Event 3
W U19 2-
Sponsored by: Cuthbert Stewart Industries Ltd
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu
wa
|
Coached by: John Symes
|
||||
DUNS
school
Otago
ot
|
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
||||
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Ross Tong
|
ROTB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
|
Coached by: Simon O'Donnell
|
||||
CBHS
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
|
||||
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Hamish Bell & Kylie O'Hara
|
WKDS
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Bruce Holden
|
||||
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
|
|
||||
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
|
|
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Rebecca Pierce (stroke), Jessica Cooke, Penny Clark-Hall, Sophie Aubrey, Josie Benny, Marewa Kraak, Sophie Enersen, Jessica Fransham + Emily Acland (cox)
|
||||
GGHS
school
Gisborne
gi
|
Hannah Loudon (stroke), Odette Sceats, Tess MacKay, Ellyce Stehlin, Jenna Wolter, Claire Connell, Nadene Rutland, Katie Harper + Jessica MacLellan (cox)
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
||||
NCOG
school
Nelson
ne
|
Lucy Drummond (stroke), Hannah Starnes, Jade Dallas, Sally Wiffen, Danielle Prestidge, Leigh Osnabrugge, Jessica Henry, Catherine Van Gessel + Amy Whittaker (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Strickland
|
Event 9
M U19 4X+
Sponsored by: Tasman Insurance Brokers Ltd
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu
wa
|
Coached by: Don MacDonald
|
||||
NELB
school
Nelson
ne
|
Coached by: Russell Mincher & Jack Collin
|
||||
STAN
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Jeff Steel
|
Event 10
G U19 4+ (L)
Sponsored by: Logotech - Tauranga
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
|
|
||||
WTLG
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Dion Forrest & Michelle Delahunty
|
||||
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
|
Coached by: Angela Moroney
|
CRAI
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Sarah Boys (stroke), Sophie Gilchrist, Samantha Lassche, Olivia O'Connell, Jane Campbell, Charlotte Jones, Kendal Dewar, Jenna Gregory-Hunt + Phillipa Dyer (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne & Nigel Kerr
|
||||
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Olivia Faull (stroke), Lucy Acland, Katherine Borowczyk, Dayna Aubrey, Caroline Cooper-Dixon, Megan Jones, Meagan Maher, Lucy Atkinson + Amanda Grigg (cox)
|
||||
NCOG
school
Nelson
ne
|
Amanda Thompson (stroke), Andrea O'Fee, Stacey Green, Laura Turner, Brittany Fenwick, Kate McGuinness, Dulkara Martig, Hannah Rutherford + Amy Whittaker (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Strickland
|
BTHC
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
|
|
||||
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Philip Mehan & Colleen Tonei
|
||||
STKT
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Rob Ryan
|
SPLH
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
|
||||
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
|
Coached by: Jesse Rogers
|
||||
SHAK
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Brother Terence Costello
|
HAMB
school
Waikato
wk
|
Adam Foster (stroke), Arundeep Singh, Joseph Morgan, Chris Bestwick, Josiah Lester, Logan Poole, Dominic Cameron, Jared Pehi + Peter Walter (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
||||
STKT
school
Auckland
au
|
Duncan Jessep (stroke), Andrew Muller, Robert Kidd, Thomas Blampied, Hugh Porter, Dion Williams, Anthony Pohlen, Adam Fotherby + Samuel Cosgriff (cox)
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
||||
AGSB
school
Auckland
au
|
Andrew Pickett (stroke), Richard Bennett, Stephen Baker, David Allen, Nathan Batts, Lloyd Manning, Charles Morpeth, Joseph Pascoe + Will Maling (cox)
Coached by: Willie Maling & Campbell Batts
|
Event 16
B U19 4+ (L)
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
HAMB
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Gil Cawood & Tim Richardson
|
||||
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Greg Reid
|
||||
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Ed Goodall
|
QCHA
school
Marlborough
ma
|
Coached by: David Bugler
|
||||
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
|
Coached by: Peer Nielsen & Peter Tong
|
||||
SLDB
school
Southland
so
|
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
Event 19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
SPLH
school
Waikato
wk
|
Scott Lissington (stroke), James Dallinger, Paul Gerritsen, Christopher Morris + James Barrett (cox)
Coached by: Ian Wright
|
||||
AGSB
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Neil Watson
|
||||
OBHS
school
Otago
ot
|
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Bob Gilchrist
|
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
|
|
||||
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
|
|
||||
GGHS
school
Gisborne
gi
|
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
|
|||||
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Josie Benny (stroke), Marewa Kraak, Sophie Enersen, Katherine Borowczyk, Emma Burtt, Lucy Faull, Josie Hazeldine, Jessica Fransham + Cassie Irving (cox)
|
||||
NCOG
school
Nelson
ne
|
Danielle Prestidge (stroke), Hannah Starnes, Stacey Green, Sally Wiffen, Libby De Jong, Andrea O'Fee, Jessica Henry, Catherine Van Gessel + Amy Whittaker (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Strickland
|
HAMB
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
||||
HAUR
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Rangi Jacobs
|
||||
BURN
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Corina Morgan
|
Event 27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Steve & Glenda Saunders The Omnia Group
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
|
|||||
CRAI
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Dean Milne & Nigel Kerr
|
||||
BURN
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Craig Morgan
|
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
|
|
||||
OTUM
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
|
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Jason Ellwood
|
||||
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
|
|
Event 29
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Boatshed Cafe & Flatout Watersports
CHCO
school
Canterbury
ca
|
John Matchett (stroke), Sam Spiers, Chris Newman, Matthew Page, Will Leckie, Alastair Winter, James Thomas, Jeremy Wilson + Guy Williams (cox)
Coached by: Matt Trott
|
||||
DUNS
school
Otago
ot
|
Jonathon Walker (stroke), Hayden Booth, Joe Dobson, Simon Forrest, Jeff Hanning, Ricky Thompson, Sam Murray, Steve Stroud + Hannah Meyer (cox)
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
||||
STKT
school
Auckland
au
|
Bradley Porter (stroke), Paul Jarvie, Ross O'Loughlin, Joshua Payne, Harry Ellis, Guy Steel, Michael Trass, Benjamin Carter + Scott Hannan (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Mike Waller
|
Event 31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
ROTL
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
|
Coached by: Peter Rae
|
||||
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
|
|
||||
WNGC
school
Wanganui/Manawatu
wa
|
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
HAMB
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
||||
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
|
||||
STKT
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
HAMB
school
Waikato
wk
|
Carl Finlay (stroke), Clinton Stockman, Adam Grenside, Luke McKey, Jonathan Armstrong, Simon Taylor, Daniel Peart, Jason McLeish + Kiel Cort-Horan (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
||||
AGSB
school
Auckland
au
|
Haden Fletcher (stroke), Aran Percy, Andrew Rodgers, Samuel Nowell, Zachary Gravatt, Sam Leyland, Sam Herring, Luke Bulling + Jamie Campbell (cox)
Coached by: David Graham & John Wafer
|
||||
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
|
Levi Webster (stroke), Simon Arblaster, Raymond Campbell, Ian Mason, James Dryden, Shane Martin, Daniel Rooke, Austen Restall + Nicholas Hawkins (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Bell & Colleen Tonei
|
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
|
Coached by: Lance Stowe
|
||||
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
|
|
||||
BTHC
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
|
|
CGHS
school
Canterbury
ca
|
|
||||
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
|
|||||
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken & Andrea Harper
|
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
|
|
||||
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
|
Coached by: Lance Stowe
|
||||
WTLG
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Dion Forrest & Michelle Delahunty
|
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
|
|
||||
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
|
|
||||
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
|
Cassandra Managh (stroke), Lillian Clayton-Greene, Stacey O'Neill, Jess Emerson + Kimberley Robinson (cox)
Coached by: Jon Brady
|
Event 40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Jessica Bell (stroke), Hannah Maher, Rebecca Pierce, Charlotte Baxter, Rachel Prankerd, Sophie Aubrey, Jessica Astor, Penny Clark-Hall + Vanessa Hartnell (cox)
|
||||
BARA
school
Auckland
au
|
Hannah Booker (stroke), Lucy Leydon, Erin Tolhurst, Michaela Davis, Kirby Going, Annalies Rosser, Carmel Tolhurst, Kathryn Putt + Caitlin Tolhurst (cox)
Coached by: Dudley Storey
|
||||
GGHS
school
Gisborne
gi
|
Georgia Halley (stroke), Tanya Foster, Hannah Loudon, Odette Sceats, Jenna Wolter, Claire Connell, Nadene Rutland, Katie Harper + Jessica MacLellan (cox)
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
SPLH
school
Waikato
wk
|
Paul Gerritsen (stroke), Kyle Manns, Benjamin Robinson, Scott Lissington, James Dallinger, Christopher Morris, Paul Sullivan, Carl Morrison + James Barrett (cox)
Coached by: Ian Wright
|
||||
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu
wa
|
Martin Brausch (stroke), James Donald, James Heaton, Campbell Winter, Guy Polson, Hamish Burson, Brennan Hutchings, James Fraser + Tai Chen (cox)
Coached by: Don MacDonald
|
||||
AGSB
school
Auckland
au
|
Mark Duffin (stroke), Julian Hughes, Alex Mamo, Eli Khrapko, Nicholas Pusinelli, Sam Howell, Antony de Pont, Mark Laurence + Mathew Jensen (cox)
Coached by: Neil Watson
|