- Heat 5: result (NRR)
- Heat 4: result (NRR)
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:25.02)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:22.22)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:29.55)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Leith Menzies
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Samuel Liggins (stroke), James Bridgman, Matthew O'Halloran, Mitchell Gellert + Benjamin Sandston (cox)
Coached by: Leith Menzies
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (6:56.03)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:54.83)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:44.93)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:10.77)
- Repechage 2: result (NRR)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Peter Jansen
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:43.75)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:36.49)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:55.34)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Peter Jansen
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:54.63)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:39.90)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:00.39)
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:22.95)
- Semi-final 3: placed 7th (7:32.85)
- Heat 6: placed 6th (7:29.95)
- Repechage 1: result (NRR)
- Heat 4: placed 7th (7:52.20)
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:49.68)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (9:24.66)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Nikolas Delegat (stroke), James Cockram, Austin Rudkin, Benjamin Ganley, Henry Fitzgerald, Charles Benedek-Rooney, Nicolas Bainbridge, William Batkin + Felix Tordeich (cox)
Coached by: Robert Young & Kristiaan Barbarich
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Simon Reeves (stroke), James Dickey, Jordan Blackbourn, Matt Kerr, Nick Hern, Alastair Boswell, Nick Dougherty, Edward Yates + Toby Eady (cox)
Coached by: Kris Reilly-Simmons & Alex Truscott
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:35.19)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:09.36)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:01.78)
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:02.22)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:25.00)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:54.17)
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:19.28)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (9:02.42)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:18.24)
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:32.06)
- Repechage 2: result (NRR)
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:16.78)
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:18.36)
- Semi-final 4: placed 8th (8:12.66)
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:13.82)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:54.42)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:09.04)
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:07.92)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:04.65)
- Heat 4: result (NRR)
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:52.57)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Nikolas Delegat (stroke), Benjamin Ganley, Henry Fitzgerald, Charles Benedek-Rooney + Felix Tordeich (cox)
Coached by: Kristiaan Barbarich
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:03.70)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:30.04)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:54.87)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Kris Reilly-Simmons
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:33.90)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Robert Young
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:52.95)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Alex Truscott
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:18.76)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:26.67)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:11.90)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Luke Paterson (stroke), Jake Bracken, Jack Sherratt, Sam Crompton, Samuel Liggins, James Bridgman, Matthew O'Halloran, Jasmeet Singh + Benjamin Sandston (cox)
Coached by: Leith Menzies
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:30.51)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:17.64)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:26.84)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:10.70)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:06.12)
- B Final: result (NRR)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (6:55.07)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:40.67)
- B Final: placed 4th (6:46.56)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Rebecca Ryall
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Rebecca Ryall
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:46.46)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (8:39.51)
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:14.54)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (8:11.09)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:39.39)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Kristi Dorotich (stroke), Emma Sherratt, Rose Horrocks, Emily McGarry, Jessica Cartwright, Karen Otai, Rebekah Abbott, Georgia Poole + Esha Chandra (cox)
Coached by: Rebecca Ryall
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:25.14)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:11.41)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:08.75)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Zachary van Hout (stroke), Ed Reeves, Matthew Beck, Matt Towle, Angus MacLean, Tom Crosier, Charlie Brown, Conor Burns + Sachin Arulambalam (cox)
Coached by: Peter Jansen
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:25.01)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:00.35)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:11.68)