- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:38.89)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 1st (7:59.01)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:00.22)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:00.52)
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:10.69)
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:34.58)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:04.11)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:45.04)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:48.52)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:52.15)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:04.27)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:08.07)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:03.68)
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:21.90)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:56.67)
- C Final: placed 5th (8:25.35)
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Matt Kavanagh
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:02.30)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:53.83)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:24.87)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:21.29)
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Judith Hamilton Abbey Roberts & Peter Fraser
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:10.47)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:51.08)
- C Final: result (SCR)
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Anthony Berkers
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:42.71)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 4th (8:10.63)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:03.46)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:12.28)
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:00.10)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (6:51.03)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (6:49.86)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:00.76)
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:48.54)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:28.27)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:41.47)
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:18.73)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:13.01)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:08.37)
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:30.44)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:17.14)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:17.85)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:20.40)
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Peter Fraser, Mel Schroeder
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:53.67)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:36.05)
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:05.09)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:09.61)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:12.85)
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Dylan Swain
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:40.00)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (8:15.23)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:47.76)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:46.42)
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:14.07)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 3rd (7:27.98)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:19.63)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:29.15)
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:43.75)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:48.69)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 7th (7:46.30)
- D Final: placed 6th (7:44.75)
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:52.47)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (8:05.43)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:42.32)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:47.16)
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:26.15)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:13.87)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:24.54)
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Judith Hamilton Abbey Roberts & Peter Fraser
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:15.35)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:09.54)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:05.00)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:14.87)
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:00.50)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:57.98)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:54.54)
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Anthony Berkers
- Heat 3: placed 5th
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:48.70)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:41.69)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:52.75)
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:57.88)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:01.36)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:04.40)
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:48.00)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:48.83)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (6:53.98)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:53.78)
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Peter Fraser, Mel Schroeder
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (6:55.98)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:57.62)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:07.99)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:03.92)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:10.41)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:20.76)
- Quarter-final 1: result (SCR)
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:12.49)
- Quarter-final 3: result (SCR)
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:57.88)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (8:31.40)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:57.94)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:59.56)