- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:38.89)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 2nd (9:33.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:34.20)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:38.43)
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:00.19)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (9:03.95)
- F Final: placed 5th (10:06.96)
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:32.71)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:33.09)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:37.10)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:32.25)
SPTW
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Joseph Graham
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:29.61)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:33.02)
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:29.70)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:40.76)
- C Final: placed 4th (7:38.41)
SPTW
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:57.97)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (9:08.28)
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:11.48)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 3rd (7:05.41)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:09.60)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:07.61)
SPTW
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Joseph Graham
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:15.57)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 4th (7:06.23)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:07.60)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:03.90)
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:36.05)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:38.31)
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (7:40.70)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 5th (7:44.13)
- C Final: placed 2nd (7:38.97)
SPTW
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:35.20)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:31.21)
SPTW
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:22.95)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:16.61)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:15.78)
SPTW
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:27.59)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:55.94)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:34.18)
SPTW
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (6:59.88)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:13.06)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (6:46.40)
- B Final: placed 5th (6:46.93)
SPTW
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Joseph Graham
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:07.92)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (8:20.46)
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:55.13)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (10:05.58)
- F Final: placed 6th (8:19.36)