- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:46.33)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (7:36.04)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:47.25)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:32.87)
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:42.21)
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:59.15)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:00.69)
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:11.11)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:11.07)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:14.37)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:16.83)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:05.76)
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:05.52)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:37.65)
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (10:20.09)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 5th (8:27.19)
- C Final: result (SCR)
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:57.66)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:06.29)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 8th (7:32.73)
- D Final: placed 2nd (7:39.48)
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:12.92)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:27.10)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:27.90)
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu
wa
- Heat 1: placed 5th (10:22.49)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:11.65)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:14.23)
- Heat 7: placed 6th (8:47.42)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:02.59)
- Heat 1: placed 1st (10:06.86)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 8th (10:38.77)
- D Final: placed 2nd (8:18.36)
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu
wa
Guy Thomson (stroke), Harry Lillington, Nathan Luff, Jake Visser, Liam O'Leary, Jacob Groves, Brodie Manson, Tom Gibson + Logan Campbell (cox)
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:59.01)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:01.72)
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:44.20)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:03.82)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 6th (7:24.79)
- C Final: placed 2nd (7:28.92)
- Heat 8: placed 2nd (9:25.61)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (7:50.74)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:06.17)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:50.06)
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:46.38)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:01.26)
- C Final: result (SCR)
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:22.94)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:39.81)
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:24.98)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:41.47)
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:29.82)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:40.43)
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu
wa
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:04.95)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:05.14)
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:41.16)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 2nd (7:45.94)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:38.56)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:55.36)
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:05.63)