Day sheet for: all days | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | Monday
Day sheet for: all rounds | prelims | heats | repechages | semi-finals | finals
Important: the Cambridge Town Cup and North Island Championships regattas are being run concurrently. The daysheet shows scheduling for both regattas but only shows the draw for this regatta. Check the Cambridge Town Cup for day sheets with its draw.
Saturday, 28th January 2017 |
||||||||||||
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | 14:00 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 14:12 | 7 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
A | 14:16 | 7 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 14:32 | 8 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: D | ||||||||
F | 14:36 | 8 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
G | 14:40 | 8 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 14:44 | 8 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 15:16 | 10 | B U18 2- final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 15:20 | 12 | G U18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
R | 15:24 | 12 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 16:00 | 13 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 16:04 | 13 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 16:36 | 15 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
K | 16:40 | 15 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 16:56 | 20 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 17:00 | 21 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 17:04 | 21 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 17:32 | 22 | G U15 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Y | 17:36 | 22 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Sunday, 29th January 2017 |
||||||||||||
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
F | 07:54 | 24 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 08:22 | 94 | W Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 08:26 | 26 | G U18 2- final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 08:38 | 28 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
S | 08:42 | 28 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 08:46 | 30 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 08:50 | 32 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
V | 08:54 | 32 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 08:58 | 33 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
X | 09:02 | 33 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 09:06 | 34 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 09:10 | 93 | M Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 09:30 | 39 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 09:34 | 40 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 10:30 | 41 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
T | 10:34 | 41 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 10:38 | 43 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
V | 10:42 | 43 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 10:46 | 45 | G U18 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
X | 10:50 | 45 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 10:54 | 47 | B U18 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
Z | 10:58 | 47 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 11:14 | 50 | G U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
E | 11:18 | 50 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 11:22 | 51 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
G | 11:26 | 51 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 11:30 | 51 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 11:54 | 53 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 11:58 | 58 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 12:14 | 59 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 12:18 | 62 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
