Event 7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Rigtec Engineering Ltd/Tekapo Services Ltd
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:50:88)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:55:27)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:15:10)
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
Olivia Brook (stroke), Summar Connelly, Bridget Robilliard, Hannah Brown, Kate Feary, Kelsey Flynn, Jane Pankhurst, Alice Harris + Jessica Chamberlain (cox)
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:20:78)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:32:92)
Event 10
G U18 4+ (L)
Sponsored by: Martelli McKegg, Lawyers
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:55:38)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:58:13)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:19:05)
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:37:97)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:38:96)
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:48:66)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:33:83)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:35:37)
- Heat 8: placed 7th (9:37:05)
Event 18
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: National Bank Limited/Hunters Café and Bar
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:02:72)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:35:92)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:25:37)
- A Final: placed 8th (9:22:38)
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:14:60)
- Semi-final 3: placed 3rd (8:03:02)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:43:18)
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 7: placed 6th (8:29:77)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:40:15)
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:02:72)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (9:11:73)
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 6: placed 6th (8:48:11)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:04:59)
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:42:37)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:46:37)
- B Final: result (SCR)
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:08:02)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:12:24)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:06:20)
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:07:41)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (8:24:16)
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:35:11)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:49:89)
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:01:48)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (8:14:45)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:22:24)
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:05:99)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:17:68)
- Semi-final 3: placed 5th (8:17:58)
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:43:57)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:53:57)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:57:63)
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:48:13)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:04:06)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:04:44)
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:58:97)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:12:74)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:14:06)
Event 31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
Bridget Rutherford (stroke), Rachel Best, Annabelle Harrington, Pippa Atkinson + Jessica Chamberlain (cox)
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:04:39)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:54:17)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:02:20)
Event 35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Hawarden Garage and Transport/High Country Salmon
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:05:76)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:58:96)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:12:47)
Event 35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Hawarden Garage and Transport/High Country Salmon
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:41:08)
Event 38
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
Summar Connelly (stroke), Olivia Brook, Hannah Brown, Bridget Robilliard + Courtney Chamberlain (cox)
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:23:21)
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:55:92)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:14:55)
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
Rosa Thomas (stroke), Olivia Loe, Hope Westbury, Joanna Costello, Rachel Robilliard, Fredericka Archibald, Kate Feary, Johanna King + Rosie Bolderston (cox)
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:20:12)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:04:75)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:54:57)