|
L |
10:35 |
|
|
|
Race: 5 |
|
M |
10:40 |
|
|
|
Race: 6 |
|
N |
10:45 |
62 |
M Snr 4X- |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
O |
10:50 |
63 |
W U22 2X |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
P |
10:55 |
64 |
M U20 2- |
Lex Clark |
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
Q |
11:00 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
R |
11:05 |
66 |
W Club 1X |
|
Race: 1 |
1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
S |
11:10 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
T |
11:15 |
|
|
|
Race: 3 |
|
U |
11:20 |
|
|
|
Race: 4 |
|
Y |
18:50 |
67 |
W Snr 8+ |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
Z |
18:55 |
69 |
W Prem 8+ |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
A |
19:00 |
71 |
M Snr 8+ |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
B |
19:05 |
72 |
M Prem 8+ |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
Friday, 17th February 2017 |
Alpha |
Time |
Event |
  |
Sponsor |
Heat |
Progression |
J |
09:40 |
51 |
W U19 2X |
|
Race: 1 |
1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
K |
09:45 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
L |
09:50 |
|
|
|
Race: 3 |
|
N |
10:15 |
54 |
M U19 4+ |
|
Race: 1 |
All->Final |
O |
|
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
E |
14:20 |
68 |
W U19 4+ |
|
Race: 1 |
1,2,3,4->A Final |
F |
14:25 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
H |
14:35 |
70 |
M U19 2X |
Northland Deepwater Ltd |
Race: 1 |
1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
I |
14:40 |
|
|
|
Race: 2 |
|
J |
14:45 |
|
|
|
Race: 3 |
|
K |
14:50 |
|
|
|
Race: 4 |
|