Event 1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Twizel Auto & Rex Miller Engineering
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:54.49)
- Semi-final 3: placed 3rd (7:48.89)
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:43.70)
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:27.64)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:51.37)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Andrew Stevenson
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:02.93)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:42.28)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:07.16)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Andrew Stevenson
- Heat 1: placed 8th (7:06.59)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:46.48)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:13.25)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:00.75)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:18.89)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:04.26)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Heat 1: placed 8th (7:44.63)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:52.78)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:51.59)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:44.60)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Andrew Stevenson
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:13.38)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:44.64)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:12.00)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:42.77)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:29.74)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:39.04)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:52.12)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:59.55)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:56.57)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:03.33)
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:22.87)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:15.91)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:18.75)
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:30.38)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:31.94)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:35.82)
- Heat 3: placed 8th (7:41.41)
Event 40
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Buildlink/MacKenzie Country Building Supplies
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:45.94)
Event 40
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Buildlink/MacKenzie Country Building Supplies
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:49.72)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Heat 2: placed 7th (6:49.65)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (13:34:15)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:49.78)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:51.13)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (13:34:41)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Cullam Davie (stroke), Douglas Rothery, David Driessen, Brendan Russell, Ryan Megson, Liam Godfrey, Charlie Rogerson, David by De Ley + Bradley Craven (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Stevenson
- Heat 2: placed 5th (3:25.51)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (6:26.96)
- B Final: placed 6th (6:33.16)