Race Schedule
entrants | draw | day sheets
Race schedule for: Saturday | Sunday
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Saturday, 27th October 2018 |
|||||
Alpha | Time | Event |   | Division | Progression |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 08:08 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 08:16 | 3 | G U15 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 08:24 | 4 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
E | 08:28 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 08:40 | 5 | W 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 08:58 | 6 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
H | 09:02 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 09:10 | 8 | M/W U15 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 09:18 | 9 | M 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 09:26 | 9 | M 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 09:50 | 10 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 09:58 | 11 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
N | 10:02 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 10:20 | 12 | M 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 10:28 | 13 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 11:00 | 14 | M 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 11:08 | 14 | M 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 11:30 | 15 | M 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
T | 11:34 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 11:42 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
V | 11:46 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 11:50 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 12:00 | 17 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 12:08 | 18 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 12:16 | 18 | W 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
A | 12:20 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 12:28 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 12:36 | 20 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 12:44 | 21 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 13:00 | 22 | M 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 13:24 | 23 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
G | 13:28 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 13:32 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 13:40 | 24 | W 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 26 | M 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
J | 13:48 | 25 | B U15 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 13:56 | 26 | M 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 14:04 | 27 | M/W 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 14:28 | 28 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 14:36 | 29 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 14:44 | 30 | W 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
P | 14:48 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 15:00 | 31 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
R | 15:04 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 15:12 | 32 | W 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 15:20 | 32 | W 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
U | 15:28 | 33 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
V | 15:32 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 15:40 | 34 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 15:48 | 35 | M 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 16:04 | 36 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
Z | 16:08 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 16:12 | Race: 3 | |||
B | 16:20 | 37 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
39 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
C | 16:28 | 38 | W 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 16:36 | 39 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 17:06 | 40 | M/W Open 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
Sunday, 28th October 2018 |
|||||
Alpha | Time | Event |   | Division | Progression |
A | 07:30 | 1 | M 4+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 07:38 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 07:46 | 3 | G U15 1X final |
Race: A | |
D | 07:54 | 4 | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | |
E | 07:58 | Race: A | |||
F | 08:06 | 5 | W 4+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 08:14 | 6 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
H | 08:24 | Race: A | |||
I | 08:32 | 8 | M/W U15 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 08:40 | 9 | M 2X final |
Race: A | |
K | 08:48 | 9 | M 2X final |
Race: A | |
L | 08:56 | 10 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
M | 09:04 | 11 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | |
N | 09:08 | Race: A | |||
O | 09:16 | 12 | M 50%N 2X final |
Race: A | |
P | 09:24 | 13 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
Q | 09:32 | 14 | M 1X final |
Race: A | |
R | 09:40 | 14 | M 1X final |
Race: A | |
S | 09:48 | 15 | M 50%N 2X final |
Race: B | |
T | 09:52 | Race: A | |||
U | 10:00 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
V | 10:04 | Race: A | |||
W | 10:12 | 17 | B U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
W | 10:20 | 18 | W 2X final |
Race: A | |
X | 18 | W 2X final |
Race: B | ||
Y | 10:30 | Race: A | |||
Z | 10:38 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
A | 10:46 | 20 | G U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
B | 10:54 | 21 | G U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
C | 11:04 | 22 | M 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 11:12 | 23 | W 50%N 2X final |
Race: B | |
E | 11:20 | Race: A | |||
F | 11:28 | 24 | W 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 11:36 | 25 | B U15 1X final |
Race: A | |
H | 11:44 | 26 | M 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 11:52 | 27 | M/W 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 12:10 | 28 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
K | 12:18 | 29 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 12:26 | 30 | W 1X final |
Race: A | |
M | 12:36 | 31 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
H | 12:44 | 26 | M 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 32 | W 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
O | 12:52 | 32 | W 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
P | 13:00 | 33 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | |
Q | 13:04 | Race: A | |||
R | 13:12 | 34 | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
S | 13:20 | 35 | M 2- final |
Race: A | |
T | 13:28 | 36 | W 50%N 2X final |
Race: B | |
U | 13:32 | Race: A | |||
V | 13:42 | 37 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 13:50 | 38 | W 2- final |
Race: A | |
X | 13:58 | 39 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
Y | 14:23 | 40 | M/W Open 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 14:40 | 39 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A |