- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:31:66)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:48:35)
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:47:58)
- Semi-final 3: placed 2nd (7:35:50)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:30:67)
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Peter Abbott
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Ross Cannell & Collen Tonei
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:15:94)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:49:34)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:31:50)
Event 9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Lodge and Backpackers/Bruce Fraser
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Peter Abbott
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:42:49)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:45:85)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:48:98)
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Peter Abbott
- Heat 4: placed 4th (6:58:92)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:01:88)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:13:31)
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Barrie Mabbott & Rob Ansell
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:11:38)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:19:08)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:18:31)
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Jefferson Haldane (stroke), Ryan Flexman, Sam Quinn, Reece Leitch, Jordan Manihera, Dean Burfoot, Jasper Ballantyne, Ryan Stangroom + Oscar Mark (cox)
Coached by: Ross Cannell & Collen Tonei
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:43:32)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:45:40)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:39:37)
Event 16
B U18 4+ (L)
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club Inc / Doughboy Bakery
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Peter Abbott
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:30:50)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:07:82)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:15:40)
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Peter Abbott
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Peter Abbott
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:55:18)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:12:48)
- B Final: result (SCR)
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Barrie Mabbott & Rob Ansell
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Barrie Mabbott & Rob Ansell
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Leighton Morris (stroke), Adam Botterill, Andrew Kouryatnikov, Jordan Stanley, Kima Iosua, George Grieve, Rory McGahan, Charles Bradley + Antony Zouch (cox)
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Peter Abbott
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:13:99)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:20:70)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:21:29)
- Heat 2: result (SCR)
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Ross Cannell & Collen Tonei
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:22:60)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:12:76)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:07:32)
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Leon Afanasev (stroke), Hayden Smith, Shaun Houston, Oliver Moss, Finn Howard, Jamie Burfoot, George Busfield, Brad Flexman + Kyle Battersby (cox)
Coached by: Barrie Mabboott & Rob Ansell
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Jefferson Haldane (stroke), Paul Dorey, Anthony Lane, Nathan Davenport, James Henry, Ryan Stangroom, Alexander Radley, Russ Wilcox + Eban Jaquet (cox)
Coached by: Barrie Mabbott & Rob Ansell
- Heat 3: result (SCR)
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:03:51)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:23:90)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:29:78)
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:24:98)
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Sam Howard (stroke), Michael Alfauasev, Eoin Reilly, Ignus Ferreira, Bobby Kells, Nik Blackburn, Daniel R, Mitchell Roberts + Kyran Stoltenkamp (cox)
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Peter Abbott
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Leighton Morris (stroke), Adam Botterill, Andrew Kouryatnikov, Jordan Stanley, Kima Iosua, George Grieve, Rory McGahan, Charles Bradley + Antony Zouch (cox)
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Peter Abbott
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:16:41)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:19:04)
- B Final: placed 4th (6:12:94)