- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:11.85)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (8:40.50)
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:53.79)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:04.96)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Scott Griffin
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:23.71)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (7:14.30)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:37.71)
- Repechage 2: result (SCR)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Archie Bruning (stroke), Leo Booth, Steve Darcy, Hugo van Cingel, Joshua Bailey-Montgomery, John Gaspar, Campbell Read, Joe Bacon + Callum Berkett (cox)
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:31.48)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:17.26)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:59.70)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:05.51)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:05.16)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Ben Olsson (stroke), Christian Vujnovich, Sam Oliver, Cameron Hodges-Ginns + Joshua Bailey-Montgomery (cox)
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:16.26)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:14.72)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:20.23)
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:56.54)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:44.72)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:32.96)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:43.24)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:17.86)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:51.61)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:51.31)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:23.41)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:43.20)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:55.09)
- Heat 6: placed 6th (9:03.30)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:41.30)
- E Final: placed 5th (9:11.52)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Daniel Johnson (stroke), Kody Gorst, Sam Oliver, Christian Vujnovich, Ryan Hart, Richard Harris, Ben Olsson, Cameron Hodges-Ginns + Callum Berkett (cox)
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:34.85)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:29.52)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:35.76)