- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:41:48)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:08:25)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:38:52)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:38:68)
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Hamish Bell
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:47:82)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:47:33)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:57:05)
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Hamish Bell & Kylie O'Hara
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:04:19)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:34:13)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:59:80)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:55:73)
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:34:67)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:57:91)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:27:11)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:51:31)
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Hamish Bell & Colleen Tonei
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:06:22)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:08:87)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (6:54:91)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:56:67)
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Philip Mehan & Colleen Tonei
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (6:52:33)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:14:79)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:47:00)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:50:13)
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Troy Matvsich (stroke), Hamish Quinn, Leo Moore, Theo Hermans, Aidan Smith, Brad Tibbits, Logan Smith, David Gaspard + Duran Hurley (cox)
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:43:04)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:46:45)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:44:47)
Event 16
B U19 4+ (L)
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Hamish Bell
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:07:92)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (2:46:59)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:59:68)
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Philip Meehan & Colleen Tonei
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:34:95)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:17:04)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (7:12:43)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:43:46)
Event 29
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Boatshed Cafe & Flatout Watersports
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Tane Braithwaite (stroke), Trent Morris, Anton Watt, Gareth Deacon, Chris Iosua, Andrew Brock, Alex Milne, Benjamin Grace + Mark Barton (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Bell & Nathan Villars
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:38:33)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:21:62)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:09:52)
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:02:21)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:10:23)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:14:68)
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:36:93)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (7:26:44)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:32:48)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:42:26)
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:07:79)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:11:53)
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Levi Webster (stroke), Simon Arblaster, Raymond Campbell, Ian Mason, James Dryden, Shane Martin, Daniel Rooke, Austen Restall + Nicholas Hawkins (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Bell & Colleen Tonei
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:21:46)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:33:27)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:20:09)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:01:83)
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
Liam Lake (stroke), Jeremy Jones, Hamish McQueen, Christopher Cole, Nick Webster, Tim Bindon, Stephen Parker, Gareth Lake + Grant Johnson (cox)
Coached by: Philip Meehan & Colleen Tonei
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:35:96)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:55:35)
Event 40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:35:55)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (7:29:63)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:06:80)
Event 40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:00:01)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:57:14)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:00:10)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:28:73)