Race Schedule
entrants | draw | day sheets
Race schedule for: Saturday | Sunday
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Saturday, 27th October 2018 |
|||||
Alpha | Time | Event |   | Heat | Progression |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 08:08 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 08:16 | 3 | G U15 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 08:24 | 4 | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
E | 08:28 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 08:40 | 5 | W 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 08:58 | 6 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
H | 09:02 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 09:10 | 8 | M/W U15 8(X)+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 09:18 | 9 | M 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 09:26 | 9 | M 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 09:50 | 10 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 09:58 | 11 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
N | 10:02 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 10:20 | 12 | M 50%N 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 10:28 | 13 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 11:00 | 14 | M 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 11:08 | 14 | M 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 11:30 | 15 | M 50%N 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
T | 11:34 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 11:42 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
V | 11:46 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 11:50 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 12:00 | 17 | B U16 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 12:08 | 18 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 12:16 | 18 | W 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
A | 12:20 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 12:28 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 12:36 | 20 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 12:44 | 21 | G U15 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 13:00 | 22 | M 50%N 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 13:24 | 23 | W 50%N 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
G | 13:28 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 13:32 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 13:40 | 24 | W 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 26 | M 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
J | 13:48 | 25 | B U15 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 13:56 | 26 | M 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 14:04 | 27 | M/W 8(X)+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 14:28 | 28 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 14:36 | 29 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 14:44 | 30 | W 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
P | 14:48 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 15:00 | 31 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
R | 15:04 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 15:12 | 32 | W 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 15:20 | 32 | W 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
U | 15:28 | 33 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
V | 15:32 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 15:40 | 34 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 15:48 | 35 | M 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 16:04 | 36 | W 50%N 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
Z | 16:08 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 16:12 | Race: 3 | |||
B | 16:20 | 37 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
39 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
C | 16:28 | 38 | W 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 16:36 | 39 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 17:06 | 40 | M/W Open 8(X)+ | Race: 1 |