V | 12:22 | 62 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 12:26 | 64 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 12:30 | 66 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 12:34 | 72 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 12:38 | 73 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
A | 12:42 | 73 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 13:18 | 77 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 13:22 | 77 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
L | 13:30 | 80 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 13:34 | 84 | G U16 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
N | 13:38 | 84 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
O | 13:42 | 84 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 13:46 | 85 | B U16 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 13:50 | 85 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 13:54 | 68 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 14:34 | 88 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 14:38 | 91 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 14:42 | 92 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Monday, 30th January 2017 |
||||||||||||
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
A | 07:30 | 3 | W Club 4+ final | Race: A | NSHC2 | WKOC1 | PETC1 | AKLC22 | NSHC1 | PORC1 | AKLC21 | STAC1 |
B | 07:35 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | AKLC12 | SGEC2 | SGEC1 | WHAC1 | AKLC51 | ROTC1 | ||
C | 07:40 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | AKLC11 | WKOC41 | NSHC1 | STAC1 | WKOC1 | WESC21 | WKOC2 | KICC1 |
D | 07:50 | 5 | M U22 2- final | Race: A | KICC1 | RPCA1 | RPCW1 | RPCW2 | ||||
E | 08:00 | 6 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | CAMC1 | CLIC1 | HWBC2 | WKOC1 | HWBC1 | WKOC2 | NSHC1 | |
F | 08:05 | 9 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | STAC1 | AKLC5 | TGAC22 | CAMC1 | GISC2 | TGSC1 | ||
G | 08:10 | 9 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | CAMC5 | NSHC1 | SGEC1 | KICC1 | ROTC1 | NSHC2 | STAC2 | ROTC2 |
H | 08:20 | 11 | M Club 4+ final | Race: A | HWBC1 | AKLC12 | AKLC1 | AWGC1 | NSHC1 | WKOC1 | WESC1 | STAC1 |
I | 08:30 | 14 | W Snr 2- final | Race: A | WELC1 | WKOC1 | MERC1 | AKLC23 | NSHC1 | AKLC21 | AKLC22 | PETC1 |
J | 08:40 | 16 | W U22 2- final | Race: A | RPCW2 | RPCW1 | RPCA3 | RPCA1 | RPCA2 | |||
K | 08:50 | 17 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | WREC1 | WESC1 | WHAC1 | AWGC1 | AWGC2 | WKOC3 | WKOC2 | STAC1 |
L | 09:00 | 18 | W Prem 2- final | Race: A | HAMC1 | RNZX3 | RNZX5 | RNZX2 | RNZX1 | RNZX4 | RPCA1 | |
M | 09:10 | 19 | M Prem 2- final | Race: A | RNZX4 | RPCA1 | RNZX1 | RNZX2 | RNZX3 | RPCW1 | RPCW2 | |
N | 09:15 | 23 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | CAMC1 | WKOC42 | CLIC1 | HWBC2 | ||||
O | 09:20 | 23 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | NSHC2 | WKOC3 | WKOC41 | WKOC1 | STAC1 | WKOC2 | NSHC1 | CAMC21 |
P | 09:25 | 25 | M Club 2- final | Race: B | WTMC1 | WELC1 | WELC3 | |||||
Q | 09:30 | 25 | M Club 2- final | Race: A | STAC1 | NSHC2 | TGAC1 | NSHC1 | HWBC1 | WESC1 | STAC2 | WREC1 |
R | 09:35 | 27 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | CAMC22 | NSHC1 | GISC1 | KICC1 | CAMC1 | WELC2 | HWBC2 | ROTC1 |
S | 09:40 | 27 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | STAC1 | CAMC21 | SGEC1 | TGAC21 | HWBC1 | BPCC1 | STAC2 | AKLC31 |
T | 09:50 | 29 | M Snr 2- final | Race: A | WESC1 | WKOC2 | AWGC1 | WKOC1 | AWGC2 | KICC1 | HWBC1 | NSHC1 |
U | 09:55 | 31 | W Club 2X final | Race: B | PETC1 | MERC1 | WREC2 | STAC1 | CLIC1 | WELC1 | ROTC1 | HWBC2 |
V | 10:00 | 31 | W Club 2X final | Race: A | NSHC1 | WELC2 | WESC1 | TGAC21 | WREC1 | HWBC1 | WKOC1 | SGEC1 |
W | 10:10 | 35 | M U22 2X final | Race: A | KICC1 | RPCA2 | WHAC1 | RPCA1 | ||||
X | 10:15 | 36 | W Prem 1X final | Race: B | RPCW4 | RPCA1 | RNZX7 | RPCW3 | RPCA2 | WKOC1 | ||
Y | 10:20 | 36 | W Prem 1X final | Race: A | RPCW2 | RNZX6 | RPCW1 | RNZX3 | RNZX2 | RNZX4 | RNZX1 | RNZX5 |
