- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:48.06)
- Semi-final 3: placed 2nd (7:32.51)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:43.45)
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:32.22)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:03.27)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:03.47)
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:57.01)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:09.05)
- Semi-final 4: result (NRR)
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:20.68)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:20.79)
- B Final: result (NRR)
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Lewis Richards & Trevor Manners
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:01.00)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:52.61)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:54.96)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:35.60)
- Repechage 1: result (NRR)
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:31.13)
- Repechage 1: result (NRR)
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
Daniel Petrovich (stroke), Ben Middleton, Phillip Wilson, Thomas Gray, Tasmin Wain, William Townsend, Patrick Gibson, William Johnstone + Henry Morrow (cox)
Coached by: Lewis Richards & Trevor Manners
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:10.11)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (6:51.34)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:23.20)
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:09.99)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (8:02.78)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:12.72)
- Heat 6: placed 6th (7:50.09)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:40.61)
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:16.79)
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Trevor Manners & Chris Braae
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:42.38)
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Lewis Richards & Tristan Kramers
- Heat 5: placed 5th (7:45.27)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:42.69)
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:20.43)
- Repechage 2: result (NRR)
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:13.59)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:46.77)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:05.36)
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
- Heat 1: placed 8th (7:55.78)
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Trevor Manners & Pete Tong
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:30.72)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:10.92)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:16.41)
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Trevor Manners & Lewis Richards
- Heat 1: placed 8th (7:55.54)
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Tristan Kramers & Lewis Richards
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:04.36)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:40.29)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:46.10)
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:28.54)
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:25.99)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:55.81)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (8:42.12)
- Heat 6: placed 5th (8:26.56)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:06.96)
- Semi-final 4: placed 8th (9:14.09)