menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Lane Draw
- DRAFT -
entrants | schedule | day sheets

The following draw is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Draw for event 1

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
1 B U17 1X
heats
Race: 1 STPA2 CAMB2 SJHM2 BTHC1 KGCA2 WNHS1 OTUM1 TAKA1
    Race: 2 SJHM3 STLN2 NAPB1 HAUR1 WHAK2 STLN1 WNCS1 GLDW1
    Race: 3 STKT1 MACL1 ONSL1 STKT2 KGCA1 SPLH1 WLCO1 SCOT1
    Race: 4 SPTW1 CAMB1 STPA1 LIND1 STPC2 SCOT2 MACL2 SPLH2
    Race: 5 TAUH1 GLDW2 STPA3 WHAK1 HTIB1 HUAN1 STPC1 SJHM1
1 B U17 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 SJHM2 WHAK1 HAUR1 BTHC1 SCOT1 SPTW1 ONSL1 GLDW1
    Race: 2 SJHM1 MACL1 WHAK2 STPC1 CAMB1 STPA2 STPA1 STPA3
1 B U17 1X
finals
Race: A SCOT1 HAUR1 CAMB1 BTHC1 STPC1 WHAK1 STPA1 STPA2
    Race: B ONSL1 SJHM2 GLDW1 SPTW1 SJHM1 STPA3 WHAK2 MACL1
    Race: C TAKA1 GLDW2 STKT1 KGCA2 STLN1 MACL2 WNCS1 STPC2

Draw for event 2

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
2 G U17 4+
heats
Race: 1 EGGS1 WNCS1 DIOC1 STPC1 MTAL1 MTMA1 WTLG1
    Race: 2 ONEW1 DIOC3 STKT1 WKDS2 DIOC2 SHGH1 TRGG1
    Race: 3 WEGC1 SPLH1 WKDS1 QMAR1 SPLH2 EGGS2 WLGC1
2 G U17 4+
finals
Race: A WLGC1 ONEW1 DIOC3 DIOC1 WKDS1 WNCS1 SPLH1 EGGS1
    Race: B MTAL1 QMAR1 SPLH2 STKT1 TRGG1 STPC1 SHGH1 WEGC1

Draw for event 3

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
3 B U15 2X
heats
Race: 1 LIND1 SCOT1 STPC1 NPLB1 HAMB1 RUTH1 WNCS1 PUKE1
    Race: 2 WLCO1 GLDW1 MACL2 SPTW2 STPC2 WNCS2 CAMB1 BTHC1
    Race: 3 TRGB1 CAMP1 CAMB2 STLN1 HAVE1 MACL1 WLCO3 STPC3
    Race: 4 JPCR1 SJHM2 SPTW1 PUKE2 MTAL1 ONSL1 SJHM1 TAKA1
3 B U15 2X
finals
Race: A TAKA1 CAMB1 GLDW1 CAMP1 MTAL1 NPLB1 HAVE1 STPC1
    Race: B BTHC1 LIND1 WLCO1 JPCR1 HAMB1 MACL1 STLN1 SJHM2

Draw for event 4

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
4 G U15 4X+
heats
Race: 1 HLCR1 WTLG2 TEAW1 HAMG1 HOWI1 TRGG2 PUKE1 WTLG1
    Race: 2 DIOC1 BARA1 WNCS1 STMW1 SHGH1 STMW2 NAPG1 TAKA2
    Race: 3 TRGG1 WLGC3 JPCR1 WNCS2 WEGC1 QMAR1 STPC1 SAMU1
    Race: 4 OTUM1 WLGC2 SAMU3 MTAL2 CAMB1 HAUR1 DIOC2 CAMB2
    Race: 5 SAMU2 HAUR2 MACL1 STPC2 BARA2 MACL2 TAKA1 WHGG1
    Race: 6 WNHS1 GLDW1 STPC3 STKT2 STKT1 IONA1 STPC4 WLGC1
4 G U15 4X+
semi-finals
Race: 1 STKT1 STPC2 TRGG1 WTLG1 BARA1 WLGC1 OTUM1 JPCR1
    Race: 2 WNCS1 NAPG1 HAUR1 MACL1 IONA1 STPC1 PUKE1 TRGG2
4 G U15 4X+
finals
Race: A PUKE1 IONA1 STPC1 WTLG1 MACL1 TRGG1 JPCR1 BARA1
    Race: B NAPG1 WNCS1 TRGG2 WLGC1 HAUR1 OTUM1 STPC2 STKT1
    Race: C QMAR1 WTLG2 BARA2 CAMB1 MACL2 WLGC2 STMW2 STPC3

Draw for event 5

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
5 B U18 2-
heats
Race: 1 HLCR1 MTAL1 ONSL1 WTLB1 HAMB2 SPTW1
    Race: 2 AGSB2 STKT2 HAMB1 WNHS1 WLCO1 SPTW2
    Race: 3 STKT1 TRGB1 SHAK1 AGSB1 SPLH1 WLCO2
5 B U18 2-
finals
Race: A AGSB2 WLCO1 WTLB1 HAMB1 AGSB1 HAMB2 STKT1 MTAL1
    Race: B STKT2 HLCR1 WNHS1 SHAK1 ONSL1 TRGB1 WLCO2 SPTW1

