KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Michael Chitham (stroke), Tim Reeve, Jullion Nelson-Parker, Michael Nicholson + Matthew Game-Ricketts (cox)
Coached by: Ed Goodall
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:25:12)
- Repechage 4: result (DNF (RET))
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Ross Tong
- Heat 4: placed 1st (6:36:24)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:42:71)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:45:41)
- Heat 1: result (SCR)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Joseph Robinson (stroke), Oliver Margetts, Tom Roydhouse, Hamish Mathieson + Matthew Game-Ricketts (cox)
Coached by: Ed Goodall
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:30:46)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:28:25)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:06:66)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:02:21)
Event 16
B U19 4+ (L)
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Ed Goodall
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:53:16)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (2:40:49)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:59:19)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Ed Goodall
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:17:04)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:48:74)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Ed Goodall
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:19:13)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:54:52)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Cheryl Murphy
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:52:20)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:50:33)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:35:89)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:49:28)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Warwick Brown
- Heat 4: result (SCR)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Warwick Brown
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:14:60)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Cheryl Murphy
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:40:01)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:13:94)
Event 29
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Boatshed Cafe & Flatout Watersports
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:19:74)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:51:39)
Event 29
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Boatshed Cafe & Flatout Watersports
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Henry Baker (stroke), Harry Rogers, Courtney Kenny, Richard McPhail, Chris Eade, Gerhard Kemp, Joshua Binns, Matthew Farrell + Matthew Spratt (cox)
- Heat 1: result (SCR)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Elliott Serjeant (stroke), James McDougall, Clarke Baker, Kael Baker, Hamish Paterson, Doug Allen, Alex Tills, Will Dromgool + Cameron Walker (cox)
Coached by: Warwich Brown
- Heat 3: result (SCR)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:16:10)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (7:56:53)
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:49:90)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (9:12:94)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Cheryl Murphy
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:46:15)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (7:38:92)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:40:12)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:20:65)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Henry Baker (stroke), Harry Rogers, Courtney Kenny, Richard McPhail, Chris Eade, Gerhard Kemp, Charles Trotter, Daniel Williams + Matthew Spratt (cox)
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:47:44)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:09:10)