Z | 10:25 | 37 | M Prem 1X final | Race: A | RPCW1 | RNZX9 | RNZX6 | RNZX2 | RNZX1 | RNZX4 | RNZX7 | RNZX8 |
Z | 37 | M Prem 1X final | Race: B | RPCS1 | HAMC1 | HAMC2 | ||||||
B | 10:40 | 38 | W U22 2X final | Race: A | RPCA2 | RPCA1 | RPCW4 | RPCW3 | HWBC1 | RPCW1 | ||
C | 10:45 | 42 | M Club 2X final | Race: B | ROTC1 | MERC1 | WKOC41 | STAC4 | WKOC1 | MERC2 | TGAC2 | STAC2 |
D | 10:50 | 42 | M Club 2X final | Race: A | STAC3 | AWGC1 | CLIC1 | WKOC2 | WHAC1 | WREC1 | WESC1 | BPCC1 |
E | 10:55 | 44 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: B | HWBC2 | TGAC1 | MERC1 | AKLC22 | NSHC1 | AKLC51 | MERC2 | |
F | 11:00 | 44 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | STAC1 | CAMC21 | AKLC31 | WKOC1 | PETC1 | AKLC21 | WELC1 | WKOC2 |
G | 11:10 | 46 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | WKOC1 | MERC1 | TGAC21 | TGAC23 | TGAC24 | PETC1 | CLIC1 | NSHC1 |
H | 11:20 | 48 | W Club 2- final | Race: A | WKOC2 | SGEC1 | WELC1 | WREC1 | WKOC1 | WKOC3 | WTMC1 | PORC1 |
I | 11:30 | 49 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | AKLC12 | AKLC51 | AKLC11 | STA*1 | WKOC1 | WELC2 | HWBC1 | SPCC1 |
J | 11:40 | 52 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | WESC1 | AWGC1 | WHAC1 | |||||
K | 11:50 | 54 | W Prem 4- final | Race: A | RPCW1 | RNZX1 | RNZX2 | RPCA1 | ||||
L | 11:55 | 55 | W Snr 4- final | Race: A | NSHC1 | WKOC1 | AKLC1 | |||||
M | 12:00 | 56 | M Prem 4- final | Race: A | RPCW2 | RNZX3 | RPCW1 | RNZX1 | RNZX2 | |||
N | 12:05 | 57 | M Snr 4- final | Race: A | WESC1 | WKOC1 | NSHC1 | HWBC1 | ||||
O | 12:10 | 60 | M U22 1X final | Race: A | WHAC1 | RPCW1 | ||||||
P | 12:20 | 61 | W U20 1X final | Race: A | RPCA2 | RPCA3 | PETC1 | RPCA4 | RPCW1 | RPCA1 | ||
Q | 12:25 | 63 | W Club 4X- final | Race: B | ROTC1 | WELC3 | STAC2 | SGEC1 | WHA*1 | WREC1 | NSHC2 | GISC1 |
R | 12:30 | 63 | W Club 4X- final | Race: A | STAC1 | WKOC2 | WREC2 | WESC1 | WELC1 | NSHC1 | WESC2 | HWBC1 |
S | 12:40 | 65 | M Club 4X- final | Race: A | TGAC1 | ROTC1 | BPCC1 | AWGC1 | WESC1 | STAC1 | STAC2 | MERC1 |
T | 12:50 | 67 | M Prem 2X final | Race: A | RPCA1 | RNZX4 | RNZX3 | HAMC1 | RNZX2 | RNZX5 | ||
U | 13:00 | 69 | W U22 1X final | Race: A | RPCW3 | RPCW2 | RPCW1 | RPCW4 | ||||
V | 13:10 | 70 | M U20 1X final | Race: A | WESC21 | RPCA3 | RPCA2 | RPCA1 | RPCW1 | AKLC1 | RPCW2 | WKOC1 |
W | 13:20 | 71 | W Prem 2X final | Race: A | RNZX2 | WKOC1 | RNZX3 | RPCA1 | HAMC1 | RPCA2 | RNZX1 | RPCW1 |
X | 13:25 | 75 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | MERC2 | WELC2 | PETC1 | CAMC21 | STAC1 | TGAC1 | PETC2 | |
Y | 13:30 | 75 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | MERC1 | AKLC31 | WKOC2 | WKOC1 | WELC1 | HWBC1 | WKOC3 | WKOC4 |
Z | 13:40 | 76 | W Club 8+ final | Race: A | WELC1 | WESC2 | WESC1 | NSHC1 | AKLC21 | PETC1 | STAC1 | HWBC1 |
A | 13:50 | 78 | M Club 8+ final | Race: A | AKLC12 | TGA*1 | HWBC1 | WKOC1 | AKLC11 | STAC1 | AKLC1 | HWBC2 |
B | 14:00 | 74 | W Snr 4X- final | Race: A | AKLC1 | WKOC1 | ||||||
C | 14:05 | 79 | W Prem 4X- final | Race: A | RPCW1 | HAMC1 | ||||||
D | 14:10 | 81 | M Snr 4X- final | Race: A | WHAC1 | NSHC1 | WESC1 | WKOC1 | AWGC1 | |||
E | 14:15 | 82 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | AKLC13 | WTMC1 | WESC21 | TGAC1 | AKLC12 | WKOC3 | WKOC41 | HWBC3 |
F | 14:20 | 82 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | AKLC51 | NSHC1 | WKOC2 | STAC1 | WKOC1 | WELC1 | AKLC11 | SPCC2 |
G | 14:30 | 83 | M Prem 4X- final | Race: A | RNZX1 | RPCA1 | ||||||
H | 14:35 | 86 | W Club 1X final | Race: B | WKOC2 | WESC3 | WESC4 | WHAC1 | PORC2 | CLIC2 | TAWC1 | |
I | 14:40 | 86 | W Club 1X final | Race: A | PORC1 | CAMC1 | CLIC1 | WREC1 | HWBC1 | WELC1 | WKOC1 | COMC1 |
J | 14:45 | 87 | M Club 1X final | Race: B | WKOC41 | AKLC1 | WREC1 | STAC1 | AWGC1 | TGAC1 | WKOC4 | CLIC1 |
K | 14:50 | 87 | M Club 1X final | Race: A | BPCC1 | HWBC1 | WKOC1 | WKOC2 | NSHC1 | WKOC3 | WESC1 | CLIC3 |
L | 15:00 | 89 | W Open 8+ final | Race: A | RPCW1 | RNZX1 | PET*1 | |||||
M | 15:10 | 90 | M Open 8+ final | Race: A | AKLC1 | RPCW1 | HWBC2 | RNZX1 | HWBC1 |