menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Programme of events

Event Event type Sponsor
1 Boys under-17 single sculls
Sponsored by:
2 Girls under-17 coxed four
Sponsored by:
3 Boys under-15 double sculls
Sponsored by:
4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
 
6 Girls under-18 double sculls
Sponsored by:
 
7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
8 Girls under-16 single sculls
Sponsored by:
9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls
Sponsored by:
10 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight
Sponsored by:
11 Boys under-17 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
13 Boys over-15 lightweight coxed four  
14 Girls under-15 coxed four
Sponsored by:
15 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
17 Boys under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by:
18 Girls under-16 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
19 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight
Sponsored by:
20 Girls over-15 lightweight coxed four  
21 Boys under-17 double sculls
Sponsored by:
22 Girls under-17 single sculls
Sponsored by:
23 Boys under-15 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls
Sponsored by:
25 Boys under-18 coxed four
Sponsored by:
26 Girls under-18 coxed four
Sponsored by:
27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
28 Boys under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by:
29 Girls under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by:
30 Boys under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by:
31 Girls under-15 double sculls
Sponsored by:
32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
33 Girls under-17 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
34 Boys under-17 coxed four
Sponsored by:
35E Girls under-18 novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
36E Boys under-18 novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
37 Girls under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by:
38 Boys under-16 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
40 Boys under-18 double sculls
Sponsored by:
41 Girls under-15 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
42 Boys under-15 coxed four
Sponsored by:
43 Girls under-17 double sculls
Sponsored by:
44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four
Sponsored by:
46 Boys under-18 novice coxed four
Sponsored by:
47 Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls
Sponsored by:
48 Girls under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by:
49 Boys under-16 single sculls
Sponsored by:
50 Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls
Sponsored by:
51 Girls under-18 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
52 Boys under-18 coxed eight
Sponsored by:

Note: this regatta currently has a general limit* of 5 crews per entrant entity per event
* other more-specific limits or variations may also exist. Please check the conditions..

Lightweight events

The New Zealand Secondary Sports Council de-sanctioned lightweight rowing (see announcement here: www.nzsssc.org.nz). Consequently the lightweight fours and doubles events will not be accepting entries.

NISS2018 Calendar

February 18
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728 
 

March 18
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

NISS2018 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Karapiro

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland