menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Race Schedule
- DRAFT -
entrants | draw | day sheets

The following race schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Friday, 2nd March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
B 08:04       Race: 2  
C 08:08       Race: 3  
D 08:12       Race: 4  
E 08:16       Race: 5  
F 08:20 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
G 08:24       Race: 2  
H 08:28       Race: 3  
I 08:32 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
J 08:36       Race: 2  
K 08:40       Race: 3  
L 08:44       Race: 4  
M   4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
N 08:48       Race: 2  
O 08:52       Race: 3  
P 08:56       Race: 4  
Q 09:00       Race: 5  
R 09:04       Race: 6  
S 09:08 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
T 09:12       Race: 2  
U 09:17       Race: 3  
V 09:20 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
W 09:24       Race: 2  
X 09:28       Race: 3  
Y 09:32 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
Z 09:36       Race: 2  
A 09:40       Race: 3  
B 09:44       Race: 4  
C 09:48       Race: 5  
D 09:52 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
E 09:56       Race: 2  
F 10:00       Race: 3  
G 10:04       Race: 4  
H 10:08       Race: 5  
I 10:12       Race: 6  
J 10:16 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
K 10:20       Race: 2  
L 10:24       Race: 3  
M 10:28       Race: 4  
N 10:32 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
O 10:36       Race: 2  
P 10:40 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Q 10:44       Race: 2  
R 10:48       Race: 3  
S 10:52       Race: 4  
T 10:56 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
U 11:00       Race: 2  
V 11:04       Race: 3  
W 11:08 15 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
X 11:12       Race: 2  
Y 11:16       Race: 3  
Z 11:20 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
A 11:24       Race: 2  
B 11:32 17 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
C 11:36       Race: 2  
D 11:40       Race: 3  
E 11:44 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
F 11:48       Race: 2  
G 11:56 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
H 12:00       Race: 2  
I 12:04       Race: 3  
J 12:08       Race: 4  
K 12:12       Race: 5  
L 12:16 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC
M 12:20       Race: 2  
N 12:24       Race: 3  
O 12:28       Race: 4  
P 13:02       Race: 5  
Q 13:06       Race: 6  
R 13:10       Race: 7  
S 13:14 23 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
T 13:18       Race: 2  
U 13:22 24 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
V 13:26       Race: 2  
W 13:30       Race: 3  
X 13:34       Race: 4  
Y 13:38       Race: 5  
Z 13:42       Race: 6  
A 13:46 25 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
B 13:50       Race: 2  
C 13:54 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
D 13:58       Race: 2  
E 14:02 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
F 14:06       Race: 2  
G 14:10       Race: 3  
H 14:14       Race: 4  
I 14:18       Race: 5  
J 14:22 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
K 14:26       Race: 2  
L 14:30       Race: 3  
M 14:34       Race: 4  
N 14:38       Race: 5  
O 14:42       Race: 6  
P 14:46 29 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Q 14:50       Race: 2  
R 14:54       Race: 3  
S 14:58       Race: 4  
T 15:02 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
U 15:06       Race: 2  
V 15:10       Race: 3  
W 15:14       Race: 4  
X 15:18       Race: 5  
Y 15:22 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
Z 15:26       Race: 2  
A 15:30       Race: 3  
B 15:34       Race: 4  
C 15:38       Race: 5  
D 15:42 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
E 15:46       Race: 2  
F 15:50       Race: 3  
G 15:54       Race: 4  
H 15:58       Race: 5  
I 16:02 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
J 16:06       Race: 2  
K 16:10 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
L 16:14       Race: 2  
M 16:18 35E G N18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
N 16:22       Race: 2  
O 16:26       Race: 3  
P 16:30 36E B N18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Q 16:34       Race: 2  
R 16:38 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
S 16:42       Race: 2  
T 16:46 38 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
U 16:50       Race: 2  
V 16:54       Race: 3  
W 16:58 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
X 17:02       Race: 2  
Y 17:06 40 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Z 17:10       Race: 2  
A 17:14       Race: 3  
B 17:18       Race: 4  
C 17:22 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
D 17:26       Race: 2  
E 17:30       Race: 3  

