- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:39.05)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 4th (9:28.32)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:38.64)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:41.83)
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:28.46)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:26.66)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:28.03)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:24.56)
HAUR
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Tuscany Main
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:39.46)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:45.25)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:42.60)
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:49.00)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 4th (8:39.98)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:02.00)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:50.40)
- Heat 2: placed 1st (9:00.60)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (9:18.43)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:26.39)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:20.10)
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:10.62)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:45.39)
- C Final: placed 1st (7:26.21)
HAUR
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:03.23)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:29.86)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:36.26)
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:06.60)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (9:52.98)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 7th (9:05.43)
- D Final: placed 1st (8:25.47)
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:53.61)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 7th (8:44.37)
- D Final: placed 2nd (9:06.06)
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:40.99)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 3rd (8:29.08)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:39.54)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:30.37)
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:37.57)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 5th (8:35.77)
- C Final: placed 8th (9:04.52)
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:34.77)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (7:37.93)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:26.74)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:21.87)
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:57.58)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:49.37)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:49.11)
HAUR
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Mark Dowty
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:00.24)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:51.93)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:57.03)
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (6:50.31)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:14.08)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:51.43)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:49.10)
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:41.22)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 3rd (7:54.46)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:35.82)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:44.45)
HAUR
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:03.12)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:13.61)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (6:33.43)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:41.34)