- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:29:29)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:22:92)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:22:15)
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Peer Nielsen & Peter Tong
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:05:56)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:37:05)
Event 9
M U19 4X+
Sponsored by: Tasman Insurance Brokers Ltd
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Peer Nielsen & Peter Tong
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:50:18)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:53:70)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:42:99)
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Reuben Lithgow & Peter Lawson
- Heat 4: placed 1st (6:51:06)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (6:49:25)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:52:11)
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Reuben Lithgow & Peter Lawson
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:13:97)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:23:36)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:12:32)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:19:80)
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Peer Nielsen & Peter Tong
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:51:78)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:38:87)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:45:96)
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Peer Nielsen & Peter Tong
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:29:40)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (NTT)
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:31:58)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:14:00)
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:54:43)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (8:54:26)
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Reuben Lithgow & Peter Lawson
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:22:65)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (6:58:53)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:27:64)
- Heat 3: result (SCR)
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
Dylan Taylor-Edwards (stroke), Anthony Fraser, Matthew Taylor, Tom Lawson, Edward Stace, Hugh Parker, Sam Templeton, Tom Shillson + Michael Dessoulavy (cox)
Coached by: Reuben Lithgow & Peter Lawson
- Heat 1: placed 6th (6:41:01)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:50:73)
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:16:17)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:14:75)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:43:96)
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:43:42)
- Repechage 6: placed 3rd (7:41:32)
- Heat 3: result (SCR)
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:44:23)
- Repechage 5: placed 4th (7:37:48)
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:50:82)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:09:66)
- C Final: placed 2nd (8:31:69)
Event 40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:25:84)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:31:71)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:36:48)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:57:08)