- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:29.68)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:51.63)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:47.15)
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:34.81)
MACL
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:50.08)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (7:57.88)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:01.57)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:05.37)
MACL
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Rodney Stephens
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:07.71)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:56.03)
- C Final: placed 1st (7:21.36)
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:35.17)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (9:09.97)
- Quarter-final 3: result (DNF)
MACL
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Tom Moore
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:36.84)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (8:02.13)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:49.65)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:04.92)
MACL
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Rodney Stephens
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:34.06)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:20.21)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:35.70)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:24.22)
- Heat 3: placed 8th (9:47.84)
MACL
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:43.37)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 4th (8:01.14)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:42.79)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:33.81)
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (7:20.50)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 5th (7:26.42)
- C Final: placed 8th (7:45.77)
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:06.01)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 2nd (8:09.16)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:52.41)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:56.27)
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:33.43)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:24.08)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:32.52)
- B Final: placed 8th (9:44.45)
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:49.16)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (8:49.95)
MACL
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:37.16)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (7:44.87)
MACL
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Maxine Hughes
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:24.62)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:19.94)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:10.36)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:15.01)
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:11.20)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:19.70)
- C Final: placed 5th (7:22.36)
MACL
school
Auckland
au
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:54.08)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 4th (8:26.33)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:54.35)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:50.02)
MACL
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Maxine Hughes
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:49.23)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (9:02.10)
- Heat 6: placed 5th (8:20.56)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:27.77)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 7th (9:02.30)
- D Final: placed 6th (8:47.82)
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:39.15)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 6th (8:37.68)
- C Final: placed 8th (8:27.19)