Programme of events
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the programme of events, which shows the various classes. When an event covers several classes the main event type listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Event | Event type | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Mens single sculls
(incl B U17, Club) |
|
2 | Womens coxed four
(incl G U17, Club) |
|
3 | Boys under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: Cascade |
|
4 | Womens coxed quadruple sculls
(incl G U15, Nov) |
|
5 | Mens coxless pair oars
(incl B U18, Snr) |
|
6 | Womens double sculls
(incl G U18, Snr) |
|
7 | Mens coxed quadruple sculls
(incl B U16, Int) |
|
8 | Womens single sculls
(incl G U16, Int) |
|
9 | Mens novice double sculls Sponsored by: Cobb-Vantress NZ Ltd |
|
10 | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: BW Henderson |
|
11 | Mens coxed eight
(incl B U17, Club) |
|
12 | Womens coxed quadruple sculls
(incl G U17, Club) |
|
13 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Taylor Fascia Ltd |
|
14 | Mens coxed quadruple sculls
(incl B U18, Snr) |
|
15 | Womens coxless pair oars
(incl G U18, Snr) |
|
16 | Mens coxed four
(incl B U16, Int) |
|
17 | Womens coxed eight
(incl G U16, Int) |
|
18 | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Remack Ltd |
|
19 | Mens double sculls
(incl B U17, Club) |
|
20 | Womens single sculls
(incl G U17, Club) |
|
21 | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Challenge, Pukekohe |
|
22 | Womens novice double sculls Sponsored by: Tuakau Rotary |
|
23 | Mens coxed four
(incl B U18, Snr) |
|
24 | Womens coxed four
(incl G U18, Snr) |
|
25 | Womens coxed quadruple sculls
(incl G U16, Int) |
|
26 | Mens double sculls
(incl B U16, Int) |
|
27 | Womens single sculls
(incl G U18, Snr) |
|
28 | Mens single sculls
(incl B U18, Snr) |
|
29 | Girls under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: 08004dogtucker |
|
30 | Mens coxed quadruple sculls
(incl B U15, Nov) |
|
31 | Womens coxed eight
(incl G U17, Club) |
|
32 | Mens coxed four
(incl B U17, Club) |
|
33 | Womens coxed four
(incl G U16, Int) |
|
34 | Mens coxed eight
(incl B U16, Int) |
|
35 | Womens coxed quadruple sculls
(incl G U18, Snr) |
|
36 | Mens double sculls
(incl B U18, Snr) |
|
37 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Remax Te Kauwhata |
|
38 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: CTM Architectural |
|
39 | Womens double sculls
(incl G U17, Club) |
|
40 | Mens coxed quadruple sculls
(incl B U17, Club) |
|
41 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Crown Equipment Ltd |
|
42 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Irvine Cartage Te Kauwhata |
|
43 | Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: Pukekawa General Store & Motors |
|
44 | Womens double sculls
(incl G U16, Int) |
|
45 | Mens single sculls
(incl B U16, Int) |
|
46 | Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: Lynette Hickey Calf Rearing |
|
47 | Womens coxed eight
(incl G U18, Snr) |
|
48 | Mens coxed eight
(incl B U18, Snr) |