Draw for event 6

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
6 G U18 2X
heats
Race: 1 ONSL1 GLDW1 BARA1 OTUM2 CAMB2 PUKE1 GGHS1 STKT1
    Race: 2 SPLH1 STPC1 GLDW2 JPCR1 QMAR1 CAMB1 WOOD1 WNCS1
    Race: 3 STMW1 HOWI1 DIOC1 OTUM1 WTLG1 STPC2 WLGC1 WLGC2
6 G U18 2X
finals
Race: A CAMB1 BARA1 WTLG1 ONSL1 WNCS1 WLGC1 STPC1 STPC2
    Race: B OTUM1 GGHS1 STMW1 GLDW1 JPCR1 PUKE1 WOOD1 DIOC1

Draw for event 7

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
7 B U16 4X+
heats
Race: 1 HAMB2 AGSB1 GBHS2 ONSL2 STKT3 MACL1 KGCA3 WLCO2
    Race: 2 STPC1 WNCS2 HAUR1 AGSB2 WTLB1 SHAK2 LIND1 TRGB1
    Race: 3 HAMB3 SJHM1 HAMB4 GBHS1 WTLB2 SCOT1 SHAK1 WLCO1
    Race: 4 TEAW1 SPTW1 STKT2 STPA1 ONSL1 KGCA1 CAMB1
    Race: 5 MTAL1 NAPB1 GLDW1 WNCS1 STKT1 HAMB1 KGCA2
7 B U16 4X+
semi-finals
Race: 1 HAMB2 WNCS1 SJHM1 AGSB1 HAUR1 CAMB1 STPC1 GBHS1
    Race: 2 SPTW1 MACL1 LIND1 HAMB1 STPA1 HAMB3 MTAL1 AGSB2
7 B U16 4X+
finals
Race: A HAUR1 SJHM1 STPA1 HAMB1 WNCS1 AGSB1 MACL1 LIND1
    Race: B HAMB3 MTAL1 SPTW1 CAMB1 AGSB2 STPC1 HAMB2 GBHS1
    Race: C KGCA1 NAPB1 WLCO2 SCOT1 STKT2 STKT1 SHAK1 WTLB1

Draw for event 8

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
8 G U16 1X
heats
Race: 1 TAWA1 MTAL1 WENT2 ONSL2 TRGG3 ONSL1 STLN2 GLDW1
    Race: 2 AOTE2 WLGC1 SAMU1 STMW1 BTHC1 AQUI1 AQUI2 KAPI1
    Race: 3 AOTE1 TRGG2 GLDW3 QMAR1 ROSE1 STPC1 OTUM1 BARA1
    Race: 4 SPLH1 CULI1 NPLG1 WENT1 WNGC1 STMW2 TAUP1 ROTG1
    Race: 5 KGCA1 TRID1 HAUR1 STLN1 TEAW2 CAMB1 WHGG1 WEGC1
    Race: 6 KGCA2 TRDL1 JPCR1 NGTA1 TEAW1 NPLG2 TAKA1 GLDW2
8 G U16 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 ROSE1 STMW2 MTAL1 WLGC1 AOTE1 TRDL1 STLN1 NPLG1
    Race: 2 TRID1 GLDW1 WENT1 TEAW1 HAUR1 QMAR1 AQUI1 BTHC1
8 G U16 1X
finals
Race: A AOTE1 STLN1 WLGC1 WENT1 MTAL1 HAUR1 AQUI1 QMAR1
    Race: B TEAW1 STMW2 GLDW1 ROSE1 TRID1 TRDL1 BTHC1
    Race: C STLN2 GLDW3 WHGG1 GLDW2 ONSL1 JPCR1 TAUP1 KAPI1

Draw for event 9

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
9 B N18 2X
heats
Race: 1 SJHM2 SPLH1 STPC2 KGCA2 WHAK1 NPLB1 WHGB1
    Race: 2 KGCA1 NAPB1 GLDW1 STPC1 BTHC1 SPTW2 CAMB1
    Race: 3 PUKE2 LIND1 SJHM1 TRID1 CAMB2 HAMB1
    Race: 4 PUKE1 ROTO1 SPTW1 STLN1 TRGB1 ROSE1
9 B N18 2X
finals
Race: A PUKE1 GLDW1 STPC2 HAMB1 ROSE1 STPC1 SJHM1 NPLB1
    Race: B WHGB1 TRID1 CAMB1 LIND1 SJHM2 STLN1 KGCA1 ROTO1

Draw for event 10

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
10 G N18 8+
heats
Race: 1 WTLG1 QMAR1 STPC1 STMW1 SHGH1 DIOC1 EGGS2 STKT1
    Race: 2 STPC2 BARA1 SPLH1 MTAL1 JPCR1 EGGS1 WKDS1
10 G N18 8+
finals
Race: A MTAL1 SHGH1 BARA1 EGGS1 STPC1 DIOC1 JPCR1 WTLG1

Draw for event 11

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
11 B U17 8+
finals
Race: A AGSB2 WTLB2 MTAL1 SPLH1 HAMB1 AGSB1 WNCS1 WTLB1

