- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:00.75)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:34.62)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:29.12)
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:56.90)
- Semi-final 3: result (SCR)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:58.26)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:54.47)
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:14.27)
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:01.66)
- Semi-final 1: result (SCR)
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:59.53)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:10.02)
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
Francis Donaldson (stroke), Lachlan van Bysterveldt, Tim Morrison, Charlie Haines + William Hudson (cox)
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:09.78)
- Repechage 2: result (SCR)
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:57.80)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:20.22)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:00.23)
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:16.79)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:32.32)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:19.50)
- Heat 1: result (SCR)
- Heat 3: placed 1st (6:56.33)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:07.59)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:01.81)
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:57.60)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:42.02)
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:46.73)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:31.50)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:07.26)
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:59.26)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:31.00)
- B Final: result (SCR)
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:13.39)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:31.95)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:20.35)
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:36.18)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:50.23)
- Repechage 2: result (SCR)
- B Final: result (SCR)
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:47.22)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:24.35)
- Heat 1: result (SCR)
- Heat 4: result (SCR)
- Heat 7: placed 6th (8:34.43)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:04.33)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:21.69)
- B Final: result (SCR)
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:39.54)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:46.54)
- B Final: result (SCR)
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:33.87)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:10.54)
- Semi-final 3: placed 5th
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:26.09)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th
- Heat 6: placed 4th (7:28.77)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th
- B Final: placed 7th (7:28.01)
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:02.77)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th
- Semi-final 4: result (SCR)
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (7:24.52)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:32.23)
- Repechage 2: result (NRR)
- Semi-final 4: placed 6th
- Heat 5: placed 4th
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:23.55)
- Semi-final 1: result (DNS)
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:19.84)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th
- Heat 7: placed 6th (9:09.25)
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:26.46)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st
- A Final: placed 4th (7:25.64)
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:33.27)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th
- Heat 6: placed 4th (7:44.40)
- Repechage 2: result (SCR)
- Semi-final 3: placed 7th
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
Blake Houghton (stroke), Michael Donnelly, Greg Brand, Oli Stone, Tim Morrison, Thomas Glassey, Phil Ellis, Daniel Moore + James Hasson (cox)
- Heat 3: placed 6th (6:47.63)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:59.27)