TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Lana Davison (stroke), Zoe Stevenson, Rachael Wood, Courtney Leggett, Hannah Warren, Georgia MacDonald, Daisy Ager, Ahian Jenkins + Jordyn Sullivan (cox)
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:01:83)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:09:85)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:13:03)
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Stephanie Taylor (stroke), Stacey Managh, Madeline Oldman, Saejung Oh, Morgan Bennett, Emma Harvey, Diana Clarke, Helen Crouth + Natasha Artus (cox)
Coached by: Robyn Matheson
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:36:87)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:38:47)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:51:86)
- Heat 6: placed 1st (8:22:57)
- Semi-final 4: placed 2nd (8:12:09)
- A Final: result (SCR)
Event 18
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: National Bank Limited/Hunters Café and Bar
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:53:33)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:34:99)
- B Final: placed 1st (9:01:51)
Event 18
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: National Bank Limited/Hunters Café and Bar
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:20:68)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (8:52:72)
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:13:01)
- Semi-final 4: placed 2nd (8:11:43)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:34:82)
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:47:30)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:48:28)
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:57:25)
- Semi-final 4: placed 4th (8:12:58)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:09:11)
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:34:11)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:53:17)
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Andy Leggett
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:42:58)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:03:23)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:03:29)
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Robyn Matheson
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:15:70)
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
Event 31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:52:25)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (7:45:88)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:45:55)
Event 31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Andy Leggett
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:05:43)
- Semi-final 4: placed 5th (8:03:95)
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Birte Kirschstein (stroke), Ashton Scott, Stephanie Holland, Anna McDiarmid + Chantelle Wannan (cox)
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Andy Leggett
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:17:57)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:07:02)
Event 38
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Robyn Matheson