Race Schedule
entrants | draw | day sheets
Race schedule for: Monday | Tuesday
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Monday, 2nd January 2017 |
|||||
Alpha | Time | Event |   | Division | Progression |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 11:00 | 1 | M Nov 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | |
B | 11:06 | 2 | W Club 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
C | 11:12 | 3 | Mst 4X± heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
D | 11:18 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 11:24 | 4 | M Club 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
F | 11:36 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 11:42 | 5 | W Open 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
H | 11:48 | 6 | M Open 1X prelim |
Race: 1 | |
I | 11:54 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
J | 12:00 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 12:06 | 8 | M Nov 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
L | 12:12 | 9 | W Open 1X prelim |
Race: 1 | |
M | 12:18 | 10 | W Club 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
N | 12:24 | 11 | Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
O | 12:30 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 12:36 | 12 | M Open 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Q | 12:42 | 13 | M Club 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
R | 12:48 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 12:54 | Race: 3 | |||
T | 13:00 | Race: 4 | |||
U | 13:06 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
V | 13:16 | 16 | W Club 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
W | 13:22 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 13:30 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Y | 13:36 | 18 | M Open 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
Z | 13:38 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 13:42 | 19 | Open 2X (P) prelim |
Race: 1 | |
B | 13:48 | 20 | W Nov 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
C | 13:54 | 21 | W Open 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | |
D | 14:00 | 22 | Mst 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
E | 14:06 | 23 | M Club 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
F | 14:12 | 24 | M Open 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
G | 14:18 | 25 | W Club 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
H | 14:24 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 14:30 | 27 | M Nov 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
J | 14:36 | 28 | Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
K | 14:42 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 14:48 | Race: 3 | |||
M | 14:54 | 29 | M Club 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
N | 15:00 | 30 | M Open 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
O | 15:06 | 31 | W Club 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
P | 15:12 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 15:18 | Race: 3 | |||
R | 15:24 | 32 | Open 1X (P) prelim |
Race: 1 | |
S | 15:30 | 33 | W Nov 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
T | 15:36 | 34 | M Club 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
U | 15:42 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 15:54 | 35 | W Open 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
W | 16:00 | 36 | M Open 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
X | 16:20 | 41s | M Open 1X (250m) prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Y | 16:25 | 42s | W Open 1X (250m) prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Z | 16:30 | 43s | Mx Open 2X (250m) prelim |
Race: 1 | |
A | 16:35 | 44s | Mx Open 4X± (250m) prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Tuesday, 3rd January 2017 |
|||||
Alpha | Time | Event |   | Division | Progression |
A | 09:00 | 1 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: A | |
B | 09:06 | 2 | W Club 8+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 09:12 | 3 | Mst 4X± final |
Race: A | |
D | 09:24 | 4 | M Club 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 09:30 | 5 | W Open 2- final |
Race: A | |
F | 09:36 | 6 | M Open 1X final |
Race: A | |
G | 09:42 | 7 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: B | |
H | 09:48 | Race: A | |||
I | 09:54 | 8 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 10:00 | 9 | W Open 1X final |
Race: A | |
K | 10:06 | 10 | W Club 4+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 10:12 | 11 | Mst 2X final |
Race: B | |
M | 10:18 | Race: A | |||
N | 10:24 | 12 | M Open 2- final |
Race: A | |
O | 10:30 | 13 | M Club 1X final |
Race: C | |
P | 10:36 | Race: B | |||
Q | 10:42 | Race: A | |||
R | 10:48 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 15 | - - REMOVED - - | Race: A | ||
T | 10:54 | 16 | W Club 1X final |
Race: B | |
U | 11:00 | Race: A | |||
V | 11:06 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 11:12 | 18 | M Open 2X final |
Race: A | |
X | 11:18 | 19 | Open 2X (P) final |
Race: A | |
Y | 11:24 | 20 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
Z | 11:30 | 21 | W Open 2X final |
Race: A | |
A | 11:36 | 22 | Mst 8+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 11:42 | 23 | M Club 4+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 11:48 | 24 | M Open 4- final |
Race: A | |
D | 11:54 | 25 | W Club 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 12:00 | 27 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 12:06 | 28 | Mst 1X final |
Race: B | |
G | 12:12 | Race: A | |||
H | 12:18 | 29 | M Club 8+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 12:24 | 30 | M Open 4X- final |
Race: A | |
J | 12:30 | 31 | W Club 2X final |
Race: B | |
K | 12:36 | Race: A | |||
L | 12:42 | 32 | Open 1X (P) final |
Race: A | |
M | 12:48 | 33 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 12:54 | 34 | M Club 2X final |
Race: B | |
O | 13:00 | Race: A | |||
P | 13:06 | 35 | W Open 4X- final |
Race: A | |
Q | 13:10 | 26 | - - REMOVED - - | Race: A | |
R | 13:12 | 36 | M Open 8+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 13:20 | 41s | M Open 1X (250m) final |
Race: A | |
T | 13:24 | 42s | W Open 1X (250m) final |
Race: A | |
U | 13:28 | 43s | Mx Open 2X (250m) final |
Race: A | |
V | 13:32 | 44s | Mx Open 4X± (250m) final |
Race: A |