This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Saturday, 5th November 2016 |
||||
Alpha | Time | Event |   | Race |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 1 | Mens coxless pair | Race: 1 |
B | 08:40 | 2 | Girls N18 coxed four | Race: 1 |
C | 08:50 | 3 | Coxless small skiffs | Race: 1 |
08:55 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 09:00 | 3 | Coxless small skiffs | Race: 3 |
F | 09:05 | 4 | U16 coxed octuple/eight | Race: 1 |
G | 09:10 | 4 | U16 coxed octuple/eight | Race: 2 |
H | 09:15 | 5 | Double sculls | Race: 1 |
I | 09:20 | 5 | Double sculls | Race: 2 |
J | 09:25 | 5 | Double sculls | Race: 3 |
K | 09:30 | 6 | Mens Prem four ± | Race: 1 |
L | 09:40 | 7 | Boys U18 double sculls | Race: 1 |
M | 09:45 | 7 | Boys U18 double sculls | Race: 2 |
N | 09:50 | 8 | Mens double sculls | Race: 1 |
O | 10:00 | 9 | Womens single | Race: 1 |
P | 10:05 | 9 | Womens single | Race: 2 |
Q | 10:10 | 10 | Womens four ± | Race: 1 |
R | 10:15 | 10 | Womens four ± | Race: 2 |
S | 10:20 | 10 | Womens four ± | Race: 3 |
T | 10:25 | 10 | Womens four ± | Race: 4 |
U | 10:30 | 11 | Boys U18 coxed four | Race: 1 |
V | 10:40 | 12 | Boys U16 double sculls | Race: 1 |
W | 10:45 | 12 | Boys U16 double sculls | Race: 2 |
X | 10:50 | 13 | Coxed eight | Race: 1 |
Y | 11:00 | 14 | Mens four ± | Race: 1 |
Z | 11:15 | 16 | Coxed eight | Race: 1 |
A | 11:25 | 17 | Four ± | Race: 1 |
B | 11:30 | 17 | Four ± | Race: 2 |
C | 11:35 | 18 | Mens single | Race: 1 |
D | 11:40 | 18 | Mens single | Race: 2 |
E | 11:45 | Race: 3 | ||
F | 11:50 | 19 | Mens Prem double sculls | Race: 1 |
G | 12:00 | 20 | Four ± | Race: 1 |
H | 12:05 | 20 | Four ± | Race: 2 |
I | 12:10 | 20 | Four ± | Race: 3 |
J | 12:20 | 22 | Girls U17 single | Race: 1 |
K | 12:25 | Race: 2 | ||
L | 12:30 | 22 | Girls U17 single | Race: 3 |
M | 12:35 | 23 | Mens Prem coxed eight | Race: 1 |
N | 12:45 | 24 | Womens double sculls | Race: 1 |
O | 12:50 | 24 | Womens double sculls | Race: 2 |
P | 12:55 | 25 | Quad sculls ± | Race: 1 |
Q | 13:00 | 25 | Quad sculls ± | Race: 2 |
R | 13:05 | 25 | Quad sculls ± | Race: 3 |
S | 13:10 | 25 | Quad sculls ± | Race: 4 |
T | 13:20 | 27 | Double sculls | Race: 1 |
U | 13:25 | 27 | Double sculls | Race: 2 |
V | 13:30 | Race: 3 | ||
W | 13:35 | 28 | Quad sculls ± | Race: 1 |
X | 13:40 | 28 | Quad sculls ± | Race: 2 |
Y | 13:45 | 28 | Quad sculls ± | Race: 3 |
Z | 13:55 | 29 | Womens Club single | Race: 1 |
A | 14:00 | 30 | Womens coxed octuple/eight | Race: 1 |
B | 14:05 | 30 | Womens coxed octuple/eight | Race: 2 |
C | 14:10 | 31 | Mens quad sculls ± | Race: 1 |
D | 14:25 | 33 | Double sculls | Race: 1 |
E | 14:30 | 33 | Double sculls | Race: 2 |
F | 14:35 | 34 | Womens coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
G | 14:40 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 14:45 | 34 | Womens coxed quad sculls | Race: 3 |
I | 14:55 | 35 | Mens Prem single | Race: 1 |
J | 15:05 | 36 | Mens coxed eight | Race: 1 |
K | 15:10 | 36 | Mens coxed eight | Race: 2 |
L | 15:15 | 37 | Quad sculls ± | Race: 1 |
M | 15:20 | 37 | Quad sculls ± | Race: 2 |
N | 15:25 | 37 | Quad sculls ± | Race: 3 |