- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:37:53)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:50:38)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:45:06)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Ryan Telfar & Stephanie Foster
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:28:08)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:45:55)
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:30:89)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:47:97)
- B Final: result (SCR)
Event 9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Lodge and Backpackers/Bruce Fraser
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Herb Stevenson & Duncan By-de-ley
- Heat 2: result (SCR)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Stephanie Foster
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:20:51)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:28:59)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (6:49:42)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:01:66)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:58:53)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Heat 3: placed 5th (6:56:83)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:07:32)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:06:28)
- Heat 3: result (SCR)
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (7:51:92)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:05:21)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Stephanie Foster
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (6:53:26)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:03:86)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:14:19)
- Heat 4: placed 1st (6:56:94)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:09:73)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:03:58)
- Heat 4: result (SCR)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Coached by: Ryan Telfar
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:28:85)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:18:03)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:13:37)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Chris Gardner (stroke), Kallan Jones, Damian Cuddihy, Dirk Driessen, Tom McArthur, Aaron Mitchell, Simon Crane, Nick Tomsett + Max Clout (cox)
Coached by: Stephanie Foster
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:43:27)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:30:37)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:31:68)
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:46:82)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:30:17)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:26:00)
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:08:84)
- Semi-final 4: placed 2nd (7:37:09)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:32:53)
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:55:49)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:37:53)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:38:74)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Stephen Wills (stroke), David Hatton, Jamie Dickens, Michael Berry, Kael McEnteer, Brendon Cullum, Jonathon Lintott, Duncan Managh + Guy Mansell (cox)
Coached by: Herb Stevenson