menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Race Schedule
- DRAFT -
entrants | draw | day sheet

The following race schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 7th April 2018

Alpha Time Event   Division
A 09:00 1 Mens masters E-H coxless pair Race: 1
B 09:05     Race: 2
C 09:10 2 Womens masters E-H coxless pair Race: 1
D 09:15 3 Mens masters A-D double sculls Race: 1
E 09:20     Race: 2
F 09:25     Race: 3
G 09:30     Race: 4
H 09:35 4 Womens masters A-D double sculls Race: 1
I 09:40     Race: 2
J 09:45     Race: 3
K 09:50     Race: 4
L 09:55     Race: 5
M 10:00 5 Mens masters E-H single Race: 1
N 10:05     Race: 2
O 10:10     Race: 3
P 10:15     Race: 4
Q 10:20 6 Womens masters E-H single Race: 1
R 10:25     Race: 2
S 10:30 7 Mens masters E-H coxless four Race: 1
T 10:35     Race: 2
T   8 Womens masters E-H coxless four Race: 2
U 10:40 9 Mens masters A-D coxed four Race: 1
V 10:45 10 Womens masters A-D coxed four Race: 1
W 10:50 11 Mens masters E-H coxed eight Race: 1
X 10:55     Race: 2
X   12 Womens masters E-H coxed eight Race: 2
Y 11:00 13 Mens masters A-D coxless quad sculls Race: 1
Z 11:05     Race: 2
A 11:10 14 Womens masters A-D coxless quad sculls Race: 1
B 11:15     Race: 2
C 11:20     Race: 3
D 11:25     Race: 4
E 11:30 17 Mens masters E-H double sculls Race: 1
F 11:35     Race: 2
G 11:40     Race: 3
H 11:45     Race: 4
I 11:50     Race: 5
J 11:55 18 Womens masters E-H double sculls Race: 1
K 12:00     Race: 2
L 12:05 19 Mixed masters A-H coxed four Race: 1
M 12:10 20 Mens masters A-D coxed eight Race: 1
N 12:15 21 Womens masters A-D coxed eight Race: 1
O 12:20 22 Mens masters New coxed four Race: 1
P 12:25 23 Womens masters New coxed four Race: 1
Q 12:30 24 Mens masters E-H coxless quad sculls Race: 1
R 12:35     Race: 2
S 12:40     Race: 3
T 12:45 25 Womens masters E-H coxless quad sculls Race: 1
U 12:50     Race: 2
V 12:55 26 Mens masters A-D coxless four Race: 1
W 13:00 27 Womens masters A-D coxless four Race: 1
X 13:05 28 Mens masters A-D single Race: 1
Y 13:10     Race: 2
Z 13:15     Race: 3
A 13:20 29 Womens masters A-D single Race: 1
B 13:25     Race: 2
C 13:30 30 Mixed masters coxless quad sculls Race: 1
D 13:35     Race: 2
E 13:40     Race: 3
F 13:45     Race: 4
G 13:50 31 Mens masters A-D coxless pair Race: 1
H 13:55     Race: 2
I 14:00 32 Womens masters A-D coxless pair Race: 1
J 14:05 33 Mixed masters double sculls Race: 1
K 14:10     Race: 2
L 14:15     Race: 3
M 14:20     Race: 4
N 14:25     Race: 5
O 14:30     Race: 6
P 14:35     Race: 7
Q 14:40     Race: 8
R 14:45 34 Mens masters E-H coxed four Race: 1
S 14:50     Race: 2
S   35 Womens masters E-H coxed four Race: 2
T   37 Mixed masters coxed eight Race: 1
U 14:55     Race: 2
V 15:00 38 Womens masters coxed eight Race: 1
W 15:05 39 Mens masters coxed eight Race: 1

AKMM2018 Calendar

March 18
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
 

April 18
MTWTFSS
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

AKMM2018 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Karapiro

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland