- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:43.76)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 3rd (7:48.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:36.49)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:36.24)
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:10.00)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:13.38)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:05.30)
RONC
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:47.20)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 4th (7:41.40)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:53.31)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:50.13)
RONC
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Brian Stephenson
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:23.97)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:44.83)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:47.13)
RONC
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:28.13)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:01.38)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:25.79)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:39.64)
RONC
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:46.52)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (7:17.03)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:17.14)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:20.51)
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:55.40)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 5th (7:06.21)
- C Final: result (NRR)
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:42.88)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 2nd (7:27.79)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:22.67)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:29.72)
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (9:44.39)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 7th (8:27.91)
- D Final: placed 3rd (8:19.92)
RONC
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:41.00)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (9:05.64)
- Semi-final 1: result (SCR)
RONC
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Brian Stpehenson
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:38.27)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:43.33)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (6:43.40)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:48.48)
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:38.62)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (7:45.31)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:38.31)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:46.22)
- Heat 6: placed 7th (9:10.58)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (8:39.48)
- F Final: result (NRR)
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:30.53)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 4th (7:55.27)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:47.83)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:19.32)