- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:49.60)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 4th (7:46.79)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:34.98)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:28.21)
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:30.42)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:45.52)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:43.08)
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:09.24)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:26.23)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:11.04)
GLDW
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:38.36)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:11.38)
- C Final: placed 2nd (6:57.81)
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:43.76)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (7:24.85)
- C Final: placed 5th (7:32.63)
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:39.00)
GLDW
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:02.92)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:00.07)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:08.93)
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:20.80)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 4th (7:02.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:12.27)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:22.05)
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:53.37)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 7th (7:14.35)
- D Final: placed 4th (7:27.78)
- Heat 4: placed 5th (10:39.50)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:29.78)
GLDW
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (9:14.62)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 2nd (7:17.61)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:19.61)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:25.36)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:23.75)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:52.98)
- E Final: placed 1st (7:15.36)
- Heat 5: placed 5th (10:31.91)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:46.08)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:21.90)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:19.56)
- Heat 2: placed 5th (10:47.02)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (9:59.79)
GLDW
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Alex Dawson
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:11.64)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:03.35)
- C Final: placed 6th (7:28.04)
GLDW
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:12.20)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:25.52)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:33.51)
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
GLDW
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Alex Dawson
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:34.24)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:28.33)
- C Final: placed 2nd (7:08.19)
GLDW
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Heat 4: result (NRR)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:45.85)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (6:40.33)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:48.54)
GLDW
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Alex Dawson
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:51.72)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:16.88)
GLDW
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Alex Dawson
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:33.19)
- Repechage 3: placed 8th (8:01.62)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:01.87)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (8:01.52)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 5th (7:55.66)
- C Final: placed 8th (8:22.92)
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:59.63)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 7th (8:06.97)
- D Final: placed 6th (8:16.21)