- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:52.51)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (7:29.69)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:42.53)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:52.93)
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Melanie Schroeder
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:06.30)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:57.95)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:07.20)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:10.04)
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Dylan Swain
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:50.61)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:37.39)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:06.93)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:49.72)
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:03.60)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (7:07.82)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:10.75)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:14.06)
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:25.10)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 7th (7:25.23)
- D Final: placed 2nd (7:25.95)
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Dylan Swain
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:55.06)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:07.02)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:04.22)
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:38.96)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (7:21.91)
- C Final: placed 2nd (7:27.46)
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:55.92)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 5th (7:43.61)
- C Final: placed 1st (7:55.42)
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:41.17)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (7:26.64)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:46.26)
- A Final: result (SCR)
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Melanie Schroeder & Anthony Berkers
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:02.57)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:08.36)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:18.03)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:02.91)
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Lachlan McKinnon
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:26.31)
- Repechage 3: result (SCR)
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:39.71)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:42.26)
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Dylan Swain
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:12.36)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (8:15.41)
- Heat 2: result (SCR)
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:35.21)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:28.71)
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:01.81)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:04.31)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:18.26)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:58.57)
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Megan Liddy
- Heat 4: placed 4th (6:55.71)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:56.82)
- Heat 7: result (SCR)
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
Jacques Balsom (stroke), Seth Hope, Jack Monkley, Thomas Fraser, Jack Heaslip, Matthew McHugh, Keelan McDonald, Sean Hale + Callum Green (cox)
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Melanie Schroeder
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:45.18)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:44.96)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:45.30)