- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:34.03)
- Semi-final 3: placed 8th (8:35.71)
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:51.03)
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:31.94)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:41.04)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:21.17)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:32.09)
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:25.45)
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
Theo Soncin (stroke), Jeremy Brydon, Joe Barclay, Tom Wooding, Connor Houghton, Ben Meates, James Lilley, Steven Arscott + William Hudson (cox)
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:17.03)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:18.58)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:07.98)
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (7:15.12)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (7:08.93)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:18.68)
- Heat 7: result (NRR)
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:27.78)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:23.89)
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:51.24)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:24.85)
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
James Tranter (stroke), Hayden Soper, David Brydon, David Childs, Tremaine Cragg-Love, Mathew Lilley, Cameron Scott, Andrew Scally + William Hudson (cox)
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (6:45.70)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:33.84)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:50.44)
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:08.20)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:45.46)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:53.12)
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:35.20)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:35.11)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:20.95)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:36.67)
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:04.84)
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:01.24)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:28.03)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:48.06)
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:39.64)
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:09.38)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:01.65)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:45.82)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:10.17)
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:34.04)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:33.28)
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:19.57)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:58.62)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:19.00)
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:54.17)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:06.74)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (7:27.51)
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:07.04)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:44.07)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:21.51)
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:33.16)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:57.69)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (9:01.72)
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
Theo Soncin (stroke), Steven Arscott, Greg Brand, Tom Wooding, Joe Barclay, Jeremy Brydon, Connor Houghton, James Lilley + William Hudson (cox)
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:20.96)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:06.98)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:12.58)