Draw for event 12

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
12 G U17 4X+
heats
Race: 1 QMAR1 MACL1 TAWA1 STKT1 CULI1 PUKE1 CAMB1 CAMB2
    Race: 2 GLDW2 HAMG1 WNHS2 STPC2 TAUP1 BTHC1 TRGG2 WNHS1
    Race: 3 WTLG1 ONEW1 GLDW1 MTMA1 TRGG1 DIOC2 STKT2 TAKA1
    Race: 4 CAMB3 WLGC1 ROSE1 STPC1 WTLG2 DIOC1 WNCS1
12 G U17 4X+
finals
Race: A TRGG1 CAMB1 MACL1 GLDW1 STPC1 WNHS1 BTHC1 DIOC1
    Race: B TAKA1 STPC2 WTLG1 WLGC1 GLDW2 STKT1 WNCS1 QMAR1

Draw for event 14

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
14 G U15 4+
heats
Race: 1 HLCR1 MACL2 NAPG1 TAKA1 DIOC2 BARA1 DIOC3 WKDS1
    Race: 2 SAMU1 TRGG1 TAKA2 TEAW1 WNCS1 WTLG1 QMAR1 DIOC1
    Race: 3 HAMG1 WEGC1 BARA2 HOWI2 HOWI1 MACL1 WKDS2 IONA1
14 G U15 4+
finals
Race: A DIOC3 QMAR1 WKDS2 DIOC1 WKDS1 DIOC2 HAMG1 HOWI1
    Race: B BARA1 MACL1 WTLG1 TRGG1 NAPG1 IONA1 TEAW1 WEGC1

Draw for event 15

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
15 B U18 4X+
heats
Race: 1 HLCR1 SPLH1 SHAK1 MACL1 JPCR1 ONSL1 WLCO1
    Race: 2 TRGB1 SHAK2 WTLB1 STPA1 STKT2 KGCA1 GLDW1
    Race: 3 HAMB1 CAMB1 CULI1 AGSB1 SPTW1 WLCO2 STKT1
15 B U18 4X+
finals
Race: A WLCO1 STKT1 KGCA1 HAMB2 HAMB1 MACL1 WTLB1 CAMB1
    Race: B TRGB1 SHAK1 AGSB1 GLDW1 STPA1 JPCR1 SPTW1 STKT2

Draw for event 16

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
16 G U18 2-
heats
Race: 1 QMAR1 SPLH1 EGGS1 HLCR1 STKT1 BARA1 CAMB1 WTLG1
    Race: 2 KGCA1 ONSL1 KAPI1 SPLH2 STPC1 SHLH1 MTMA1 EGGS2
16 G U18 2-
finals
Race: A SHLH1 CAMB1 ONSL1 STPC1 SPLH1 BARA1 KGCA1 HLCR1

Draw for event 17

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
17 B U16 4+
heats
Race: 1 SPLH1 AGSB1 GLDW2 SHAK2 GBHS2 SPTW1 STKT3 WTLB1
    Race: 2 SCOT1 GLDW1 HAMB1 STKT2 SPLH2 MACL1 WTLB2 GBHS1
    Race: 3 HAMB2 STPA1 ONSL1 MTAL1 SHAK1 STKT1 WLCO1 WNCS2
17 B U16 4+
finals
Race: A SPTW1 HAMB2 HAMB1 SHAK1 WTLB1 SPLH1 GLDW1 MACL1
    Race: B GLDW2 GBHS1 WTLB2 STKT1 WLCO1 SHAK2 MTAL1 STKT3

Draw for event 18

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
18 G U16 8+
heats
Race: 1 WNCS1 EGGS2 DIOC1 WKDS1 STKT1 SHGH1
    Race: 2 EGGS1 WLGC1 STPC1 BARA1 WTLG1 WKDS2
18 G U16 8+
finals
Race: A STKT1 WKDS1 SHGH1 EGGS1 DIOC1 WTLG1 BARA1 WLGC1

Draw for event 19

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
19 B N18 8+
finals
Race: A AGSB1 AGSB2 TRGB1 SHAK1 HAMB1 STPA1 SPLH1 WLCO1

Draw for event 21

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
21 B U17 2X
heats
Race: 1 LIND1 TAUP1 ONSL1 SHAK2 HAUR1 CULI1 TAKA1
    Race: 2 WHAK2 SCOT1 STKT1 KGCA1 STLN1 WLCO1 HLCR1
    Race: 3 WHAK1 SPLH2 NAPB1 SJHS1 STPA2 STPC2 CAMB3
    Race: 4 SPLH1 AGSB1 CAMB1 HAVE1 HOWI1 SHAK1 CAMB2
    Race: 5 SPTW1 WHGB1 SJHM1 KGCA2 SHAK3 STPA1 STPC1
21 B U17 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 LIND1 SHAK1 WHAK1 KGCA1 TAKA1 SJHM1 SCOT1 NAPB1
    Race: 2 STPA1 HAUR1 STPC2 STPC1 CAMB1 STLN1 HAVE1 STPA2
21 B U17 2X
finals
Race: A HAUR1 NAPB1 KGCA1 STPC1 TAKA1 CAMB1 STPC2 SHAK1
    Race: B WHAK1
WHAK1
HAVE1 STPA2 STPA1 SJHM1 SCOT1 STLN1
    Race: C WLCO1 SHAK2 CULI1 CAMB2 WHAK2 SHAK3 SPLH1 WHGB1

Draw for event 22

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
22 G U17 1X
heats
Race: 1 GLDW2 HAMG1 MACL1 WNHS2 QMAR3 TRGG2 TAUP1 ROTL1
    Race: 2 TEAW1 TRGG1 WEGC1 WNHS1 KGCA1 TAKA1 STMW1 HAUR1
    Race: 3 NPLG1 ROTL2 QMAR1 BARA1 STPC1 CARM1 TRDL1 KATI1
    Race: 4 QMAR2 WLGC1 EDWT1 WENT1 CULI1 MTAL2 AOTE1 NGTA1
    Race: 5 ROSE1 HOWI2 BTHC1 GLDW3 CULI2 HOWI1 ROTG1 CAMB1
    Race: 6 GLDW1 TRID1 HLCR1 WENT2 KAPI1 TRID2 MTAL1 KGCA2
    Race: 7 HAVE1 PUKE1 TAKA2 SAMU1 TIKI1 IONA1 HUAN1
22 G U17 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 GLDW1 BTHC1 HAMG1 STPC1 WNHS1 WENT1 HUAN1 TRID1
    Race: 2 ROTL1 HAUR1 MTAL1 HOWI1 IONA1 WLGC1 BARA1 HAVE1
22 G U17 1X
finals
Race: A BTHC1 HAMG1 WNHS1 STPC1 MTAL1 IONA1 HOWI1 WLGC1
    Race: B HAUR1 BARA1 ROTL1 HAVE1 GLDW1 WENT1 HUAN1 TRID1
    Race: C TRID2
TAUP1
GLDW2 NPLG1 AOTE1 GLDW3 TAKA1 TIKI1 ROTL2

Draw for event 23

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
23 B U15 8+
heats
Race: 1 ONSL2 HAMB2 SHAK1 STKT1 SCOT1 ONSL1 STPA1
    Race: 2 GLDW1 WTLB2 AGSB1 WTLB1 HAMB1 HOWI1
23 B U15 8+
finals
Race: A HAMB2 STKT1 AGSB1 STPA1 HAMB1 SHAK1 WTLB1 HOWI1

Draw for event 24

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
24 G N18 2X
heats
Race: 1 WHAK1 SHGN1 SAMU1 TEAW1 WNCS1 QMAR1 KGCA1 GGHS1
    Race: 2 DIOC2 CAMB1 SHGH1 TAKA1 ONEW1 ROSE1 SPLH2
    Race: 3 STPC1 OTUM1 QMAR2 WTLG1 WKDS1 WHAK2 GLDW1
    Race: 4 IONA1 HAMG2 WNGC1 OTUM2 HUAN1 WNGC2 NPLG1
    Race: 5 STMW2 TRGG1 JPCR1 HAMG1 DIOC1 GGHS2 WENT1
    Race: 6 TAWA1 EDWT1 STMW1 SPLH1 CARM1 WLGC1 WHGG1
24 G N18 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 CAMB1 SPLH1 WNCS1 STPC1 ROSE1 WENT1 HUAN1 WLGC1
    Race: 2 WKDS1 TAKA1 JPCR1 NPLG1 CARM1 KGCA1 WTLG1 WNGC1
24 G N18 2X
finals
Race: A TAKA1 WTLG1 WNCS1 CARM1 STPC1 NPLG1 ROSE1 SPLH1
    Race: B KGCA1 HUAN1 CAMB1 JPCR1 WLGC1 WNGC1 WKDS1 WENT1
    Race: C IONA1 SHGH1 WHAK1 SHGN1 HAMG1 WHAK2 DIOC1 STMW1

Draw for event 25

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
25 B U18 4+
heats
Race: 1 TRGB1 HAMB2 STKT1 SPTW1 WTLB1 MACL1
    Race: 2 AGSB1 TRGB2 HAMB1 MTAL1 WLCO1
25 B U18 4+
finals
Race: A TRGB2 GLDW1 HAMB2 WTLB1 HAMB1 AGSB1 TRGB1 STKT1

Draw for event 26

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
26 G U18 4+
heats
Race: 1 STPC2 DIOC1 EGGS1 SHGH1 HLCR1 WEGC1
    Race: 2 WNCS1 STPC1 EGGS2 MTMA1 SPLH1
26 G U18 4+
finals
Race: A SHGH1 DIOC1 STPC2 STPC1 EGGS1 WNCS1 SPLH1 EGGS2

Draw for event 27

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
27 G U16 4X+
heats
Race: 1 MTAL1 GLDW1 STKT1 STMW1 WNHS2 NAPG1 TEAW1
    Race: 2 PUKE1 TRGG1 CAMB1 DIOC1 MACL1 TRGG2 STPC1
    Race: 3 STPC2 WNHS1 WNCS2 WLGC1 BARA1 SAMU1 WEGC1
    Race: 4 HAUR1 ONSL1 DIOC2 WNCS1 WHGG1 IONA1 WTLG2
    Race: 5 WTLG1 JPCR1 BARA2 GGHS1 WLGC2 TAKA1
27 G U16 4X+
semi-finals
Race: 1 STMW1 IONA1 WNHS1 NAPG1 TRGG1 WLGC2 BARA1 STPC1
    Race: 2 WNCS1 WLGC1 MACL1 HAUR1 WTLG1 MTAL1 TAKA1 CAMB1
27 G U16 4X+
finals
Race: A BARA1 WLGC1 STPC1 WTLG1 TRGG1 MACL1 WNHS1 CAMB1
    Race: B STMW1 MTAL1 HAUR1 NAPG1 WNCS1 WLGC2 IONA1 TAKA1
    Race: C SAMU1 GGHS1 WEGC1 GLDW1 BARA2 WHGG1 WNHS2 PUKE1

Draw for event 28

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
28 B U16 2X
heats
Race: 1 CAMB1 WHAK1 STKT1 SHAK1 WNCS1 STPC2 SPTW2 CULI1
    Race: 2 ONSL1 SJHM1 STLN1 MACL1 KGCA1 HAMB2 STPA2 TRID1
    Race: 3 WLCO1 MTAL1 SHAK2 PUKE1 STPC1 WHGB1 HAMB1 GBHS1
    Race: 4 HAUR1 WENT1 ROSE1 SCOT1 CAMB2 TRGB1 LIND1 SJHS1
    Race: 5 NPLB1 HAUR2 ONSL2 KGCA2 MTRO1 SPLH1 WTLB1 STPA1
    Race: 6 AGSB1 WENT2 HLCR1 JPCR1 TAKA1 ROSE2 SPTW1
28 B U16 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 STPC1 HAUR1 WNCS1 HAMB1 STLN1 MTRO1 JPCR1 STPA1
    Race: 2 HLCR1 SJHM1 TAKA1 HAUR2 LIND1 CAMB1 GBHS1 MACL1
28 B U16 2X
finals
Race: A STLN1 CAMB1 SJHM1 TAKA1 WNCS1 HAMB1 JPCR1 GBHS1
    Race: B HLCR1 LIND1 STPC1 MTRO1 MACL1 HAUR2 STPA1 HAUR1
    Race: C STPA2 CAMB2 SPLH1 CULI1 ROSE1 STPC2 SPTW1 WHGB1

Draw for event 29

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
29 G U18 1X
heats
Race: 1 WNCS2 HAVE1 HLCR1 ONSL1 HTVH1 HOWI1 QMAR1 OTUM1
    Race: 2 TEAW1 HUAN1 HAMG2 WOOD1 IONA1 WTLG1 GGHS2 STPC1
    Race: 3 WTLG2 TIKI1 GGHS1 HASG1 BARA2 WLGC1 STLN1 WNCS3
    Race: 4 BARA1 ONSL2 WNCS1 JPCR1 TAUH1 GLDW2 HAMG1 OTUM2
29 G U18 1X
finals
Race: A BARA1 BARA2 WTLG2 ONSL1 WTLG1 WNCS1 HTVH1 HUAN1
    Race: B ONSL2 WOOD1 HOWI1 IONA1 HAMG1 STLN1 WLGC1 WNCS2

Draw for event 30

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
30 B U18 1X
heats
Race: 1 STPA1 CULI1 WNHS1 TAUP1 WLCO2 EDWT1 BTHC1 STPC2
    Race: 2 HAVE1 WTLB2 HAMB2 AGSB2 HUAN1 JPCR1 WLCO3 WENT1
    Race: 3 OTUM1 SHAK1 AGSB1 CAMB1 ONSL1 STKT3 GLDW1
    Race: 4 PARA1 WNCS2 WNHS2 MACL1 KGCA1 STKT2 HTIB1
    Race: 5 ONSL2 WLCO1 STKT1 STPA2 WTLB1 STPC1 WNCS1
30 B U18 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 WLCO2 WLCO1 BTHC1 WENT1 CAMB1 KGCA1 ONSL1 HAMB2
    Race: 2 MACL1 AGSB1 WNHS1 WNCS2 WTLB1 AGSB2 STPC1 WNHS2
30 B U18 1X
finals
Race: A AGSB2 WTLB1 WNHS1 WNCS2 CAMB1 KGCA1 WLCO1 BTHC1
    Race: B WNHS2 AGSB1 STPC1 HAMB2 MACL1 ONSL1 WENT1 WLCO2
    Race: C STPA2 EDWT1 ONSL2 GLDW1 WTLB2 TAUP1 JPCR1 HTIB1

Draw for event 31

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
31 G U15 2X
heats
Race: 1 HAMG1 SAMU1 HOWI1 QMAR1 HAUR2 GLDW1 WEGC2 WENT1
    Race: 2 OTUM2 WOOD1 PUKE1 OTUM1 SHGH1 TEAW1 STMW2 ROSE1
    Race: 3 GGHS1 NAPG1 SPLH1 TAKA1 HAUR1 ONSL1 HUAN1 HLCR1
    Race: 4 TRGG1 JPCR1 WLGC1 WEGC1 WNHS1 GLDW2 TEAW2 WTLG1
    Race: 5 TAKA2 IONA1 STPC1 STMW1 WHGG1 CAMB1 QMAR2
31 G U15 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 WOOD1 JPCR1 NAPG1 ROSE1 QMAR1 STPC1 HAMG1 GGHS1
    Race: 2 STMW1 HOWI1 OTUM1 TRGG1 CAMB1 HAUR1 WLGC1 TAKA1
31 G U15 2X
finals
Race: A NAPG1 ROSE1 STPC1 QMAR1 CAMB1 OTUM1 TRGG1 HOWI1
    Race: B WLGC1 STMW1 JPCR1 GGHS1 HAUR1 TAKA1 WOOD1 HAMG1
    Race: C TEAW1 HUAN1 TAKA2 WEGC1 PUKE1 WENT1 WEGC2 WTLG1

Draw for event 32

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
32 B U15 4X+
heats
Race: 1 WNCS1 STPC1 CAMB1 BTHC1 MACL1 STKT1 PUKE1 SHAK1
    Race: 2 AGSB1 HAMB4 HAMB3 WLCO3 KGCA2 MTAL1 WTLB2 ONSL2
    Race: 3 HAMB1 SCOT1 TAKA2 WTLB1 AGSB2 WTLB3 JPCR1 LIND1
    Race: 4 MTAL2 STPA1 SPTW1 SCOT2 WLCO2 HAMB2 SJHM1 KGCA3
    Race: 5 TAKA1 SHAK2 KGCA1 ONSL1 GLDW1 WLCO1 TRGB1 CAMP1
32 B U15 4X+
semi-finals
Race: 1 JPCR1 STPA1 HAMB1 MTAL1 CAMB1 KGCA1 MACL1 KGCA2
    Race: 2 GLDW1 LIND1 STPC1 HAMB2 WLCO1 HAMB3 SJHM1 AGSB1
32 B U15 4X+
finals
Race: A HAMB2 WLCO1 CAMB1 HAMB1 LIND1 HAMB3 MTAL1 STPA1
    Race: B JPCR1 KGCA1 KGCA2 MACL1 GLDW1 SJHM1 STPC1 AGSB1
    Race: C KGCA3 HAMB4 SCOT1 TRGB1 MTAL2 WNCS1 WTLB3 BTHC1

Draw for event 33

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
33 G U17 8+
heats
Race: 1 DIOC1 STKT2 EGGS1 STPC1 WEGC1 WNCS1
    Race: 2 WKDS1 SPLH1 EGGS2 STKT1 WTLG1
33 G U17 8+
finals
Race: A STKT1 EGGS2 SPLH1 WNCS1 WKDS1 STPC1 DIOC1 EGGS1

Draw for event 34

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
34 B U17 4+
heats
Race: 1 MTAL1 SHAK1 WTLB2 SPLH1 WTLB3 WNCS1 HAMB1 HLCR1
    Race: 2 HOWI1 ROTO1 HAMB2 AGSB2 CAMB1 AGSB1 NAPB1 WTLB1
34 B U17 4+
finals
Race: A HAMB2 WTLB1 MTAL1 CAMB1 HAMB1 AGSB1 SPLH1 WNCS1

Draw for event 35E

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
35E G N18 4X+
heats
Race: 1 WNHS1 MTAL1 SPLH1 STPC1 STKT2 WHGG1 SHGH1 STMW1
    Race: 2 STMW2 STKT1 GGHS1 SAMU2 CARM1 WHAK1 TEAW1 MACL1
    Race: 3 OTUM1 SAMU1 WEGC1 HAMG1 STPC2 TRGG1 WNGC1 DIOC1
35E G N18 4X+
finals
Race: A WNGC1 STMW1 CARM1 TRGG1 SHGH1 MACL1 WEGC1 GGHS1
    Race: B WHGG1 TEAW1 STPC1 WNHS1 WHAK1 OTUM1 STPC2 STKT1

Draw for event 36E

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
36E B N18 4X+
heats
Race: 1 KGCA1 SHAK1 WLCO1 AGSB1 TRGB1 WLCO2 STPC1 KGCA2
    Race: 2 MTAL1 TEAW1 TRID1 HAMB2 STPA1 HAMB1 CAMB1 HAMB3
36E B N18 4X+
finals
Race: A WLCO1 CAMB1 KGCA1 STPA1 STPC1 TEAW1 TRGB1 HAMB2

Draw for event 37

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
37 G U16 4+
heats
Race: 1 DIOC2 WKDS2 WLGC1 ONSL1 STPC1 STMW1 SHGH1 DIOC1
    Race: 2 SAMU1 NAPG1 DIOC3 IONA1 WKDS1 WNCS1 GGHS1 WNCS2
37 G U16 4+
finals
Race: A WKDS2 IONA1 WLGC1 DIOC1 WKDS1 NAPG1 SHGH1 WNCS1

Draw for event 38

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
38 B U16 8+
heats
Race: 1 SPTW1 SHAK2 GLDW2 STKT1 WLCO1 SHAK1
    Race: 2 HAMB1 SPLH1 STKT2 WTLB1 GBHS1 HAMB2
    Race: 3 MTAL1 GLDW1 AGSB1 WNCS1 WTLB2
38 B U16 8+
finals
Race: A WTLB1 GLDW1 HAMB1 AGSB1 STKT1 SHAK1 SPLH1 WLCO1
    Race: B STKT2 WNCS1 GLDW2 MTAL1 HAMB2 WTLB2 SHAK2 GBHS1

Draw for event 39

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
39 G U18 4X+
heats
Race: 1 JPCR1 CAMB1 QMAR1 WLGC1 TEAW1 PUKE1 TAWA1 SHGH1
    Race: 2 STPC1 HOWI1 BARA1 WNHS1 HLCR1 STLN1 WLGC2
39 G U18 4X+
finals
Race: A STLN1 JPCR1 CAMB1 BARA1 WLGC1 STPC1 WNHS1 TEAW1

Draw for event 40

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
40 B U18 2X
heats
Race: 1 CULI2 STPA1 WNCS1 SPTW1 HLCR1 HAMB2 STKT1 GLDW2
    Race: 2 WLCO2 AGSB1 SCOT1 GLDW1 SHAK3 WNHS1 KGCA1 JPCR1
    Race: 3 SPTW2 ONSL1 SPLH1 WLCO1 STPC1 MACL1 CULI3 STKT2
    Race: 4 HAMB1 SHAK2 CULI1 CAMB1 SHAK1 EDWT1 CAMB2 STKT3
40 B U18 2X
finals
Race: A WNCS1 MACL1 STPC1 KGCA1 STKT1 HAMB1 WNHS1 CAMB1
    Race: B CULI1 WLCO1 HAMB2 STKT2 AGSB1 CAMB2 JPCR1 STPA1

Draw for event 41

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
41 G U15 8+
heats
Race: 1 WTLG2 BARA2 EGGS1 WNCS1 STKT2 CAMB1 WTLG1
    Race: 2 BARA1 EGGS2 DIOC1 MTAL1 STKT1 WKDS2
    Race: 3 QMAR1 STPC2 DIOC2 STPC1 WKDS1 HOWI1
41 G U15 8+
finals
Race: A MTAL1 STPC1 WTLG1 WKDS1 DIOC1 BARA1 EGGS1 QMAR1
    Race: B HOWI1 WKDS2 STPC2 WNCS1 STKT1 WTLG2 CAMB1 DIOC2

Draw for event 42

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
42 B U15 4+
heats
Race: 1 TRGB1 CAMP1 STPA2 SPTW1 MTAL1 TAKA2 WTLB1 GLDW2
    Race: 2 SHAK1 STKT2 WNCS1 TAKA1 SHAK2 STPA1 HOWI1
    Race: 3 HOWI2 WTLB2 STKT1 ONSL1 SCOT1 HAMB1 ONSL2
42 B U15 4+
finals
Race: A SHAK2 SHAK1 HAMB1 WTLB1 STPA1 STPA2 GLDW1 STKT1
    Race: B TAKA2 WTLB2 HAMB2 CAMP1 ONSL1 TRGB1 STKT2 ONSL2

Draw for event 43

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
43 G U17 2X
heats
Race: 1 HAMG2 WEGC1 TAUP2 MTAL1 TRGG2 EDWT1 HAMG1 ROTL1
    Race: 2 TRID1 MACL1 ONEW1 TAUP1 HOWI1 CULI2 QMAR2 KGCA2
    Race: 3 BARA1 HAUR1 SPLH1 GLDW2 CAMB1 STPC1 SAMU1 KAPI1
    Race: 4 WNHS2 WHGG1 QMAR1 SHLH1 WNGC1 KGCA1 CULI1 WTLG1
    Race: 5 NPLG1 OTUM1 WLGC1 ROSE1 WNHS1 GGHS2 MTMA1 WTLG2
    Race: 6 TAKA1 STMW1 WNCS1 TEAW1 GLDW1 SHGH1 BTHC1 ONEW2
43 G U17 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 HAUR1 SHLH1 MTAL1 MACL1 STPC1 WLGC1 GLDW1 TAKA1
    Race: 2 TAUP1 GLDW2 KGCA1 NPLG1 BTHC1 HOWI1 ROTL1 HAMG1
43 G U17 2X
finals
Race: A GLDW2 HAMG1 ROTL1 BTHC1 GLDW1 MACL1 STPC1 MTAL1
    Race: B SHLH1 NPLG1 HOWI1 HAUR1 KGCA1 WLGC1 TAKA1 TAUP1
    Race: C WNHS1 SHGH1 BARA1 GGHS2 CULI1 TAUP2 ONEW1 WTLG1

Draw for event 44

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
44 B U17 4X+
heats
Race: 1 ROTO1 KGCA2 HOWI1 STLN1 NAPB1 SJHM1 HAUR1
    Race: 2 CAMB2 STPA1 HLCR1 AGSB1 SHAK1 SPLH1
    Race: 3 AGSB2 WLCO1 KGCA1 STPC1 WNCS1 WTLB1
    Race: 4 SHAK2 CAMB1 MACL1 HAVE1 WTLB2 STPA2
44 B U17 4X+
finals
Race: A HAVE1 NAPB1 STPA1 HAUR1 CAMB1 KGCA1 STPC1 AGSB1
    Race: B STLN1 CAMB2 STPA2 WNCS1 SJHM1 SHAK1 WTLB1 SHAK2

Draw for event 45

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
45 G N18 4+
heats
Race: 1 SPLH1 MACL1 DIOC1 HOWI1 HAMG1 QMAR1 BARA1 DIOC2
    Race: 2 MACL2 JPCR2 CARM1 STMW1 IONA1 GGHS1 JPCR1
45 G N18 4+
finals
Race: A JPCR1 STPC1 CARM1 IONA1 HAMG1 DIOC1 SPLH1 DIOC2

Draw for event 46

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
46 B N18 4+
heats
Race: 1 SHAK1 ONSL1 ROSE1 STPC1 HAMB1 TRGB1 SHAK2
    Race: 2 AGSB2 SPLH1 CAMB1 AGSB1 SJHM1 HOWI2 MTAL1 HAMB2
    Race: 3 SPTW1 HAMB4 TEAW1 SPLH2 HAMB3 STPA1 LIND1
46 B N18 4+
finals
Race: A ROSE1 LIND1 SJHM1 HAMB1 STPA1 STPC1 HAMB2 AGSB1
    Race: B AGSB2 TRGB1 SPLH2 TEAW1 NAPB1 MTAL1 SPTW1 HAMB3

Draw for event 47

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
47 G U15 8X+
heats
Race: 1 HAUR1 OTUM1 WEGC1 EGGS1 SAMU1 WLGC1
    Race: 2 STKT1 STPC1 SHGH1 TAKA1 WNCS1 CAMB1
    Race: 3 WTLG1 QMAR1 STMW1 STPC2 TRGG1
47 G U15 8X+
finals
Race: A STPC2 QMAR1 STPC1 TRGG1 WLGC1 TAKA1 OTUM1 WEGC1
    Race: B WNCS1 EGGS1 WTLG1 STKT1 CAMB1 HAUR1 STMW1 SAMU1

Draw for event 48

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
48 G U16 2X
heats
Race: 1 SPLH2 TRGG1 GLDW2 CAMB1 WHGG1 FRAS1 WEGC1 WNHS1
    Race: 2 STPC1 GLDW1 SHGH1 MACL1 PUKE1 WHAK1 SHGN1 STMW2
    Race: 3 STMW1 AQUI1 HAMG1 STLN1 HAUR1 ONSL2 ONSL1 AOTE1
    Race: 4 ROSE1 TEAW1 QMAR1 BARA1 TAWA1 MTAL2 SAMU1 WTLG1
    Race: 5 WNCS1 TRGG2 WLGC3 WLGC1 SPLH1 WNHS2 GGHS1 TAKA1
    Race: 6 WLGC2 OTUM1 IONA1 MTAL1 ONEW1 WNGC1 CAMB2
48 G U16 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 ONEW1 IONA1 TRGG1 MACL1 HAUR1 ROSE1 WLGC1 WEGC1
    Race: 2 STMW1 STPC1 MTAL1 WTLG1 TRGG2 GLDW2 STLN1 MTAL2
48 G U16 2X
finals
Race: A MTAL1 WLGC1 HAUR1 TRGG1 WTLG1 TRGG2 STLN1 WEGC1
    Race: B STMW1 ROSE1 GLDW2 IONA1 MTAL2 ONEW1 STPC1 MACL1
    Race: C AQUI1 PUKE1 CAMB2 GLDW1 TAKA1 SAMU1 GGHS1 WHGG1

Draw for event 49

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
49 B U16 1X
heats
Race: 1 CAMB1 GBHS1 HAUR1 SPTW1 WENT2 STKT1 WLCO1 HTIB1
    Race: 2 CAMB2 TRGB1 AGSB1 WHHS1 WHAK2 SJHM2 CULI1 NPLB2
    Race: 3 WHGB1 ONSL1 JPCR1 MTRO2 TRID1 STPA1 PUKE1 ONSL2
    Race: 4 SJHM1 MACL1 WNHS1 NPLB1 AVDC1 WHGB2 SJHM3
    Race: 5 STLN3 WHAK1 TAUH1 SJHS1 TAUP1 STPC1 HAMB2
    Race: 6 WNCS2 JPCR2 ONEW1 WENT1 MTRO1 TAKA1 CULI2
    Race: 7 OTUM1 STPC2 STLN1 STLN2 HAUR2 LIND1 HAMB1
49 B U16 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 STPC1 LIND1 SPTW1 STPA1 CAMB2 SJHM1 MTRO1 STLN2
    Race: 2 CULI1 JPCR1 WHAK1 TAKA1 HAMB1 HAUR1 MACL1 HTIB1
49 B U16 1X
finals
Race: A SPTW1 LIND1 TAKA1 HAMB1 SJHM1 CAMB2 WHAK1 MACL1
    Race: B MTRO1 HAUR1 HTIB1 STPA1 CULI1 STLN2 STPC1 JPCR1
    Race: C HAUR2 STLN3 AGSB1 AVDC1 WENT1 TRID1 STKT1 NPLB1

Draw for event 50

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
50 B U15 8X+
heats
Race: 1 AGSB1 ONSL1 TAKA1 KGCA1 WLCO2 WTLB1 HAMB1
    Race: 2 GLDW1 KGCA2 MTAL1 HAMB2 WLCO1 SHAK1
50 B U15 8X+
finals
Race: A ONSL1 WTLB1 WLCO2 HAMB1 GLDW1 WLCO1 HAMB2 MTAL1

Draw for event 51

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
51 G U18 8+
finals
Race: A DIOC1 EGGS2 SPLH1 WNCS1 STPC1 WKDS1 EGGS1

Draw for event 52

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
52 B U18 8+
heats
Race: 1 TRGB1 WTLB2 SPTW1 WNCS1 MTAL1
    Race: 2 WLCO1 WTLB1 CAMB1 HAMB2 AGSB1
52 B U18 8+
finals
Race: A CAMB1 HAMB2 AGSB1 HAMB1 WTLB1 WNCS1 MTAL1 TRGB1

NISS2018 Calendar

February 18
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728 
 

March 18
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

NISS2018 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Karapiro

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland