- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:43.03)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (8:10.35)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:59.11)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:03.86)
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:44.26)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (8:16.13)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:01.99)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:15.69)
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:01.31)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:05.18)
- E Final: placed 1st (8:18.07)
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:08.94)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (9:11.18)
OBHS
school
Otago
ot
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:48.56)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:10.04)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:07.01)
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:58.00)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:42.18)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:57.51)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:52.34)
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:41.38)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:28.83)
OBHS
school
Otago
ot
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:27.29)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:20.65)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:21.21)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:21.06)
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:16.32)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:20.39)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:22.09)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:14.82)
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:39.39)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:25.51)
- C Final: placed 3rd (7:34.31)
OBHS
school
Otago
ot
Thomas Young (stroke), William Haley, Peter Keenan, Jonathan Burnside, Anthony Cowley, Freddie Pankhurst, Louis Sabonadiere, Reuben Cook + Harry Brenssell (cox)
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:37.78)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:55.26)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:46.57)
- Heat 7: placed 1st (7:06.66)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (7:04.79)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:17.77)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:08.43)
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:08.05)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:13.13)
- E Final: placed 2nd (8:33.10)
OBHS
school
Otago
ot
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:30.63)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:30.33)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:41.28)
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:03.90)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:21.00)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:09.51)
- B Final: result (SCR)
OBHS
school
Otago
ot
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:25.47)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:29.32)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:21.64)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:24.51)
OBHS
school
Otago
ot
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:24.67)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:30.77)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:19.74)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:30.77)