- Heat 6: placed 5th (9:38.19)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (9:10.61)
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (9:25.15)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (9:18.18)
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:47.99)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (9:15.89)
MERC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:03.95)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:57.25)
MERC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:29.42)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (9:10.33)
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:03.95)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:26.16)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (9:09.96)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:20.72)
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:19.22)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (8:39.10)
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:03.61)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:27.62)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:11.81)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:18.59)
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:05.12)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:09.34)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:20.87)
MERC
club
Auckland
au
Chloe Bingham (stroke), Renee Henry, Florence Webber, Delanee Turnwald, Georgia Hewitt, Hannah Simpson, Ella Henry, Emily Ashley + Geneivre Stenklev-Gussey (cox)
Coached by: Brett Henry
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:43.73)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (9:15.73)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:24.50)
MERC
club
Auckland
au
Hannah Lidgett (stroke), Tine Louw, Aniela Dawson, Alex Williams, Antipasa Fakalangi, India Phillips, Danielle Hart, Veronica Bagley + Amberleigh Maartens (cox)
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:57.37)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (10:25.36)
- B Final: placed 7th (9:00.19)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:30.04)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (9:18.59)
MERC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:42.23)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:01.15)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:28.92)
MERC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Brett Henry
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:32.64)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:57.66)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (9:40.92)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:33.00)
MERC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Brett Henry
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:16.65)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (9:35.33)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (11:21.43)
- B Final: placed 7th (9:22.15)
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:28.61)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:44.03)
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:18.01)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:35.06)