Saturday, 3rd March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 42 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
B 08:04       Race: 2  
C 08:08       Race: 3  
D 08:12 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
E 08:16       Race: 2  
F 08:20       Race: 3  
G 08:24       Race: 4  
H 08:28       Race: 5  
I 08:32       Race: 6  
J 08:36 44 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
K 08:40       Race: 2  
L 08:44       Race: 3  
M 08:48       Race: 4  
N 08:52 45 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
O 08:56       Race: 2  
P 09:00 46 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
Q 09:04       Race: 2  
R 09:08       Race: 3  
S 09:12 47 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
T 09:16       Race: 2  
U 09:20       Race: 3  
V 09:24 48 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
W 09:28       Race: 2  
X 09:32       Race: 3  
Y 09:36       Race: 4  
Z 09:40       Race: 5  
A 09:44       Race: 6  
B 09:48 49 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC
C 09:52       Race: 2  
D 09:56       Race: 3  
E 10:00       Race: 4  
F 10:04       Race: 5  
G 10:08       Race: 6  
H 10:12       Race: 7  
I 10:16 50 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
J 10:20       Race: 2  
K 10:24 52 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
L 10:28       Race: 2  
M 11:30 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: C  
N 11:35 43 G U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
O 11:40       Race: 2  
P 11:50 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: C  
Q 11:55 1 B U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
R 12:00       Race: 2  
S 12:30 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: C  
T 12:35 4 G U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
U 12:40       Race: 2  
V 12:50 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: C  
W 12:55 7 B U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
X 13:00       Race: 2  
Y 13:10 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: C  
Z 13:15 8 G U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
A 13:20       Race: 2  
B 13:45 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: C  
C 13:50 21 B U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
D 13:55       Race: 2  
E 14:00 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: C  
F 14:05 22 G U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
G 14:10       Race: 2  
H 14:20 24 G N18 2X
final
Race: C  
I 14:25 24 G N18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
J 14:30       Race: 2  
K 15:00 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: C  
L 15:05 27 G U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
M 15:10       Race: 2  
N 15:20 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: C  
O 15:25 28 B U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
P 15:30       Race: 2  
Q 15:50 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: C  
R 15:55 30 B U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
S 16:00       Race: 2  
T 16:10 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: C  
U 16:15 31 G U15 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
V 16:20       Race: 2  
W 16:30 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: C  
X 16:35 32 B U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Y 16:40       Race: 2  
Z 16:45 48 G U16 2X
final
Race: C  
A 16:50 48 G U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
B 16:55       Race: 2  
C 17:00 49 B U16 1X
final
Race: C  
D 17:05 49 B U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
E 17:10       Race: 2  

Sunday, 4th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:55 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B  
B 08:00       Race: A  
C 08:05 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: B  
D 08:10       Race: A  
E 08:15 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: B  
F 08:20       Race: A  
G 08:25 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
H 08:30       Race: A  
I 08:35 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: B  
J 08:40       Race: A  
K 08:45 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: B  
L 08:50       Race: A  
M 08:55 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
N 09:00       Race: A  
O 09:05 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: B  
P 09:10       Race: A  
Q 09:15 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: B  
R 09:20       Race: A  
S 09:30 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: A  
T 09:40 11 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
U 09:45 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
V 09:50       Race: A  
W 10:05 14 G U15 4+
final
Race: B  
X 10:10       Race: A  
Y 10:15 15 B U18 4X+
final
Race: B  
Z 10:20       Race: A  
A 10:30 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: A  
B 10:35 17 B U16 4+
final
Race: B  
C 10:40       Race: A  
D 10:50 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
E 11:00 19 B N18 8+
final
Race: A  
F 11:15 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
G 11:20       Race: A  
H 11:25 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
I 11:30       Race: A  
J 11:40 23 B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
K 11:45 24 G N18 2X
final
Race: B  
L 11:50       Race: A  
M 12:00 25 B U18 4+
final
Race: A  
N 12:10 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
O 12:15 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
P 12:20       Race: A  
Q 12:25 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
R 12:30       Race: A  
S 12:35 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: B  
T 12:40       Race: A  
U 12:45 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
V 12:50       Race: A  
W 12:55 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: B  
X 13:00       Race: A  
Y 13:05 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
Z 13:10       Race: A  
A 13:20 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
B 13:30 34 B U17 4+
final
Race: A  
C 13:34 35E G N18 4X+
final
Race: B  
D 13:40       Race: A  
E 13:45 36E B N18 4X+
final
Race: A  
F 14:05 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: A  
G 14:10 38 B U16 8+
final
Race: B  
H 14:15       Race: A  
I 14:25 39 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
J 14:30 40 B U18 2X
final
Race: B  
K 14:35       Race: A  
L 14:40 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: B  
M 14:45       Race: A  
N 14:50 42 B U15 4+
final
Race: B  
O 14:55       Race: A  
P 15:00 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
Q 15:05       Race: A  
R 15:10 44 B U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
S 15:15       Race: A  
T 15:25 45 G N18 4+
final
Race: A  
U 15:30 46 B N18 4+
final
Race: B  
V 15:35       Race: A  
W 15:40 47 G U15 8X+
final
Race: B  
X 15:45       Race: A  
Y 15:50 48 G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
Z 15:55       Race: A  
A 16:00 49 B U16 1X
final
Race: B  
B 16:05       Race: A  
C 16:15 50 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
D 16:25 51 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
E 16:35 52 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  

NISS2018 Calendar

February 18
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728 
 

March 18
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

NISS2018 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Karapiro

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland